2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Morocco

FIFA rank: 46

National stadium: Stade Mohammed V

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, final
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Semifinal
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1985 - Semifinal

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1976 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1961 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - place 4

Overall stats Tournoi de France - overall stats
Tournoi de France 1988 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - North Zone - place 1
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1958

Clubs:

Chabab Mohammédia (Mohammédia)
CODM Meknès
Difaâ (El Jadida)
FAR Rabat (Rabat)
FUS (Rabat)
Hassania Agadir (Agadir)
IR Tanger (Tangier)
Ittihad Khemisset (Khémisset)
KAC Kenitra (Kenitra)
Kawkab (Marrakech)
MAS Fez (Fez)
MC Oujda (Oujda)

Moghreb (Tétouan)
OC Khouribga (Khouribga)
Olympique de Casablanca (Casablanca)
Rachad Bernoussi (Casablanca)
Racing (Casablanca)
Raja (Beni Mellal)
Raja (Casablanca)
Renaissance (Berkane)
Renaissance (Kénitra)
Renaissance (Settat)
Union Sidi Kacem (Sidi Kacem)
Wydad Casablanca (Casablanca)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 787
Matches:1 013 525
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

13:00

AS Vita ClubRaja

14:00

SongoAl-Masry

15:00

Al-HilalRenaissance

21:00

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

14:00

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

19:00

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

19:00

Young AfricansUSM Alger

19:00

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

17:30

ZenitUral

19:00

FK RostovYenisey

21:30

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

16:30

 

DesnaKarpaty

17:00

ZoryaOlympik

19:30

VorsklaFK Mariupol

19:30

 

BukovynaPolissya

18:00

 

FK VitebskLuch

14:00

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

18:00

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

18:00

KaysarOrdabasy

18:00

 

ZaryaZimbru

17:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

17:30

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

17:30

 

SturmAltach

17:00

AustriaAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKRapid

17:00

 

BurnleyWatford

13:30

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

13:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

AntwerpBrugge

14:30

GenkCharleroi

18:00

EupenGent

20:00

 

LevskiSeptemvri

18:15

LudogoretsCSKA

21:00

 

UtrechtZwolle

12:15

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

EmmenAZ

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

SaburtaloDila

19:00

 

KAKR

16:00

FylkirFH

18:00

GrindavíkStjarnan

18:00

 

EibarHuesca

18:15

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

20:15

Real MadridGetafe

22:15

 

TorinoRoma

18:00

BolognaSPAL

20:30

EmpoliCagliari

20:30

ParmaUdinese

20:30

SassuoloInter

20:30

 

ValmieraRFS

16:00

SpartaksVentspils

18:00

 

AtlantasTrakai

13:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

18:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

LegiaZagłębie S

15:30

JagielloniaPiast

18:00

LechWisła K

18:00

 

Rio AveMarítimo

16:00

NacionalMoreirense

16:00

BelenensesPorto

18:30

Santa ClaraBraga

20:30

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

17:00

PartizanRad

19:00*

RadnikFK Mačva

20:00

 

MuraKrško

16:00

GoricaDomžale

18:15

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

ToulouseBordeaux

17:00

NîmesMarseille

21:00

 

RudešRijeka

18:30

HajdukGorica

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

19:00

 

KarvináViktoria

15:00

SpartaPříbram

18:00

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

15:00

SundsvallHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaAIK

17:30

DjurgårdensKalmar

17:30

 

PärnuLevadia

13:00

FloraKalev

19:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

11:00

InternacionalParaná

11:00

CruzeiroBahia

16:00

VitóriaPalmeiras

16:00

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

AméricaFluminense

19:00

São PauloChapecoense

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

16:00

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

1:5

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:1

ES SétifTP Mazembe

1:1

Horoya ACTogo-Port

2:1

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

1:3

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

1:1

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

1:0

 

KrystalReal Pharma

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:0

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:2

BuxoroLokomotiv

0:1

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

1:0

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

2:3

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

0:0

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

2:0

 

SlaviaDunav

2:0

Cherno MoreBeroe

0:0

 

DebrecenMTK

3:3

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

SioniKolxet`i 1913

2:0

 

GironaReal Valladolid

0:0

Real BetisLevante

0:3

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

0:1

MiedźKorona

1:1

 

AvesTondela

2:2

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00*

 

ReimsLyon

1:0

 

DinamoOsijek

2:1

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:2

 

SiriusDalkurd

2:3

 

TransTulevik

4:1

KuressaareTammeka

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru