Fiorentina

Florence

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 27

Founded: 26.08.1926

Stadium: Stadio Artemio Franchi

Other names:

 1926 – 2002  AC Fiorentina
 2002 – 2003  Florentia Viola
 2003 –   ACF Fiorentina

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 8
International Champions Cup 2015 - North America and Europe - place 4

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group B - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Final

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - Final
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1960/61 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1976/77 - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1974/75 - Group B - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1971/72 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1965 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Group 4 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A1 - place 2

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2001 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2019/20 Serie A
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1945/46, серия A Central and Southern Italy - place 5
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 113
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

Côte d'IvoireNiger

CongoEquatorial Guinea

LesothoZimbabwe

15:00

MaliMauritania

16:00

GuineaSenegal

16:00

Burkina FasoGhana

16:00

LibyaTunisia

17:00

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

13:30

FK UfaCSKA

16:00

ArsenalFK Sochi

16:30

ZenitFK Rostov

19:00

DynamoFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

13:00

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

14:30

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

16:00

 

NostaZvezda

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

14:00

Lada DFK Ufa-2

14:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

14:00

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

15:00

AkronFK Tyumen

16:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

17:00

OlympikVorskla

19:30

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

16:00

RukhIngulets

16:30

 

NeftçiZira

17:00

SəbailSumqayıt

19:30

 

AlashkertLori

15:00

PyunikUrartu

17:30

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

14:30

DneprShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

19:00

 

TobilOrdabasy

14:00

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

16:00

TarazShakhtyor

16:00

AstanaQayrat

20:00

 

CodruSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

14:00

 

St. PöltenAustria

14:30

WattensHartberg

14:30

RapidWolfsberg

17:00

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

16:30

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

14:00

 

MechelenAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

18:00

CercleCharleroi

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

17:45

 

KölnPaderborn 07

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

18:00

 

EmmenFortuna

12:30

ZwolleDen Haag

14:30

GroningenSparta

14:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

16:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

15:00

WIT GeorgiaSioni

17:00

DilaDinamo Bt

19:00

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

12:00

Real SociedadReal Betis

14:00

EspañolVillarreal

16:00

AthleticReal Valladolid

18:30

SevillaLevante

21:00

 

SassuoloInter

12:30

CagliariSPAL

15:00

SampdoriaRoma

15:00

UdineseTorino

15:00

ParmaGenoa

18:00

MilanLecce

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaValmiera

17:00

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

19:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

RanheimOdd

18:00

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

18:00

VikingTromsø

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Brann

20:00

 

ArkaLechia

15:00

GórnikŁKS

17:30

 

TaborMaribor

14:30

AluminijNK Bravo

16:30

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

15:00

MonacoRennes

17:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

21:00

 

InterOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

15:30

KarvináSlovácko

15:30

ViktoriaBaník

15:30

TepliceSparta

18:00

 

FalkenbergsAIK

15:00

HammarbyMalmö

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

HeartsRangers

12:15

 

TammekaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

15:00

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

11:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

13:15

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

15:30

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

17:45

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroSantos

16:00

São PauloAvaí

16:00

FlamengoFluminense

18:00

ChapecoenseGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

19:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

19:35

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

16:00

SydneyWellington Phoenix

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

SudanTanzania

1:2

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

0:2

 

VelesPskov-747

6:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

5:1

 

ShahtarKolos

6:0

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

0:3

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

0:3

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

1:1

 

NoahFC Erevan

3:1

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

1:2

BunyodkorAGMK

0:2

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

0:1

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

0:1

 

VitoshaCherno More

0:2

DunavEtar

0:2

 

EintrachtBayer 04

3:0

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

1:0

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

0:1

Wisła KPiast

1:2

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

1:4

 

GoricaDinamo

2:4

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:0

 

ArsenalRiver Plate

3:3

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

0:1

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

3:1

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru