Peru

FIFA rank: 19

National stadium: Estadio Nacional

Last results

Copa América 2019, Final

Статистика личных встреч  07.07.2019Brazil Peru3:1 (2:1)
 Rio de Janeiro

Copa América 2019, Semifinal

Статистика личных встреч  03.07.2019Chile Peru0:3 (0:2)
 Porto Alegre

Copa América 2019, Quarterfinal

Статистика личных встреч  29.06.2019Uruguay Peru0:0,
pen. 4:5
 Salvador

Copa América 2019, Group A

Статистика личных встреч  22.06.2019Peru Brazil0:5 (0:3)
 São Paulo
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 9
World Cup 1930 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2019 - place 2
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - place 3
Copa América 2011 - place 3
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Semifinal
Copa América 1975 - Winner
South American Championship 1963 - place 5
South American Championship 1959 - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 3
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1955 - place 3
South American Championship 1953 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - place 3
South American Championship 1947 - place 5
South American Championship 1942 - place 5
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - Winner
South American Championship 1937 - place 6
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1929 - place 4
South American Championship 1927 - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - 2nd place match
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 4

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 4
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2005 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Copa del Pacífico - overall stats
Copa del Pacífico 2012 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 2006 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1988 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1983 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1982 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1971 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1968 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1965 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1954 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1953 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Ramón Castilla - overall stats
Copa Ramón Castilla 1978 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1976 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1962 1961 1960 1959 1957 1941 1938

Clubs:

Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
Alianza (Lima)
Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
Atlético Torino (Talara)
Binacional (Juliaca)
Chalaco (Callao)
Ciclista Lima (Lima)
Cienciano (Cuzco)
Colegio San Agustín (Lima)
Comerciantes Unidos (Cajamarca)
Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
Defensor (Lima)
Defensor Arica (Lima)
Deportivo Municipal (Lima)
Deportivo Wanka (Huancayo)
Inti Gas Deportes (Ayacucho)

Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
León (Huánuco)
Melgar (Arequipa)
Real Garcilaso (Cuzco)
Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
Sport Boys (Callao)
Sport Huancayo (Huancayo)
Sport Rosario (Huaraz)
Sporting Cristal (Lima)
Unión (Huaral)
Unión Comercio (San Martín)
Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
Universidad San Martín (Lima)
Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
Universitario (Lima)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 418
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2019/20

First round

13.08

Sheffield Wednesday - Bury

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 24

 

FK TambovDynamo

14:00

FK UfaZenit

18:30

FK KrasnodarLokomotiv

19:00

 

FK KolomnaVeles

16:00

 

AraratFK Strogino

13:00

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik-Arsenal

17:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

Legion-DynamoFK Makhachkala

16:00

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

17:00

UrozhaySpartak-Vladikavkaz

18:00

 

KolosVorskla

14:00

FK OleksandriyaDesna

17:00

DynamoOlympik

19:30

 

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

17:00

VolynChornomorets

19:00

 

DinazPolissya

17:00

FK KalushNyva T

17:00

PodillyaObolon-Brovar-2

17:00

FK UzhhorodVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva V

17:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2VPK-Ahro

17:00

KrystalHirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaChornomorets-2

17:00

FK NikopolAvanhard-2

17:00

 

SumqayıtSəbail

19:00

 

LoriNoah

17:00

UrartuGandzasar

19:30

 

FK VitebskNeman

16:00

BATESlavia

18:00

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

20:45

 

OrdabasyShakhtyor

19:00

TobilAtyrau

19:00

 

MilsamiZimbru

18:00

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

20:00

 

RapidLASK

17:00

WolfsbergAltach

17:00

MattersburgSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Norwich CityChelsea

12:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionSouthampton

15:00

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

15:00

WatfordWest Ham United

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

15:00

LiverpoolArsenal

17:30

 

Derby CountyWest Bromwich Albion

12:30

BarnsleyLuton Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

15:00

Charlton AthleticBrentford

15:00

FulhamNottingham Forest

15:00

Huddersfield TownReading

15:00

Hull CityBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughMillwall

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersWigan Athletic

15:00

Stoke CityLeeds United

15:00

 

Dunston UTSGoole AFC

15:00

Newcastle BenfieldWorkington

15:00

Seaham Red StarGuisborough Town

15:00

Billingham TownOssett United

15:00

Garforth TownColne

15:00

AshingtonMarske United

15:00

Sunderland RCAHemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

Pickering TownBridlington Town

15:00

Brighouse TownMorpeth Town

15:00

Pontefract CollieriesHebburn Town

15:00

Frickley AthleticTadcaster Albion

15:00

Northallerton TownStockton Town

15:00

WidnesMossley AFC

15:00

City of LiverpoolSkelmersdale United

15:00

SheffieldLitherland REMYCA

15:00

Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End

15:00

Stalybridge CelticWest Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

Ramsbottom UnitedWinsford United

15:00

Charnock RichardLongridge Town

15:00

TraffordBurscough

15:00

LiversedgeDroylsden

15:00

Atherton CollieriesRuncorn Linnets

15:00

1874 NorthwichHandsworth

15:00

Northwich VictoriaPrescot Cables

15:00

Stocksbridge Park SteelsIrlam

15:00

PadihamMarine

15:00

RadcliffeRuncorn Town

15:00

Kidsgrove AthleticNewcastle Town

15:00

Coleshill TownWhitchurch Alport

15:00

TividaleChasetown

15:00

AFC WulfruniansLeek Town

15:00

Stourport SwiftsBoldmere St Michaels

15:00

Bromsgrove SportingLeicester Road

15:00

Bedworth UnitedHalesowen Town

15:00

Belper TownSporting Khalsa

15:00

RomulusMarket Drayton Town

15:00

GresleySutton Coldfield Town

15:00

Lichfield CityHaughmond

15:00

WestfieldsLutterworth Town

15:00

Barton Town FCGrantham Town

15:00

Loughborough DynamoSherwood Colliery

15:00

Melton TownCleethorpes Town

15:00

Boston TownLeicester Nirvana

15:00

Heanor TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Long Eaton UnitedSouth Normanton Athletic

15:00

Maltby MainLoughborough University

15:00

Winterton RangersKirby Muxloe

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareLincoln United

15:00

Spalding UnitedDereham Town

15:00

Peterborough SportsBugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

GorlestonAFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

Bedford TownDeeping Rangers

15:00

Wisbech TownEly City

15:00

March Town UnitedWellingborough Town

15:00

Corby TownHolbeach United

15:00

WroxhamStamford

15:00

Cambridge CityBarton Rovers

15:00

Arlesey TownPeterborough Northern Star

15:00

BiggleswadeYaxley

15:00

Bury TownHiston

15:00

Godmanchester RoversSt Neots Town

15:00

Soham Town RangersBiggleswade United

15:00

WalthamstowGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

CockfostersCoggeshall Town

15:00

Harwich & ParkestonRomford

15:00

Long MelfordColney Heath

15:00

HadleyHoddesdon Town

15:00

London ColneyHalstead Town

15:00

Whitton UnitedHertford Town

15:00

AFC SudburyFelixstowe & Walton United

15:00

Grays AthleticHeybridge Swifts

15:00

ClactonWitham Town

15:00

StotfoldCanvey Island

15:00

Bowers & PitseaBarkingside

15:00

Saffron Walden TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Harlow TownBrentwood Town

15:00

TilburyStanway Rovers

15:00

Wingate & FinchleyWelwyn Garden City

15:00

CheshuntStowmarket Town

15:00

Basildon UnitedFramlingham Town

15:00

Waltham AbbeyWoodbridge Town

15:00

TakeleyWhite Ensign

15:00

Cirencester TownNorth Greenford United

15:00

Aylesbury Vale DynamosNorth Leigh

15:00

ShrivenhamChalfont St Peter

15:00

LonglevensNorthwood

15:00

Wantage TownThame Rangers

15:00

Highworth TownArdley United

15:00

MarlowCinderford Town

15:00

Fairford TownHanwell Town

15:00

WembleyBerkhamsted

15:00

Didcot TownRoman Glass St George

15:00

Thame UnitedLeighton Town

15:00

Slimbridge AFCBurnham

15:00

Brimscombe & ThruppAylesbury United

15:00

AFC DunstableHayes & Yeading United

15:00

Newport Pagnell TownFlackwell Heath

15:00

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedFaversham Town

15:00

SittingbourneUxbridge

15:00

Horsham YMCAEgham Town

15:00

Little CommonThree Bridges

15:00

Sutton AthleticAshford Town

15:00

Steyning TownRamsgate

15:00

Herne BayAFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

Chertsey TownErith & Belvedere

15:00

Sheppey UnitedGlebe

15:00

Cray Valley Paper MillsWhyteleafe

15:00

Whitstable TownNewhaven

15:00

Burgess Hill TownSevenoaks Town

15:00

VCD AthleticAFC Uckfield Town

15:00

Bedfont SportsHanworth Villa

15:00

RedhillBalham

15:00

South ParkCanterbury City

15:00

East Grinstead TownAbbey Rangers

15:00

Tower HamletsHorsham

15:00

ArundelShoreham

15:00

Beckenham TownAshford United

15:00

Phoenix SportsStaines Town

15:00

SouthallSpelthorne Sports

15:00

Bridon RopesChichester City

15:00

ChipsteadHassocks

15:00

Guildford CityAFC Varndeanians

15:00

Haywards Heath TownTunbridge Wells

15:00

CB Hounslow UnitedHorley Town

15:00

Hastings UnitedBroadbridge Heath

15:00

Portland UnitedHamworthy United

15:00

Hythe & DibdenHorndean

15:00

Hamble ClubSholing

15:00

Reading CityMoneyfields

15:00

Fleet TownBaffins Milton Rovers

15:00

AFC BournemouthBracknell Town

15:00

BinfieldLymington Town

15:00

Thatcham TownAndover New Street

15:00

Basingstoke TownWestfield

15:00

KnaphillFareham Town

15:00

Plymouth ParkwayPaulton Rovers

15:00

Yate TownExmouth Town

15:00

Bridgwater TownBrislington

15:00

CribbsBideford

15:00

Clevedon TownBristol Manor Farm

15:00

TavistockFrome Town

15:00

Shepton MalletMelksham Town

15:00

Bradford TownLarkhall Athletic

15:00

StreetWilland Rovers

15:00

BittonMangotsfield United

15:00

 

CharleroiBrugge

18:00

CercleWaasland-Beveren

20:00

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeMechelen

20:30

 

Botev PVitosha

18:00

LevskiLokomotiv

20:30

 

RákócziZalaegerszegi TE

18:00

HonvédDebrecen

18:00

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

KisvárdaÚjpest

18:00

PaksMOL Fehérvár

18:00

 

HoffenheimWerder

15:30

FortunaBayer 04

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

AugsburgUnion

15:30

Paderborn 07Freiburg

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

Willem IIEmmen

18:30

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

19:45

HeerenveenTwente

20:45

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

17:00

DilaTorpedo

20:00

 

ÍAÍBV

16:00

 

Atlético OsasunaEibar

17:00

Real MadridReal Valladolid

19:00

Celta de VigoValencia

21:00

GetafeAthletic

21:00

 

ParmaJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaNapoli

20:45

 

METTA/LUValmiera

17:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

19:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:3

 

RosenborgStabæk

18:00

 

CracoviaArka

15:00

LechiaŚląsk

17:30

RakówLech

20:00

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:30

BenficaPorto

19:00

BoavistaPaços de Ferreira

21:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

*

Mladi RadnikPartizan

*

VoždovacMladost

20:00

JavorNapredak

20:00

ProleterVojvodina

20:00

RadFK Mačva

20:00

 

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

OlimpijaMura

20:15

 

DijonBordeaux

20:00

AmiensNantes

20:00

AngersMetz

20:00

BrestReims

20:00

 

SlavenVaraždin

19:00

InterLokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostZeta

17:00

GrbaljPetrovac

17:00

TitogradKom

17:00

SutjeskaPodgorica

17:00

IskraRudar

17:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

FastavKarviná

17:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

SlaviaBohemians 1905

19:30

 

SiriusÖrebro

16:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

KilmarnockAberdeen

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

16:00

TransFlora

18:30

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

13:15

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

15:30

Rosario CentralPatronato

17:45

IndependienteColón

20:00

 

Atlético MineiroBahia

11:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

17:00

 

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Philadelphia UnionDC United

19:30

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 22

MalmöBnei Yehuda

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaF91

2:1

FeyenoordHapoel Be`er Sheva

3:0

BragaSpartak Moscow

1:0

LinfieldQarabağ

3:2

CelticAIK

2:0

KøbenhavnRiga FC

3:1

SūduvaFerencváros

0:0

AstanaBATE

3:0

Legia WarszawaRangers

0:0

LudogoretsMaribor

0:0

GentRijeka

2:1

PSVApollon

3:0

AZAntwerp

1:1

StrasbourgEintracht Frankfurt

1:0

TorinoWolverhampton Wanderers

2:3

AÉKTrabzonspor

1:3

EspañolZorya Lugansk

3:1

PartizanMolde

2:1

SlovanPAÓK

1:0

SteauaVitória Guimarães

0:0

River PlateCerro Porteño

2:0

CorinthiansFluminense

0:0

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaBalkany

3:0

 

Sporting Kansas CityMinnesota United

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru