2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Celta de Vigo

Vigo

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 47

Founded: 23.08.1923

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Balaídos

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2018/19 Primera
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 13
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 13
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 6
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 8
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 9
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 17
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 18
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 6
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 19
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 4
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 5
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 6
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 7
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 5
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 6
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 16
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 11
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 13
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 15
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 11
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 19
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 8
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 7
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 18
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 17
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 16
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 17
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 17
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 12
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 15
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 10
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 6
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 10
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 16
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 7
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 13
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 10
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 11
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 10
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 13
Spain 1952/53, Primera Relegation tournament - place 3
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 9
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 8
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 7
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 11
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 4
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 9
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 10
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 14
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 5
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 5
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 10
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 196
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 492
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Brazil 2019

Day 6

27.05

Avaí - Ceará

20:00

27.05

CSA - Goiás

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 28

LaosSri Lanka

18:30

CaracasLiverpool

16:00

MelgarUniversidad Católica

17:15

ColónRiver Plate

19:15

Sporting CristalUnión Española

19:30

IndependienteRionegro Águilas

21:30

Atlético MineiroUnión La Calera

21:30

 

Sibir-2Sakhalin

16:00

ZenitDynamo

18:00

FK ChitaIrtysh

18:30

 

SaburtaloWIT Georgia

MetalurgiDinamo Tb

TorpedoDila

 

MalmöSundsvall

19:00

 

MaarduTammeka

KalevKuressaare

TulevikTrans

PaideNõmme Kalju

Local time

Yesterday, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

1:0
pen. 5:3

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

6:0

AkhmatFK Rostov

1:0

ZenitYenisey

4:1

DynamoArsenal

3:3

FK KrasnodarRubin

1:0

AnzhiUral

0:2

LokomotivFK Ufa

1:0

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

1:2

Pskov-747Veles

1:3

LeningradetsTorpedo

1:0

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

0:4

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

1:0

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

1:1

FK StroginoZorkiy

4:0

KvantKhimik

3:0

FK RyazanDynamo

0:1

TorpedoSaturn

4:1

SokolMetallurg

1:2

 

DynamoFK Lviv

2:1

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

3:1

ShahtarFK Mariupol

4:0

 

InguletsBalkany

0:0

 

PyunikArarat

2:1

 

TarazTobil

0:1

OkzhetpesAstana

1:1

ZhetysuKaysar

1:0

IrtyshAtyrau

1:0

ShakhtyorQayrat

1:2

AqtöbeOrdabasy

0:3

 

NasafLokomotiv

0:1

PaxtakorAGMK

4:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

2:0

 

ÍAStjarnan

2:0

FylkirFH

2:2

ValurBreiðablik

0:1

 

TorinoLazio

3:1

SampdoriaJuventus

2:0

InterEmpoli

2:1

FiorentinaGenoa

0:0

SPALMilan

2:3

RomaParma

2:1

AtalantaSassuolo

3:1

CagliariUdinese

1:2

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

1:0

VentspilsRiga FC

1:0

 

LokomotivaGorica

2:3

OsijekInter

3:1

DinamoHajduk

3:1

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

3:1

KalmarElfsborg

1:1

 

SantosInternacional

0:0

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

3:2

CruzeiroChapecoense

1:2

FortalezaVasco da Gama

1:1

CorinthiansSão Paulo

1:0

BahiaFluminense

3:2

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

3:2

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

1:2

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

1:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

1:0

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

2:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

Just finished

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru