2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Dinamo

Tbilisi

See also:  Dynamo (Tbilisi), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 243

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena

Other names:

 1925 – 1990  Dinamo
 1990 – 1991  Iberia
 1991 – 1992  Iberia-Dinamo
 1992 –   Dinamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 1

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2006 - Group A - place 3
CIS Cup 2004 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - First league, group D - place 2
CIS Cup 1999 - Premiere-league, group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1998 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1995 - Final
CIS Cup 1994 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2018 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2017 Erovnuli Liga - place 2
Georgia 2016, Umaglesi Liga Bronze play-offs
Georgia 2015/16, Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 1
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 4
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2009/10 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2008/09 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2007/08 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 3
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - Champion
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2019

Group A, Day 3

10.10

Senegal - Sudan

10.10

Equatorial Guinea - Madagascar

Group B, Day 3

10.10

Cameroon - Malawi

10.10

Morocco - Comoros

Group C, Day 3

10.10

Mali - Burundi

10.10

Gabon - South Sudan

Group D, Day 3

10.10

Algeria - Benin

10.10

Togo - Gambia

Group E, Day 3

10.10

Nigeria - Libya

10.10

South Africa - Seychelles

Group F, Day 3

10.10

Ghana - Sierra Leone

10.10

Ethiopia - Kenya

Group G, Day 3

10.10

DR Congo - Zimbabwe

10.10

Congo - Liberia

Group H, Day 3

10.10

Côte d'Ivoire - Central African Republic

10.10

Guinea - Rwanda

Group I, Day 3

10.10

Burkina Faso - Botswana

10.10

Angola - Mauritania

Group J, Day 3

10.10

Tunisia - Niger

10.10

Egypt - Swaziland

Group K, Day 3

10.10

Zambia - Guinea-Bissau

10.10

Mozambique - Namibia

Group L, Day 3

10.10

Cape Verde - Tanzania

10.10

Uganda - Lesotho

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru