FK Tyumen

Tyumen

See also:  Geolog (Tumen), USSR

Founded: 1961

Stadium: Geolog Stadium

Other names:

 1961 – 1963  Geolog
 1964 – 1965  Priboy
 1965 – 1977  Neftyanik
 1978 – 1979  Stroitel
 1980 – 1982  Fakel
 1983 – 1991  Geolog
 1992 – 1996  Dynamo-Gazovik
 1997 – 2002  Tyumen
 2003  SDYuShOR-Sibnefteprovod
 2004 –   FK Tyumen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2018 - place 9
FNL Cup 2017 - place 5
FNL Cup 2016 - place 8
FNL Cup 2015 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 19
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 4
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 18 ↓ 
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1997 Top league - place 15
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 1995 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1994 Top league - place 12
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 3
  -  Russia 1993, first league East - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 20 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 653
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 479
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

12.03.2019
current

Third round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

07.03.2019
current

European championship 2020 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 22

BulgariaMontenegro

19:00

EnglandCzech Republic

19:45

PortugalUkraine

19:45

LuxembourgLithuania

20:45

AlbaniaTurkey

20:45

AndorraIceland

20:45

MoldovaFrance

21:45

SudanEquatorial Guinea

19:00

MalawiMorocco

15:00

AlgeriaGambia

20:45

NigeriaSeychelles

16:00

Sierra LeoneEthiopia

*

Burkina FasoMauritania

17:00

BotswanaAngola

19:00

TunisiaSwaziland

19:15

AnguillaUS Virgin Islands

15:00

Cayman IslandsMontserrat

17:30

Saint LuciaAruba

18:00

GuatemalaCosta Rica

19:00

MexicoChile

19:15

JapanColombia

19:20

UzbekistanUruguay

19:35

PeruParaguay

20:00

South KoreaBolivia

20:00

VenezuelaArgentina

21:00

 

MFK MykolaivIngulets

 

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, March 20

OmanAfghanistan

5:0

IraqSyria

1:0

WalesTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

GermanySerbia

1:1

MalaysiaSingapore

0:1

Independiente de Campo GrandeLa Equidad

0:0

Unión de Santa FeIndependiente del Valle

2:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru