Sibir

Novosibirsk

See also:  Chkalovets (Novosibirsk), USSR

Founded: 1934

Stadium: Spartak Stadium

Other names:

 1934 – 1937  Burevestnik
 1938 – 1956  Krylia Sovetov
 1957 – 1965  Sibselmash
 1970  Sibelektrotyazhmash
 1971  Dzerzhinets
 1972 – 1991  Chkalovets
 1992  Chkalovets-FoKuMiS
 1993 – 1999  Chkalovets
 2000 – 2005  Chkalovets-1936
 2006 –   Sibir

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - Final
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/128 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2016 - place 10
FNL Cup 2015 - place 4
FNL Cup 2013 - place 8
FNL Cup 2012 - place 3

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 7
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 15
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 11
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 10
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 11
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 7
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 14
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 7
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division East - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division East - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division East - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division East - place 5
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division East - place 5
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division East - place 2
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league East - place 6
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 22 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league Play-off (Siberia - East) ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league East - place 14 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league East - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Spain 2018/19

Day 3

24.10

Rayo Vallecano - Athletic

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

BruggeMonaco

18:55

BorussiaAtlético

21:00

PSVTottenham Hotspur

18:55

BarcelonaInter

21:00

LiverpoolCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Paris Saint-GermainNapoli

21:00

LokomotivPorto

22:00

GalatasaraySchalke 04

22:00

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

21:45

FluminenseNacional

19:30

BahiaAtlético Paranaense

21:45

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:00

VitaAl-Masry

17:00

RajaEnyimba

20:00

 

Spartak-2Luch

14:30

MordoviaZenit-2

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

TomShinnik

18:30

FK TambovFK Khimki

18:30

FK SochiAvangard

19:00

FK ChertanovoFakel

19:00

FK TyumenRotor-Volgograd

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

19:00

SibirFK Armavir

19:00

 

BuxoroMetallurg

17:00

BunyodkorPaxtakor

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Neftchi

17:00

 

Bristol CityHull City

19:45

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

19:45

Preston North EndBrentford

19:45

Bolton WanderersNottingham Forest

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionDerby County

20:00

 

Taunton TownBillericay Town

19:45*

LeatherheadHitchin Town

19:45*

 

Rayo VallecanoAthletic

19:00

 

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:00

SūduvaŽalgiris K

18:00

PalangaStumbras

18:00

 

CruzeiroCeará

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

1:0

 

ArsenalLeicester City

3:1

 

VitoshaBeroe

1:2

 

Real SociedadGirona

0:0

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

0:0

 

CracoviaGórnik

2:0

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

4:1

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

0:2

 

InternacionalSantos

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru