2021  2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Botev P

Plovdiv

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 221

Founded: 12.03.1912

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1912 – 1949  Botev
 1949 – 1950  Botev pri DNV
 1950 – 1952  DNV
 1952 – 1956  DNA
 1956 – 1957  SKNA
 1957 – 1964  ASK Botev
 1964 – 1967  Botev
 1967 – 1989  Trakia
 1989 –   Botev

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2017 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2014 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 7
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 4
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1948/49 Relegation
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 9
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1931 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 041
Matches:1 033 289
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

28.11.2019

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2021

Group A, Day 3

31.08

Guinea - Chad

31.08

Mali - Namibia

03:00

Group B, Day 3

31.08

Uganda - South Sudan

31.08

Burkina Faso - Malawi

03:00

Group C, Day 3

31.08

South Africa - São Tomé and Príncipe

31.08

Ghana - Sudan

03:00

Group D, Day 3

31.08

Gabon - Gambia

31.08

DR Congo - Angola

03:00

Group E, Day 3

31.08

Morocco - Central African Republic

03:00

31.08

Mauritania - Burundi

03:00

Group F, Day 3

31.08

Cameroon - Mozambique

03:00

31.08

Cape Verde - Rwanda

03:00

Group G, Day 3

31.08

Egypt - Togo

03:00

31.08

Kenya - Comoros

03:00

Group H, Day 3

31.08

Algeria - Zimbabwe

03:00

31.08

Zambia - Botswana

03:00

Group I, Day 3

31.08

Senegal - Guinea-Bissau

03:00

31.08

Congo - Eswatini

03:00

Group J, Day 3

31.08

Tunisia - Tanzania

03:00

31.08

Libya - Equatorial Guinea

03:00

Group K, Day 3

31.08

Côte d'Ivoire - Madagascar

03:00

31.08

Niger - Ethiopia

03:00

Group L, Day 3

31.08

Nigeria - Sierra Leone

03:00

31.08

Benin - Lesotho

03:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 7

 

FK TambovFK Orenburg

14:00

FK KrasnodarCSKA

16:30

AkhmatFK Ufa

19:00

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

14:00

DynamoZorya

17:00

 

WolfsbergLASK

17:00

Red BullWattens

17:00

HartbergSt. Pölten

17:00

 

EvertonChelsea

12:30

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

15:00

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

15:00

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

Manchester CityManchester United

17:30

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

12:30

Blackburn RoversDerby County

15:00

Cardiff CityBarnsley

15:00

FulhamBristol City

15:00

Hull CityStoke City

15:00

Luton TownWigan Athletic

15:00

MiddlesbroughCharlton Athletic

15:00

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

15:00

ReadingBirmingham City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBrentford

15:00

 

MechelenKortrijk

18:00

GentZulte Waregem

20:00

CercleGenk

20:00

Sint-TruidenBrugge

20:30

 

Botev PBeroe

14:15

LudogoretsCherno More

16:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

14:30

ÚjpestKisvárda

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TERákóczi

17:00

DebrecenHonvéd

17:00

MOL FehérvárPaks

17:00

 

Borussia DFortuna

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

Borussia MBayern

15:30

FreiburgWolfsburg

15:30

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

Bayer 04Schalke 04

18:30

 

Den HaagTwente

18:30

PSVFortuna

19:45

VVV-VenloEmmen

19:45

ZwolleAZ

20:45

 

Real MadridEspañol

13:00

GranadaAlavés

16:00

LevanteValencia

18:30

BarcelonaMallorca

21:00

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

15:00

UdineseNapoli

18:00

LazioJuventus

20:45

 

JagielloniaZagłębie L

15:00

LechŁKS

17:30

LechiaWisła P

20:00

 

MarítimoSanta Clara

15:00

FamalicãoTondela

18:00

AvesBraga

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

15:30

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:30

MonacoAmiens

20:00

NiceMetz

20:00

StrasbourgToulouse

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

GoricaSlaven

15:00

InterHajduk

17:30

 

OpavaJablonec

14:30

TepliceFastav

14:30

SlováckoViktoria

17:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

15:00

HibernianAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonKilmarnock

15:00

MotherwellHearts

15:00

 

HuracánArsenal

17:35

TalleresUnión

19:40

Atlético TucumánNewell's Old Boys

19:40

LanúsRacing Club

21:45

 

Wellington PhoenixWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:00

SydneyBrisbane Roar

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 5

IraqBahrain

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Saudi ArabiaQatar

1:0

 

Sheffield UnitedNewcastle United

0:2

ArsenalBrighton & Hove Albion

1:2

 

MuraNK Bravo

1:1

 

ZetaTitograd

1:0

GrbaljSutjeska

1:1

PetrovacRudar

1:4

KomPodgorica

1:1

BudućnostIskra

1:0

 

GrêmioCruzeiro

2:0

PalmeirasGoiás

5:1

BahiaVasco da Gama

1:1

FlamengoAvaí

6:1

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru