Diósgyőr

Miskolc

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 342

Founded: 16.02.1910

Stadium: DVTK Stadion

Other names:

 1910 – 1938  Diósgyőri VTK
 1938 – 1945  Diósgyőri MÁVAG SC
 1945 – 1951  Diósgyőri VTK
 1951 – 1956  Diósgyőri Vasas
 1956 – 1992  Diósgyőri VTK Miskolc
 1992 – 2001  Diósgyőr FC
 2001 – 2004  Diósgyőri VTK
 2004 – 2005  Diósgyőr-Balaton FC
 2005 –   Diósgyőri VTK

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 2

Overall stats Hungary, National League I - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Hungary 2017/18 National League I
Hungary 2016/17 National League I - place 10
Hungary 2015/16 National League I - place 9
Hungary 2014/15 National League I - place 7
Hungary 2013/14 National League I - place 5
Hungary 2012/13 National League I - place 10
Hungary 2011/12 National League I - place 7
Hungary 2009/10 National League I - place 16
Hungary 2008/09 National League I - place 12
Hungary 2007/08 National League I - place 13
Hungary 2006/07 National League I - place 9
Hungary 2005/06 National League I - place 8
Hungary 2004/05 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1999/00 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1998/99 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1997/98 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1996/97, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1995/96, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1992/93 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1992/93, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1991/92 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1991/92, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1990/91, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1983/84 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1982/83 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1981/82 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1980/81 National League I - place 15
Hungary 1979/80 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1978/79 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1977/78 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1976/77 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1975/76 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1974/75 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1972/73 National League I - place 15
Hungary 1971/72 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1970/71 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1970, National League I 7th place play-off
Hungary 1969 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1968 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1967 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1966 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1964 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1963 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1960/61 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1959/60 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1958/59 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1957/58 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1955 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1954 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1952 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1951 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1950 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1945/46, National League I Relegation round - place 18
Hungary 1943/44 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1942/43 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1941/42 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1940/41 National League I - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 803
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 289
Site news
15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Preliminary Round, Day 2

20.02

Masters Security - Atlético Petróleos

14:30

20.02

Green Buffaloes FC - Al-Masry

15:00

20.02

AS Port-Louis 2000 - Ngazi Sport

15:15

20.02

CS La Mancha - Tanda

15:30

20.02

Deportivo Niefang - New Star

16:00

20.02

Gendarmerie Nationale - Simba

16:00

20.02

Hafia FC - Energie Sport

16:30

20.02

CR Belouizdad - Onze Créateurs

17:00

20.02

Anse Réunion FC - APR FC

17:30

20.02

Cape Town City - Young Buffaloes

19:30

21.02

Fosa Juniors - AFC Leopards

14:30

21.02

Maniema Union - AS Mangasport

15:30

21.02

Etoile Filante - Olympique Star

15:30

21.02

CARA Brazzaville - Asante Kotoko FC

15:30

21.02

FC Nouadhibou - Africa Sports

15:30

21.02

Sahel SC - Al Ittihad

16:00

21.02

Mbour Petite-Côte - Renaissance

16:00

21.02

Welayta Dicha - Zimamoto

16:00

21.02

Jwaneng Galaxy - Costa do Sol

17:00

21.02

Banjul Hawks - Akwa United

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 18

 

ShinnikRotor-Volgograd

10:15

FK Krasnodar-2Lokomotiv-Kazanka

18:00

UralArarat

12:45

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:30

 

ZirkaFK Mariupol

14:00

KarpatyZorya

14:00

DynamoOlympik

17:00

 

Kəpəzİnter

15:00

SəbailQarabağ

17:30

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

16:30

 

Norwich CityIpswich Town

12:00

Leeds UnitedBristol City

16:30

 

RochdaleTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

GentMechelen

14:30

CharleroiStandard

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

LokomotivPirin

12:30*

LudogoretsSlavia

15:00

LevskiBotev

17:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBorussia D

18:00

 

RodaUtrecht

12:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

14:30

TwenteSparta

14:30

ZwolleAjax

16:45

 

Real SociedadLevante

12:00

AtléticoAthletic

16:15

EspañolVillarreal

18:30

Real BetisReal Madrid

20:45

 

TorinoJuventus

12:30

BeneventoCrotone

15:00

BolognaSassuolo

15:00

NapoliSPAL

15:00

AtalantaFiorentina

18:00

MilanSampdoria

20:45

 

LechiaPiast

15:30

LechPogoń

18:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

16:00

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

16:00

PortoRio Ave

18:00

Vitória GBraga

20:15

 

RadničkiBačka

13:00

MladostPartizan

14:00

 

NiceNantes

15:00

LilleLyon

17:00

MarseilleBordeaux

21:00

 

DinamoHajduk

15:00

SlavenCibalia

17:00

 

SigmaViktoria Plzeň

16:00

SpartaSlovan

18:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

14:15

CelticSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

ArsenalHuracán

17:00

San MartínTalleres

17:00

River PlateGodoy Cruz

19:15

BanfieldBoca Juniors

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 16

BaTupapa Maraerenga

4:1

Toti City DwellersNalkutan

1:4

 

Krylia SovetovChaika

1:0

FakelRiga FC

1:0

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

0:0

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

1:2

 

ShahtarChornomorets

5:0

 

Leicester CitySheffield United

1:0

ChelseaHull City

4:0

 

Sint-TruidenAnderlecht

1:0

 

HerthaMainz 05

0:2

 

VVV-VenloGroningen

1:1

 

GironaLeganés

3:0

 

SandecjaKorona

3:3

LegiaŚląsk

4:1

 

FeirensePortimonense

1:3

 

NapredakSpartak Zlatibor Voda

4:3

 

MonacoDijon

4:0

 

RudešInter

2:0

 

Racing ClubLanús

3:1

EstudiantesUnión

2:0

BelgranoVélez Sársfield

2:2

 

Western Sydney WanderersNewcastle United Jets

2:2

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru