2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Santos

Santos

Founded: 14.04.1912

Stadium: Estádio Urbano Caldeira (Vila Belmiro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2011 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1963 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1962 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1984 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Final
Taça Brasil 1965 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1964 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1963 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1962 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1961 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1959 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2004 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 2002 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 15
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1998 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1995 Final
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 7
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Final
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group O - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group Q - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 5 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final phase - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2019

Group A, Day 3

10.10

Senegal - Sudan

10.10

Equatorial Guinea - Madagascar

Group B, Day 3

10.10

Cameroon - Malawi

10.10

Morocco - Comoros

Group C, Day 3

10.10

Mali - Burundi

10.10

Gabon - South Sudan

Group D, Day 3

10.10

Algeria - Benin

10.10

Togo - Gambia

Group E, Day 3

10.10

Nigeria - Libya

10.10

South Africa - Seychelles

Group F, Day 3

10.10

Ghana - Sierra Leone

10.10

Ethiopia - Kenya

Group G, Day 3

10.10

DR Congo - Zimbabwe

10.10

Congo - Liberia

Group H, Day 3

10.10

Côte d'Ivoire - Central African Republic

10.10

Guinea - Rwanda

Group I, Day 3

10.10

Burkina Faso - Botswana

10.10

Angola - Mauritania

Group J, Day 3

10.10

Tunisia - Niger

10.10

Egypt - Swaziland

Group K, Day 3

10.10

Zambia - Guinea-Bissau

10.10

Mozambique - Namibia

Group L, Day 3

10.10

Cape Verde - Tanzania

10.10

Uganda - Lesotho

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

IrtyshTrakai

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru