2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Sokol

Saratov

See also:  Sokol (Saratov), USSR

Founded: 1937

Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium

Other names:

 1937 – 1953  Dynamo
 1954 – 1955  Energiya
 1956 – 1961  Lokomotiv
 1962 – 1994  Sokol
 1995 – 1997  Sokol-PZhD
 1998 – 2005  Sokol
 2006 – 2009  Sokol-Saratov
 2010 –   Sokol

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2015 - place 15

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Centre
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Centre - place 7
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Centre - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Centre - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Urals-Volga - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 12
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 22 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 9
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 8
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 3
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 8
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 10
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 4
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 5
  -  Russia 1992, first league Center - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2019

Group A, Day 3

13.10

Equatorial Guinea - Madagascar

16:00

13.10

Senegal - Sudan

19:00

Group B, Day 3

12.10

Cameroon - Malawi

15:30

13.10

Morocco - Comoros

19:00

Group C, Day 3

12.10

Gabon - South Sudan

16:00

12.10

Mali - Burundi

19:00

Group D, Day 3

12.10

Togo - Gambia

18:00

12.10

Algeria - Benin

20:45

Group E, Day 3

12.10

Nigeria - Libya

17:30

13.10

South Africa - Seychelles

15:00

Group F, Day 3

10.10

Ethiopia - Kenya

16:00

11.10

Ghana - Sierra Leone

16:00

Group G, Day 3

11.10

Congo - Liberia

15:30

13.10

DR Congo - Zimbabwe

18:30

Group H, Day 3

12.10

Guinea - Rwanda

16:30

12.10

Côte d'Ivoire - Central African Republic

17:00

Group I, Day 3

12.10

Angola - Mauritania

16:00

13.10

Burkina Faso - Botswana

18:00

Group J, Day 3

12.10

Egypt - Swaziland

19:00

13.10

Tunisia - Niger

19:15

Group K, Day 3

10.10

Zambia - Guinea-Bissau

17:30

13.10

Mozambique - Namibia

17:00

Group L, Day 3

12.10

Cape Verde - Tanzania

16:00

13.10

Uganda - Lesotho

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

21:00

 

DynamoAnzhi

14:00

YeniseyUral

15:30

ArsenalRubin

16:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

19:00

AkhmatFK Orenburg

19:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

14:00

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

Pskov-747FK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

17:00

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

13:00

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

14:00

TorpedoDynamo

15:00

SaturnRotor-2

15:00

SokolKvant

17:00

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

16:00

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

14:00

FK LvivKarpaty

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

KolosMetalist 1925

16:00

 

ChaikaBukovyna

16:00

PodillyaVeres

16:00

FK MynaiFK Kalush

17:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

18:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

16:00

KreminEnerhiya

16:00

FK NikopolMyr

16:00

TavriyaHirnyk

16:00

 

SəbailSabah

18:30

ZiraNeftçi

20:30

 

AlashkertLori

16:00

GandzasarArarat

19:00

 

IslochShakhtsyor

14:00

FK SlutskFK Minsk

16:00

FK VitebskDynamo Br

18:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

19:45

 

KaysarShakhtyor

16:00

ZhetysuQayrat

16:00

AtyrauKyzylzhar

17:30

AqtöbeTobil

19:00

OrdabasyIrtysh

19:00

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

16:00

SheriffZarya

18:00

ZimbruPetrocub

20:00

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

18:00

 

NeftchiNasaf

18:00

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

20:00

 

SturmMattersburg

17:00

AltachWolfsberg

17:00

St. PöltenHartberg

17:00

 

FulhamWatford

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Cardiff CityManchester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

17:30

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Derby CountyBrentford

15:00

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

17:30

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

12:30

ChesterCity of Liverpool

15:00

Ashton UnitedTrafford

15:00

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

15:00

Farsley CelticSouthport

15:00

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

15:00

South ShieldsStockport County

15:00

Knaresborough TownWorkington

15:00

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

15:00

York CityAshton Athletic

15:00

MarineFrickley Athletic

15:00

Dunston UTSIrlam

15:00

United of ManchesterColne

15:00

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

15:00

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

15:00

ChorleyLeek Town

15:00

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

15:00

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

15:00

Consett AFCWarrington Town

15:00

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

15:00

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

15:00

St Ives TownGrantham Town

15:00

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

15:00

StourbridgeLeamington

15:00

Rugby TownHednesford Town

15:00

St Neots TownRomulus

15:00

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

15:00

AlvechurchCorby Town

15:00

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

15:00

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

15:00

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

15:00

BuxtonCoalville Town

15:00

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

15:00

Kings LangleyLewes

15:00

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

Welling UnitedChesham United

15:00

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

15:00

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

15:00

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

15:00

Chelmsford CityWorthing

15:00

Concord RangersMargate

15:00

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

15:00

Haringey BoroughErith Town

15:00

LeistonHastings United

15:00

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

15:00

St Albans CityWhyteleafe

15:00

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

15:00

Billericay TownBurnham

15:00

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

15:00

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

15:00

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

15:00

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

15:00

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

15:00

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

15:00

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

15:00

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

15:00

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

15:00

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

15:00

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

15:00

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

15:00

Merthyr TownWinchester City

15:00

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

15:00

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

15:00

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

15:00

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

15:00

HerefordTruro City

15:00

Poole TownCinderford Town

15:00

Taunton TownBitton

15:00

Banbury UnitedBath City

15:00

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00

BinfieldCirencester Town

15:00

Slough TownSholing

15:00

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

15:00

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

18:00

EupenOostende

20:00

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

20:30

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

17:30

Botev VCSKA

20:00

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

15:30

AugsburgWerder

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

NürnbergHannover

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

FortunaWillem II

18:30

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

19:45

VVV-VenloNAC

19:45

VitesseDen Haag

20:45

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

13:00

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

16:15

EibarLeganés

16:15

GetafeAtlético

18:30

Real MadridEspañol

20:45

 

ParmaCagliari

15:00

FiorentinaSPAL

18:00

SampdoriaInter

20:30

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

13:00

 

OddVålerenga

18:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

15:30

LechiaZagłębie L

18:00

MiedźLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

16:30

MarítimoBelenenses

19:00

Vitória SetubalPorto

21:00

 

NapredakDinamo

16:00

ZemunBačka

16:00

VojvodinaVoždovac

19:00

RadnikRadnički

19:00

MladostProleter

19:00

RadFK Mačva

19:00

 

GoricaKrško

18:00

MariborDomžale

20:15

 

LilleNantes

17:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

MontpellierNice

20:00

ReimsDijon

20:00

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

 

OsijekGorica

16:30

LokomotivaRijeka

19:00

 

RudarIskra

15:00

LovćenZeta

15:30

PetrovacTitograd

19:00

 

SigmaDukla

15:00

KarvináPříbram

17:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

17:00

OpavaTeplice

17:00

SpartaSlovan

19:00

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

16:00

SiriusÖstersunds

16:00

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

16:00

DalkurdNorrköping

18:00

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeHibernian

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

15:00

HeartsLivingston

15:00

 

TulevikTammeka

13:00

KuressaareLevadia

13:00

PaideTrans

16:00

FloraPärnu

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

16:00

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

12:30

New York Red BullsToronto

17:00

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

19:00

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

19:30

Montreal ImpactNew York City

19:30

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

AEKZürich

0:1

LudogoretsBayer 04

2:3

CelticRosenborg

1:0

RB LeipzigRed Bull

2:3

KøbenhavnZenit

1:1

Slavia PrahaBordeaux

1:0

SpartakAnderlecht

1:0

Dinamo ZagrebFenerbahçe

4:1

SportingQarabağ

2:0

ArsenalVorskla

4:2

F91Milan

0:1

OlympiakósReal Betis

0:0

VillarrealRangers

2:2

Rapid WienSpartak Moscow

2:0

MarseilleEintracht Frankfurt

1:2

LazioApollon

2:1

BeşiktaşSarpsborg 08

3:1

GenkMalmö

2:0

SevillaStandard

5:1

Akhisar BelediyesporFK Krasnodar

0:1

RennesBaumit

2:1

Dynamo KyivAstana

2:2

MOL VidiBATE

0:2

PAÓKChelsea

0:1

Colo-ColoPalmeiras

0:2

DeportivoFluminense

0:2

BahiaBotafogo

2:1

TauroMotagua

2:1

HeredianoÁrabe Unido

2:0

 

TrakaiPalanga

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru