Gimnasia y Esgrima

La Plata

Founded: 03.06.1887

Stadium: Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo

Other names:

 1887 – 1897  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 1897  Club de Esgrima La Plata
 1897 – 1952  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 1952 – 1955  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de Eva Perón
 1955 – 1964  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata
 1964 –   Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 18
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 23
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009/10 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008/09 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Losers, Round 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 4
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 15
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 8
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 14
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 145
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 5

21.09

Bologna - Genoa

18:30

21.09

Fiorentina - Inter

20:45

21.09

Atalanta - Sassuolo

20:45

22.09

Spezia - Juventus

18:30

22.09

Salernitana - Hellas Verona

18:30

22.09

Milan - Venezia

20:45

22.09

Cagliari - Empoli

20:45

23.09

Torino - Lazio

18:30

23.09

Sampdoria - Napoli

18:30

23.09

Roma - Udinese

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

FlamengoBarcelona

21:30

BragantinoLibertad

19:15

NasafMohun Bagan

20:00

MarathónReal Estelí

19:00

ComunicacionesAlianza

20:00

Seattle SoundersLeón

22:00

 

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

16:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)Arsenal (Tula)

18:00

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

16:30

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:30

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Ufa (Ufa)

15:00

Kairat (Moscow)Akhmat (Groznyi)

16:00

FK Saransk (Saransk)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:00

Znamya (Noginsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Dynamo (Stavropol)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:00

 

Kuban-HoldingRotor-2

16:00

 

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

13:00

LNZ (Cherkasy)Ingulets (Petrove)

15:00

Volyn (Lutsk)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

17:00

VPK-Ahro (Mahdalynivka)Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)

17:00

Obolon (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

19:00

 

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dynamo (Kiev)

21:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaUrartu

18:00

 

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Caspiy (Aktau)Astana (Nur-Sultan)

17:00

Taraz (Taraz)Shakhtyor (Karagandy)

18:00

Tobil (Kostanay)Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)

20:00

Qayrat (Almaty)Kaysar (Kyzylorda)

20:00

 

BălțiDinamo-Auto

19:00

MilsamiZimbru

19:00

SheriffFlorești

19:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

19:30

ArsenalAFC Wimbledon

19:45

ChelseaAston Villa

19:45

Manchester UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

MillwallLeicester City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersTottenham Hotspur

19:45

 

AnderlechtGent

20:45

 

MOL FehérvárFerencváros

20:00

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

18:45

CambuurHeracles Almelo

18:45

NECUtrecht

20:00

GroningenVitesse

21:00

FeyenoordHeerenveen

21:00

 

EspañolAlavés

19:30

SevillaValencia

19:30

VillarrealElche

22:00

Real MadridMallorca

22:00

 

SpeziaJuventus

18:30

SalernitanaHellas Verona

18:30

MilanVenezia

20:45

CagliariEmpoli

20:45

 

RFSFK Liepāja

18:00

 

Radnički 1923Novi Pazar

15:30

NapredakČukarički

17:30

SpartakProleter

17:30

 

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:00

OlimpijaDomžale

20:15

 

MonacoSaint-Étienne

19:00

NantesBrest

19:00

MontpellierBordeaux

19:00

LilleReims

19:00

RennesClermont

19:00

LorientNice

21:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

21:00

LyonTroyes

21:00

LensStrasbourg

21:00

AngersMarseille

21:00

 

DjurgårdensDegerfors

19:00

ElfsborgMalmö

19:00

SiriusNorrköping

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

 

RangersLivingston

19:45

DundeeSt. Johnstone

19:45

 

FloraTrans

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

20:30

 

HFX WanderersMontréal

18:00

TorontoYork United

19:30

CavalryPacific

20:00

 

Inter MiamiNashville

19:30

New York Red BullsNew York City

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

Al MuharraqAl Ahed

3:0

 

RubinZenit

1:3

UralLokomotiv

0:0

CSKASpartak

1:0

 

VelesRotor

3:1

 

FK TuapseSKA

0:2

 

FK UzhhorodNyva T

0:2

 

RubikonLyubomyr

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

2:0

 

AlashkertNoravank

0:0

 

QizilqumAGMK

0:0

TuronNavbahor

0:1

 

KobuletiDinamo Tb

0:4

SamtrediaTorpedo

4:1

TelaviDinamo Bt

0:1

DilaSaburtalo

0:0

LokomotiviSamgurali

2:2

 

HKStjarnan

1:0

 

BarcelonaGranada

1:1

 

UdineseNapoli

0:4

 

BenficaBoavista

3:1

BragaTondela

3:1

 

AIKGöteborg

3:1

HammarbyVarbergs

1:0

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

1:0

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

1:2

Rosario CentralSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

0:0

 

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

2:2

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru