Cherno More

Varna

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 309

Founded: 18.02.1945

Stadium: Ticha Stadium

Other names:

 1945  Ticha-Vladislav 45
 1945 – 1948  Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets 45
 1948 – 1949  Botev
 1949 – 1950  Botev (Stalin)
 1950 – 1956  VMS (Stalin)
 1956 – 1957  SKNA
 1957 – 1959  Botev
 1959 –   Cherno More

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - South-Mediterranean, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2015 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 6
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 2
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 6
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Relegation - place 11
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 6
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Slovenia 2017/18

Day 19

24.02

Ankaran - Triglav

13:00

24.02

Rudar - Domžale

15:00

24.02

Maribor - Aluminij

16:55

25.02

Krško - Gorica

13:00

25.02

Olimpija - Celje

16:55

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru