2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Cameroon

FIFA rank: 50

National stadium: Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 3
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 4
All-Africa Games 1978 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1985 - Winner

Overall stats CEMAC Cup - overall stats
CEMAC Cup 2009 - Group B - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2008 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2007 - Group A - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2006 - place 2
CEMAC Cup 2005 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2003 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1990 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1989 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1988 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1987 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1986 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1985 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1984 - Winner

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - Winner
Central African Games 1981 - place 5
Central African Games 1976 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - place 2
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2012 - Final
Nehru Cup 1993 - Semifinal
Nehru Cup 1983 - Semifinal

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1971 1969 1964 1960

Clubs:

Aigle Nkongsamba (Nkongsamba)
Aigle Royal Menoua (Dschang)
APEJES Academy (Yaoundé)
Astres FC (Douala)
Bamboutos Mbouda (Mbouda)
Caïman Douala (Douala)
Canon Yaoundé (Yaoundé)
Cosmos (Bafia)
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)
Diamant (Yaoundé)
Dihep Di Nkam (Yabassi)
Dragon (Yaoundé)
Dynamo Douala (Douala)
Eding Sport (Lekie)
Fovu Baham (Baham)
Impôts (Yaoundé)
Kumbo Strikers (Kumbo)
Léopards Douala (Douala)

Mount Cameroon (Buéa)
New Star (Douala)
Olympique Mvolyé (Yaoundé)
Oryx Douala (Douala)
Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)
Prévoyance (Yaoundé)
PWD Bamenda (Bamenda)
Racing FC Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
Rail Douala (Douala)
Sable FC (Batié)
Stade Bandjoun (Bandjoun)
Tiko United (Tiko)
Tonnerre Yaoundé (Yaoundé)
UMS de Loum (Loum)
Union Douala (Douala)
Unisport Bafang (Bafang)
Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
25.09.2018
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2019

Group A, Day 3

13.10

Equatorial Guinea - Madagascar

16:00

13.10

Senegal - Sudan

19:00

Group B, Day 3

12.10

Cameroon - Malawi

15:30

13.10

Morocco - Comoros

19:00

Group C, Day 3

12.10

Gabon - South Sudan

16:00

12.10

Mali - Burundi

19:00

Group D, Day 3

12.10

Togo - Gambia

18:00

12.10

Algeria - Benin

20:45

Group E, Day 3

12.10

Nigeria - Libya

17:30

13.10

South Africa - Seychelles

15:00

Group F, Day 3

10.10

Ethiopia - Kenya

16:00

11.10

Ghana - Sierra Leone

16:00

Group G, Day 3

11.10

Congo - Liberia

15:30

13.10

DR Congo - Zimbabwe

18:30

Group H, Day 3

12.10

Guinea - Rwanda

16:30

12.10

Côte d'Ivoire - Central African Republic

17:00

Group I, Day 3

12.10

Angola - Mauritania

16:00

13.10

Burkina Faso - Botswana

18:00

Group J, Day 3

12.10

Egypt - Swaziland

19:00

13.10

Tunisia - Niger

19:15

Group K, Day 3

10.10

Zambia - Guinea-Bissau

17:30

13.10

Mozambique - Namibia

17:00

Group L, Day 3

12.10

Cape Verde - Tanzania

16:00

13.10

Uganda - Lesotho

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru