2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Atlético Mineiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 25.03.1908

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group E - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Winner
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group G - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 015
Matches:1 031 510
Clubs:10 824
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 550
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 26

Al Nassr RiyadhAl Sadd

20:45

 

FK SochiUral

20:00

 

Spartak-2Rotor

16:00

 

AkronKAMAZ

19:00

 

Dnipro-1FK Lviv

19:00

 

ZiraNeftçi

19:00

 

AraratAlashkert

19:15

 

Halesowen TownBedworth United

15:00*

 

Botev VEtar

20:30

 

FylkirHK

19:15

ValurStjarnan

19:15

 

InterLecce

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

19:00

 

PogońWisła P

18:00

 

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

 

FalkenbergsHammarby

19:00

GöteborgKalmar

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

 

AldosiviAtlético Tucumán

19:00

HuracánArgentinos Juniors

21:10

 

BotafogoChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 24

 

FK TambovDynamo

0:2

FK UfaZenit

1:0

FK KrasnodarLokomotiv

1:1

 

FK KolomnaVeles

1:2

 

AraratFK Strogino

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik-Arsenal

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoFK Makhachkala

1:0

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhaySpartak-Vladikavkaz

1:1

 

KolosVorskla

0:3

FK OleksandriyaDesna

0:3

DynamoOlympik

1:1

 

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

1:1

VolynChornomorets

3:2

 

DinazPolissya

0:0

FK KalushNyva T

1:3

PodillyaObolon-Brovar-2

1:0

FK UzhhorodVeres

1:2

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2VPK-Ahro

1:1

KrystalHirnyk

1:0

EnerhiyaChornomorets-2

4:0

FK NikopolAvanhard-2

1:1

 

SumqayıtSəbail

0:3

 

LoriNoah

1:0

UrartuGandzasar

1:1

 

FK VitebskNeman

0:0

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

6:2

 

OrdabasyShakhtyor

3:2

TobilAtyrau

2:0

 

MilsamiZimbru

1:1

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

2:1

 

RapidLASK

1:2

WolfsbergAltach

5:2

MattersburgSt. Pölten

0:1

 

Norwich CityChelsea

2:3

Brighton & Hove AlbionSouthampton

0:2

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:2

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

1:2

WatfordWest Ham United

1:3

LiverpoolArsenal

3:1

 

Derby CountyWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

BarnsleyLuton Town

1:3

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

0:0

Charlton AthleticBrentford

1:0

FulhamNottingham Forest

1:2

Huddersfield TownReading

0:2

Hull CityBristol City

1:3

MiddlesbroughMillwall

1:1

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Queens Park RangersWigan Athletic

3:1

Stoke CityLeeds United

0:3

 

Dunston UTSGoole AFC

2:2

Newcastle BenfieldWorkington

1:0

Seaham Red StarGuisborough Town

3:1

Billingham TownOssett United

3:4

Garforth TownColne

0:4

AshingtonMarske United

1:3

Sunderland RCAHemsworth Miners Welfare

1:0

Pickering TownBridlington Town

3:1

Brighouse TownMorpeth Town

2:2

Pontefract CollieriesHebburn Town

1:1

Frickley AthleticTadcaster Albion

0:1

Northallerton TownStockton Town

0:3

WidnesMossley AFC

2:2

City of LiverpoolSkelmersdale United

2:1

SheffieldLitherland REMYCA

2:1

Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End

1:1

Stalybridge CelticWest Didsbury & Chorlton

0:0

Ramsbottom UnitedWinsford United

3:3

Charnock RichardLongridge Town

1:1

TraffordBurscough

2:0

LiversedgeDroylsden

1:0

Atherton CollieriesRuncorn Linnets

2:1

1874 NorthwichHandsworth

6:0

Northwich VictoriaPrescot Cables

2:1

Stocksbridge Park SteelsIrlam

2:3

PadihamMarine

1:1

RadcliffeRuncorn Town

0:0

Kidsgrove AthleticNewcastle Town

1:1

Coleshill TownWhitchurch Alport

0:3

TividaleChasetown

0:5

AFC WulfruniansLeek Town

0:1

Stourport SwiftsBoldmere St Michaels

0:0

Bromsgrove SportingLeicester Road

2:1

Bedworth UnitedHalesowen Town

1:1

Belper TownSporting Khalsa

1:1

RomulusMarket Drayton Town

6:0

GresleySutton Coldfield Town

1:2

Lichfield CityHaughmond

3:0

WestfieldsLutterworth Town

2:3

Barton Town FCGrantham Town

1:3

Loughborough DynamoSherwood Colliery

2:2

Melton TownCleethorpes Town

1:3

Boston TownLeicester Nirvana

0:0

Heanor TownAFC Mansfield

0:0

Long Eaton UnitedSouth Normanton Athletic

1:1

Maltby MainLoughborough University

4:1

Winterton RangersKirby Muxloe

0:1

Staveley Miners WelfareLincoln United

2:1

Spalding UnitedDereham Town

2:4

Peterborough SportsBugbrooke St Michaels

7:0

GorlestonAFC Kempston Rovers

0:1

Bedford TownDeeping Rangers

0:1

Wisbech TownEly City

2:2

March Town UnitedWellingborough Town

2:1

Corby TownHolbeach United

4:0

WroxhamStamford

2:4

Cambridge CityBarton Rovers

0:2

Arlesey TownPeterborough Northern Star

2:0

BiggleswadeYaxley

4:0

Bury TownHiston

1:2

Godmanchester RoversSt Neots Town

1:1

Soham Town RangersBiggleswade United

2:0

WalthamstowGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

CockfostersCoggeshall Town

0:4

Harwich & ParkestonRomford

0:2

Long MelfordColney Heath

0:2

HadleyHoddesdon Town

2:0

London ColneyHalstead Town

5:0

Whitton UnitedHertford Town

2:1

AFC SudburyFelixstowe & Walton United

2:1

Grays AthleticHeybridge Swifts

5:2

ClactonWitham Town

1:1

StotfoldCanvey Island

0:2

Bowers & PitseaBarkingside

4:2

Saffron Walden TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:2

Harlow TownBrentwood Town

1:1

TilburyStanway Rovers

3:1

Wingate & FinchleyWelwyn Garden City

2:0

CheshuntStowmarket Town

1:0

Basildon UnitedFramlingham Town

7:1

Waltham AbbeyWoodbridge Town

4:0

TakeleyWhite Ensign

3:3

Cirencester TownNorth Greenford United

5:0

Aylesbury Vale DynamosNorth Leigh

4:5

ShrivenhamChalfont St Peter

0:2

LonglevensNorthwood

1:0

Wantage TownThame Rangers

2:2

Highworth TownArdley United

3:0

MarlowCinderford Town

2:4

Fairford TownHanwell Town

2:3

WembleyBerkhamsted

2:3

Didcot TownRoman Glass St George

2:1

Thame UnitedLeighton Town

3:3

Slimbridge AFCBurnham

1:1

Brimscombe & ThruppAylesbury United

1:3

AFC DunstableHayes & Yeading United

0:0

Newport Pagnell TownFlackwell Heath

1:2

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedFaversham Town

1:0

SittingbourneUxbridge

2:0

Horsham YMCAEgham Town

2:1

Little CommonThree Bridges

2:1

Sutton AthleticAshford Town

6:0

Steyning TownRamsgate

1:4

Herne BayAFC Croydon Athletic

2:2

Chertsey TownErith & Belvedere

5:1

Sheppey UnitedGlebe

3:1

Cray Valley Paper MillsWhyteleafe

0:2

Whitstable TownNewhaven

3:1

Burgess Hill TownSevenoaks Town

0:3

VCD AthleticAFC Uckfield Town

3:3

Bedfont SportsHanworth Villa

3:2

RedhillBalham

1:4

South ParkCanterbury City

2:1

East Grinstead TownAbbey Rangers

0:1

Tower HamletsHorsham

1:6

ArundelShoreham

1:0

Beckenham TownAshford United

0:1

Phoenix SportsStaines Town

0:6

SouthallSpelthorne Sports

1:2

Bridon RopesChichester City

2:7

ChipsteadHassocks

0:0

Guildford CityAFC Varndeanians

1:2

Haywards Heath TownTunbridge Wells

2:1

CB Hounslow UnitedHorley Town

0:3

Hastings UnitedBroadbridge Heath

1:2

Portland UnitedHamworthy United

4:3

Hythe & DibdenHorndean

2:1

Hamble ClubSholing

0:1

Reading CityMoneyfields

0:3

Fleet TownBaffins Milton Rovers

3:0

AFC BournemouthBracknell Town

0:5

BinfieldLymington Town

3:2

Thatcham TownAndover New Street

7:1

Basingstoke TownWestfield

0:2

KnaphillFareham Town

0:1

Plymouth ParkwayPaulton Rovers

5:2

Yate TownExmouth Town

2:2

Bridgwater TownBrislington

7:0

CribbsBideford

0:1

Clevedon TownBristol Manor Farm

2:5

TavistockFrome Town

2:1

Shepton MalletMelksham Town

1:1

Bradford TownLarkhall Athletic

3:1

StreetWilland Rovers

1:5

BittonMangotsfield United

2:3

Bishop's CleeveKidlington

1:4

 

CharleroiBrugge

18:00*

CercleWaasland-Beveren

1:0

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeMechelen

2:1

 

Botev PVitosha

2:1

LevskiLokomotiv

1:0

 

RákócziZalaegerszegi TE

0:4

HonvédDebrecen

2:3

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:3

KisvárdaÚjpest

2:0

PaksMOL Fehérvár

0:2

 

HoffenheimWerder

3:2

FortunaBayer 04

1:3

Mainz 05Borussia M

1:3

AugsburgUnion

1:1

Paderborn 07Freiburg

1:3

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

 

Willem IIEmmen

2:1

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

1:1

HeerenveenTwente

0:0

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

3:2

DilaTorpedo

2:2

 

ÍAÍBV

2:1

 

Atlético OsasunaEibar

0:0

Real MadridReal Valladolid

1:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:0

GetafeAthletic

1:1

 

ParmaJuventus

0:1

FiorentinaNapoli

3:4

 

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:2

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:3

 

RosenborgStabæk

3:2

 

CracoviaArka

3:1

LechiaŚląsk

1:1

RakówLech

2:3

 

BenficaPorto

0:2

BoavistaPaços de Ferreira

1:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

*

Mladi RadnikPartizan

*

VoždovacMladost

2:0

JavorNapredak

2:2

ProleterVojvodina

0:1

RadFK Mačva

2:0

 

OlimpijaMura

1:1

 

DijonBordeaux

0:2

AmiensNantes

1:2

AngersMetz

3:0

BrestReims

1:0

 

SlavenVaraždin

1:1

 

GrbaljPetrovac

1:2

IskraRudar

2:0

SutjeskaPodgorica

1:2

TitogradKom

3:1

 

FastavKarviná

1:4

PříbramBaumit

4:0

SlaviaBohemians 1905

4:0

 

SiriusÖrebro

3:4

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

1:3

HibernianSt. Johnstone

2:2

KilmarnockAberdeen

0:0

Ross CountyLivingston

1:4

 

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

2:1

TransFlora

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

0:1

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

3:1

Rosario CentralPatronato

1:1

IndependienteColón

2:0

 

Atlético MineiroBahia

0:1

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

2:1

 

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

3:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:1

Philadelphia UnionDC United

3:1

TorontoMontreal Impact

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru