Montpellier

Montpellier

Founded: 1919

Stadium: Stade de la Mosson

Other names:

 1919 – 1970  Stade Olympique Montpelliérain
 1970 – 1974  Montpellier Littoral SC
 1974 – 1989  Montpellier Paillade SC
 1989 –   Montpellier Hérault SC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Final

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2012 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2018/19 Ligue 1
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 20
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 16
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 13
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 18
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 8
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 12
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 10
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 6
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 17
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 7
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 10
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 6
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 7
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 13
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 9
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 3
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 20
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 19
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 8
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 18
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 17
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 12
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 15
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 16
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 15
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 962
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

10.10.2018
current

Fourth qualifying round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Semifinal, Day 2

24.10

Vita - Al-Masry

17:00

24.10

Raja - Enyimba

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 16

MadagascarEquatorial Guinea

14:30

SudanSenegal

20:30

MalawiCameroon

14:30

ComorosMorocco

15:00

BurundiMali

15:00

South SudanGabon

16:00

BeninAlgeria

16:00

GambiaTogo

16:30

SeychellesSouth Africa

17:30

LibyaNigeria

18:00

LiberiaCongo

18:00

ZimbabweDR Congo

19:00

Central African RepublicCôte d'Ivoire

15:00

RwandaGuinea

15:30

MauritaniaAngola

17:00

BotswanaBurkina Faso

19:00

SwazilandEgypt

15:00

NigerTunisia

16:00

NamibiaMozambique

18:00

TanzaniaCape Verde

17:00

LesothoUganda

18:00

FranceGermany

20:45

UkraineCzech Republic

21:45

IrelandWales

19:45

NorwayBulgaria

20:45

SloveniaCyprus

20:45

KazakhstanAndorra

20:00

LatviaGeorgia

21:45

ArmeniaMacedonia

20:00

GibraltarLiechtenstein

20:45

CanadaDominica

19:00

MartiniqueBritish Virgin Islands

19:00

GuadeloupeAruba

20:00

Saint LuciaHaiti

21:15

UAEVenezuela

18:00

IndonesiaHong Kong

18:30

OmanEcuador

18:30

IranBolivia

18:30

LaosMongolia

18:30

CambodiaSingapore

19:00

BahrainMyanmar

19:15

USAPeru

19:30

JapanUruguay

19:35

South KoreaPanama

20:00

ColombiaCosta Rica

20:00

ChinaSyria

20:00

UzbekistanQatar

20:00

BelgiumNetherlands

20:45

DenmarkAustria

20:45

SwedenSlovakia

20:45

MalaysiaKyrgyzstan

20:45

ArgentinaBrazil

21:00

MexicoChile

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 14

KenyaEthiopia

3:0

Guinea-BissauZambia

2:1

PolandItaly

0:1

RussiaTurkey

2:0

IsraelAlbania

2:0

RomaniaSerbia

0:0

LithuaniaMontenegro

1:4

Faroe IslandsKosovo

1:1

AzerbaijanMalta

1:1

St. MartinSaint Kitts and Nevis

0:10

NicaraguaAnguilla

6:0

BonaireJamaica

0:6

MontserratBelize

1:0

ScotlandPortugal

1:3

ThailandTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

 

FK TyumenFakel

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademySKA

0:0

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak Vl

3:3

AngushtBiolog-Novokubansk

0:1

UrozhayMashuk-KMV

2:0

VolgarDynamo

3:0

Spartak-NalchikDruzhba

5:1

ChernomoretsChaika

2:2

 

Obolon-BrovarIngulets

1:1

 

BukovynaVeres

0:1

FK KalushCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:0

 

MyrHirnyk

1:1

 

ChapecoenseVitória

0:1

Vasco da GamaCruzeiro

2:0

PalmeirasGrêmio

2:0

InternacionalSão Paulo

3:1

Atlético MineiroAmérica

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseSport

4:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru