2021  2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

MTK

Budapest

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 358

Founded: 16.11.1888

Stadium: Hidegkuti Nándor Stadium

Other names:

 1888 Ц 1926  MTK
 1926 Ц 1940  Hungária FC MTK
 1945 Ц 1949  MTK
 1949 Ц 1950  Budapesti Textiles SE
 1950 Ц 1952  Budapesti Bástya SE
 1952 Ц 1956  Budapesti Vörös Lobogó
 1956 Ц 1975  MTK
 1975 Ц 1992  MTK-VM
 1992 Ц 1996  MTK
 1996 Ц 2004  MTK Hungária FC
 2004 Ц   MTK

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1970/71 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First round
Mitropa Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Group 2 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1959 - Final
Donau Cup 1958 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1956 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1955 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1940 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1938 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1937 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1931 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1929 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1928 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1927 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 11 - place 1

Overall stats Hungarian Super Cup - overall stats
Hungarian Super —up 2008 - Winner
Hungarian Super —up 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Hungary, National League I - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Hungary 2018/19 National League I - place 11
Hungary 2016/17 National League I - place 11
Hungary 2015/16 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2014/15 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2013/14 National League I - place 8
Hungary 2012/13 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2010/11 National League I - place 15
Hungary 2009/10 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2008/09 National League I - place 7
Hungary 2007/08 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2006/07 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2005/06 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2004/05 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2003/04, National League I Championship playoff - place 6
Hungary 2002/03, National League I Championship playoff - Champion
Hungary 2001/02, National League I Championship playoff - place 3
Hungary 2000/01, National League I Second stage - place 6
Hungary 1999/00 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1998/99 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1997/98 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1996/97 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1995/96 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1993/94 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1992/93 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1991/92 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1990/91 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1989/90 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1988/89 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1987/88 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1986/87 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1985/86 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1984/85 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1983/84 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1982/83 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1980/81 National League I - place 17
Hungary 1979/80 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1978/79 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1977/78 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1976/77 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1975/76 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1974/75 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1973/74 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1972/73 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1971/72 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1970/71 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1970, National League I 3rd place play-off
Hungary 1969 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1968 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1967 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1966 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1965 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1964 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1963 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1962/63 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1961/62 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1960/61 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1959/60 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1958/59 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1957/58 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1957 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1955 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1954 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1953 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1952 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1951 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1950 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1949/50 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1948/49 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1947/48 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1946/47 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1945/46, National League I Play-off - place 6
Hungary 1945 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1939/40 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1938/39 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1937/38 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1936/37 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1935/36 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1934/35 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1933/34 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1932/33 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1931/32 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1930/31 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1929/30 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1928/29 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1927/28 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1926/27 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1925/26 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1924/25 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1923/24 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1922/23 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1921/22 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1920/21 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1919/20 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1918/19 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1917/18 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1916/17 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1913/14 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1912/13 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1911/12 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1910/11 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1909/10 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1908/09 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1907/08 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1906/07 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1905 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1904 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1903 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1902, National League I Relegation play-off

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2021

Group A, Day 3

31.08

Guinea - Chad

31.08

Mali - Namibia

03:00

Group B, Day 3

31.08

Uganda - South Sudan

31.08

Burkina Faso - Malawi

03:00

Group C, Day 3

31.08

South Africa - São Tomé and Príncipe

31.08

Ghana - Sudan

03:00

Group D, Day 3

31.08

Gabon - Gambia

31.08

DR Congo - Angola

03:00

Group E, Day 3

31.08

Morocco - Central African Republic

03:00

31.08

Mauritania - Burundi

03:00

Group F, Day 3

31.08

Cameroon - Mozambique

03:00

31.08

Cape Verde - Rwanda

03:00

Group G, Day 3

31.08

Egypt - Togo

03:00

31.08

Kenya - Comoros

03:00

Group H, Day 3

31.08

Algeria - Zimbabwe

03:00

31.08

Zambia - Botswana

03:00

Group I, Day 3

31.08

Senegal - Guinea-Bissau

03:00

31.08

Congo - Eswatini

03:00

Group J, Day 3

31.08

Tunisia - Tanzania

03:00

31.08

Libya - Equatorial Guinea

03:00

Group K, Day 3

31.08

Côte d'Ivoire - Madagascar

03:00

31.08

Niger - Ethiopia

03:00

Group L, Day 3

31.08

Nigeria - Sierra Leone

03:00

31.08

Benin - Lesotho

03:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 23

FlamengoRiver Plate

15:00

 

FK OrenburgAkhmat

13:30

RubinZenit

14:00

DynamoFK Rostov

16:30

 

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

13:00

Spartak-2Avangard

13:00

ChaikaFK Armavir

14:00

ShinnikTekstilshchik

14:00

NeftekhimikYenisey

14:00

FakelFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

BaltikaMordovia

16:00

RotorTom

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Khimki

16:00

TorpedoLuch

19:30

 

FK OleksandriyaZorya

14:00

Dnipro-1Vorskla

17:00

 

AhrobiznesMetalist 1925

13:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaIngulets

13:00

FK MynaiObolon-Brovar

14:00

AvanhardChornomorets

14:00

MetalurhBalkany

16:00

VolynMFK Mykolaiv

19:00

 

PolissyaChaika

13:00

Nyva TObolon-Brovar-2

14:00

BukovynaNyva V

14:00

FK KalushVeres

14:00

 

Real PharmaChornomorets-2

13:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

13:00

KrystalAlians

13:30

HirnykAvanhard-2

14:00

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

 

ShirakAlashkert

14:00

LoriArarat-Armenia

14:00

UrartuNoah

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912AGMK

14:30

MetallurgDinamo

14:30

NasafPaxtakor

16:45

QizilqumBuxoro

16:45

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

17:00

WattensLASK

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

ArsenalSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

15:00

EvertonNorwich City

15:00

WatfordBurnley

15:00

Manchester CityChelsea

17:30

 

Charlton AthleticCardiff City

12:30

Blackburn RoversBarnsley

15:00

BrentfordReading

15:00

Bristol CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Derby CountyPreston North End

15:00

Huddersfield TownBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownLeeds United

15:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Swansea CityMillwall

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

EupenStandard

18:00

MechelenZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCercle

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

20:30

 

SlaviaCherno More

12:30

Botev VCSKA

15:00

LudogoretsLokomotiv

17:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryRákóczi

17:00

MOL FehérvárPuskás

17:00

KisvárdaDebrecen

17:00

HonvédPaks

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

19:30

 

Bayer 04Freiburg

15:30

EintrachtWolfsburg

15:30

WerderSchalke 04

15:30

FortunaBayern

15:30

UnionBorussia M

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

18:30

 

UtrechtAZ

18:30

ZwolleFortuna

19:45

AjaxHeracles Almelo

19:45

Den HaagWillem II

20:45

 

LeganésBarcelona

13:00

Real BetisValencia

16:00

GranadaAtlético Madrid

18:30

Real MadridReal Sociedad

21:00

 

AtalantaJuventus

15:00

MilanNapoli

18:00

TorinoInter

20:45

 

KoronaRaków

15:00

PogońLegia

17:30

LechiaŁKS

20:00

 

ČukaričkiRad

16:00

VoždovacProleter

16:00

MladostTSC

16:00

RadničkiCrvena Zvezda

16:00

VojvodinaNapredak

18:00

 

NK BravoRudar

12:45

DomžaleTriglav

14:45

CeljeOlimpija

16:55

 

LyonNice

17:30

DijonRennes

20:00

MetzReims

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

AngersNîmes

20:00

BrestNantes

20:00

 

GoricaVaraždin

15:00

SlavenLokomotiva

17:30

 

ZetaGrbalj

13:00

BudućnostTitograd

13:00

PetrovacSutjeska

13:00

KomIskra

13:00

PodgoricaRudar

13:00

 

Bohemians 1905Příbram

14:30

SlovanFastav

14:30

OpavaMladá Boleslav

14:30

SigmaSlavia

17:00

 

CelticLivingston

15:00

HibernianMotherwell

15:00

KilmarnockHearts

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

HuracánCentral Córdoba

19:40

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

19:40

Atlético TucumánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

 

SantosCruzeiro

21:00

 

Beijing RenheJiangsu Suning

15:30

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

15:30

Tianjin TedaShenzhen

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Perth GlorySydney

18:45

Wellington PhoenixBrisbane Roar

19:00

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 21

GuatemalaAntigua and Barbuda

8:0

 

AntwerpGent

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 Ц 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 Ц 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru