Sigma

Olomouc

See also:  Sigma (Olomouc), Czechoslovakia

Founded: 1919

Stadium: Andrův stadion

Other names:

 1919 – 1947  Hejčín
 1947 – 1948  Hejčínský SK Banské a Hutní Olomouc
 1948 – 1949  ZSJ BH Olomouc
 1949 – 1953  Sokol
 1953 – 1955  DSO Baník
 1955 – 1960  TJ Spartak MŽ
 1960 – 1966  TJ MŽ Olomouc
 1966 –   Sigma

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 7 - place 2

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2012 - Winner

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 485
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 240
Site news
05.12.2017
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

01.12.2017
current

Final shedule of the
World Cup 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 12

North KoreaSouth Korea

16:30

JapanChina

19:15

FijiTonga

12:00

VanuatuTuvalu

15:00

New CaledoniaSolomon Islands

19:00

Wydad CasablancaUrawa Red Diamonds

18:00

GrêmioPachuca

21:00

 

BurnleyStoke City

19:45

Crystal PalaceWatford

20:00

Huddersfield TownChelsea

20:00

 

Wigan AthleticAFC Fylde

19:45*

Yeovil TownPort Vale

19:45*

Carlisle UnitedGillingham

19:45*

Exeter CityForest Green Rovers

19:45*

Crewe AlexandraBlackburn Rovers

19:45*

Peterborough UnitedWoking

19:45*

 

WolfsburgRB Leipzig

18:30

FreiburgBorussia M

20:30

Hamburger SVEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Borussia D

20:30

 

NACTwente

18:30

ZwolleAZ

20:45

 

JagielloniaKorona

18:00

PiastLegia

18:00

ArkaGórnik

20:30

TermalicaŚląsk

20:30

 

HeartsDundee

19:45

Ross CountyKilmarnock

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, December 10

EthiopiaUganda

1:1

 

AmkarFK Krasnodar

1:3

SpartakCSKA

3:0

FK RostovFK Ufa

1:0

 

FK OleksandriyaDynamo

0:0

ZoryaShahtar

2:1

 

AltachAustria

1:0

WolfsbergRed Bull

0:0

 

SouthamptonArsenal

1:1

LiverpoolEverton

1:1

Manchester UnitedManchester City

1:2

 

BruggeLokeren

3:1

AnderlechtCharleroi

1:3

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

1:1

 

DunavLokomotiv

2:2

VereyaVitosha

1:1

CSKABeroe

6:0

 

KölnFreiburg

3:4

HannoverHoffenheim

2:0

AugsburgHertha

1:1

 

RodaGroningen

2:2

UtrechtFeyenoord

15:15*

SpartaVitesse

15:30*

AjaxPSV

3:0

 

Real SociedadMálaga

0:2

Real BetisAtlético

0:1

LevanteAthletic

1:2

VillarrealBarcelona

0:2

 

ChievoRoma

0:0

NapoliFiorentina

0:0

SPALHellas Verona

2:2

UdineseBenevento

2:0

SassuoloCrotone

2:1

MilanBologna

2:1

 

PogońZagłębie

3:3

Wisła KWisła P

0:1

LechCracovia

1:0

 

PortimonenseChaves

0:1

BelenensesPaços de Ferreira

1:1

Vitória SPorto

0:5

 

NapredakPartizan

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaBorac

3:0

 

KrškoGorica

13:00*

MariborAluminij

16:50*

 

AmiensLyon

1:2

NantesNice

1:2

MarseilleSaint-Étienne

3:0

 

LokomotivaHajduk

0:2

RijekaSlaven

2:0

 

BudućnostIskra

0:1

DečićZeta

1:2

GrbaljPetrovac

0:0

KomSutjeska

0:1

 

HibernianCeltic

2:2

 

Rosario CentralNewell's Old Boys

1:0

Racing ClubGimnasia y Esgrima

3:1

ColónTalleres

0:2

EstudiantesBoca Juniors

0:1

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

09.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

East Asian Football Championship 2017,
Final tournament

06.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

FIFA Club World Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru