2021  2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

African Cup of Nations 1998
Burkina Faso

Final tournament

Qualifying tournament

Final
Статистика личных встреч  28.02.1998Egypt South Africa2:0 (2:0)
 Ouagadougou
3rd place match
Статистика личных встреч  27.02.1998Burkina Faso DR Congo4:4 aet
(1:0, 4:4),
pen. 1:4
 Ouagadougou
Semifinal
Статистика личных встреч  25.02.1998Burkina Faso Egypt0:2 (0:1)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  25.02.1998DR Congo South Africa1:2 aet
(0:0, 1:1)
 Ouagadougou
Quarterfinal
Статистика личных встреч  22.02.1998Morocco South Africa1:2 (1:1)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  21.02.1998Ivory Coast Egypt0:0 aet,
pen. 4:5
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  21.02.1998Burkina Faso Tunisia1:1 aet
(1:0, 1:1),
pen. 8:7
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  20.02.1998Cameroon DR Congo0:1 (0:1)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Group A
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Cameroon32105 - 37
2. Burkina Faso32013 - 26
3. Guinea31113 - 34
4. Algeria30032 - 50
Статистика личных встреч  15.02.1998Burkina Faso Guinea1:0 (0:0)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  15.02.1998Cameroon Algeria2:1 (0:1)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  11.02.1998Burkina Faso Algeria2:1 (0:0)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  11.02.1998Cameroon Guinea2:2 (2:0)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  08.02.1998Algeria Guinea0:1 (0:0)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  07.02.1998Burkina Faso Cameroon0:1 (0:1)
 Ouagadougou
Group B
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Tunisia32015 - 46
2. DR Congo32014 - 36
3. Ghana31023 - 33
4. Togo31024 - 63
Статистика личных встреч  16.02.1998Ghana DR Congo0:1 (0:0)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  16.02.1998Tunisia Togo3:1 (2:1)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  12.02.1998Ghana Togo1:2 (0:1)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  12.02.1998Tunisia DR Congo2:1 (1:1)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  09.02.1998Ghana Tunisia2:0 (1:0)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  09.02.1998Togo DR Congo1:2 (0:0)
 Ouagadougou
Group C
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Ivory Coast321010 - 67
2. South Africa31205 - 25
3. Angola30215 - 82
4. Namibia30127 - 111
Статистика личных встреч  16.02.1998Ivory Coast Angola5:2 (2:1)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  16.02.1998South Africa Namibia4:1 (4:0)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  12.02.1998Angola Namibia3:3 (0:2)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  11.02.1998South Africa Ivory Coast1:1 (1:0)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  08.02.1998Ivory Coast Namibia4:3 (2:1)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  08.02.1998South Africa Angola0:0
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Group D
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Morocco32105 - 17
2. Egypt32016 - 16
3. Zambia31114 - 64
4. Mozambique30031 - 80
Статистика личных встреч  17.02.1998Egypt Morocco0:1 (0:0)
 Ouagadougou
Статистика личных встреч  17.02.1998Zambia Mozambique3:1 (2:0)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  13.02.1998Morocco Mozambique3:0 (2:0)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  13.02.1998Zambia Egypt0:4 (0:1)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  10.02.1998Egypt Mozambique2:0 (2:0)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Статистика личных встреч  09.02.1998Zambia Morocco1:1 (0:1)
 Bobo-Dioulasso
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru