Fiorentina

Florence

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 24

Founded: 26.08.1926

Stadium: Stadio Artemio Franchi

Other names:

 1926 – 2002  AC Fiorentina
 2002 – 2003  Florentia Viola
 2003 –   ACF Fiorentina

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2015 - North America and Europe - place 4

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group B - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Final

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - Final
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1960/61 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1976/77 - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1974/75 - Group B - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1971/72 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1965 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Group 4 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A1 - place 2

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2001 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1945/46, серия A Central and Southern Italy - place 5
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 304
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Semifinal, Day 2

21.10

FUS - TP Mazembe

21:30

22.10

Club Africain - SuperSport United

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

19:00

Club AfricainSuperSport United

19:00

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

CSKAZenit

16:30

AnzhiArsenal

19:00

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

MetallurgTorpedo

14:00

FK StroginoZenit

17:00

 

StalChornomorets

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

17:00

DynamoShahtar

19:30

 

HeliosBalkany

14:00

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

15:00

 

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

15:00

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

18:30

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

14:00

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

16:00

 

OrdabasyAstana

15:00

KaysarAtyrau

15:00

TobilOkzhetpes

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

15:00

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

14:00

AustriaRapid

16:30

 

EvertonArsenal

13:30

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

16:00

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

12:00

 

BruggeAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtGenk

18:00

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

VereyaSeptemvri

17:15

VitoshaBeroe

19:30

 

KölnWerder

13:30

FreiburgHertha

15:30

WolfsburgHoffenheim

18:00

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

12:30

FeyenoordAjax

14:30

AZUtrecht

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

DinamoChikhura

19:00

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

12:00

Celta de VigoAtlético

16:15

LeganésAthletic

18:30

Real MadridEibar

20:45

 

ChievoHellas Verona

12:30

AtalantaBologna

15:00

BeneventoFiorentina

15:00

MilanGenoa

15:00

SPALSassuolo

15:00

TorinoRoma

15:00

UdineseJuventus

18:00

LazioCagliari

20:45

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

14:00

Riga FCRFS

16:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

18:00

 

LietavaAtlantas

14:00

StumbrasUtenis

14:00

SūduvaŽalgiris V

14:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

14:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækTromsø

18:00

VikingVålerenga

18:00

BrannRosenborg

20:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

15:30

Wisła KLegia

18:00

 

TondelaBelenenses

16:00

AvesBenfica

18:00

SportingChaves

20:15

 

PartizanBačka

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

19:00

 

KrškoRudar

19:00

 

NiceStrasbourg

15:00

TroyesLyon

17:00

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

15:00

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

13:00

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

17:00

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlaviaSlovan

18:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

GöteborgÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHäcken

17:30

 

RangersMotherwell

14:30

 

São PauloFlamengo

17:00

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

17:00

Atlético ParanaenseSport

17:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

17:00

BahiaVitória

17:00

SantosAtlético

19:00

Ponte PretaAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseFluminense

19:00

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

13:00

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

13:00

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

14:00

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

15:00

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

15:00

Atlanta UnitedToronto

16:00

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

16:00

New York CityColumbus Crew

16:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

16:00

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

15:30

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

19:35

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:00

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

0:0

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

0:0

 

InguletsAvanhard

0:0

VolynDesna

0:2

 

FK LvivSkala

1:1

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaDnipro-1

0:3

 

Səbailİnter

1:0

 

BanantsArarat

0:0

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

0:3

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

1:1

DaciaZarya

1:1

ZimbruSperanţa

2:1

 

ObodNeftchi

-:+

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

2:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

3:2

QizilqumLokomotiv

0:2

NasafDinamo

3:0

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:3

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

1:3

 

PirinSlavia

0:0

DunavBotev

0:0

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

2:0

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

ZagłębiePiast

2:2

GórnikKorona

3:3

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

0:3

 

VojvodinaRadnički

1:1

 

OlimpijaTriglav

3:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

0:1

 

InterRudeš

3:1

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

2:4

BaníkSigma

1:1

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

0:1

 

TransFlora

0:7

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

3:1

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru