Nîmes

Nîmes

Founded: 10.04.1937

Stadium: Stade des Costières

Other names:

 1901 – 1935  SC Nîmes
 1935 –   Nîmes Olympique

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group A4 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 1964 - place 3

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Challenge des champions 1958 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2020/21 Ligue 1
France 2019/20 Ligue 1 - place 18
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 20
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 15
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 19
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 19
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 10
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 8
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 13
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 14
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 11
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 4
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 9
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 7
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 2
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 4
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 11
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 13
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 18
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 17
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 17
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 13
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 6
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 3
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 6
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 2
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 2
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 2
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 10
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 13
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 11
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 9
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 5
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 6
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 5
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 16
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 249
Matches:1 049 982
Clubs:10 956
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
21.04.2021
current

Copa América 2021 added

19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

Fixtures
England 2020/21

Day 44

24.04

AFC Bournemouth - Brentford

12:30

24.04

Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town

15:00

24.04

Cardiff City - Wycombe Wanderers

15:00

24.04

Coventry City - Preston North End

15:00

24.04

Derby County - Birmingham City

15:00

24.04

Barnsley - Rotherham United

15:00

24.04

Middlesbrough - Sheffield Wednesday

15:00

24.04

Watford - Millwall

15:00

24.04

Nottingham Forest - Stoke City

15:00

24.04

Queens Park Rangers - Norwich City

15:00

25.04

Reading - Swansea City

12:00

25.04

Bristol City - Luton Town

13:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

ZenitRotor

16:30

DynamoFK Khimki

19:00

FK TambovLokomotiv

19:00

 

VelesIrtysh

14:00

ShinnikKrylia Sovetov

14:00

FK OrenburgFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

15:00

AkronAlaniya

16:00

FakelVolgar

16:00

ChaikaFK Chertanovo

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Neftekhimik

16:00

TorpedoTekstilshchik

16:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

BaltikaDynamo Bryansk

18:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

13:00

Znamya TrudaFK Smolensk

14:00

Zvezda SPbFK Tver

15:00

 

KolosVorskla

17:00

Dnipro-1FK Mynai

17:00

FK LvivDesna

19:30

 

VeresMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

15:00

Nyva TPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportKrystal

16:00

KreminPolissya

16:00

 

DinazChernihiv

15:00

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

16:00

 

Dynamo BrFK Vitebsk

14:00

Energetik-BDUNeman

16:00

FK MinskDynamo Mn

18:00

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

15:00*

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00*

OrdabasyKaysar

17:00*

 

MilsamiDacia Buiucani

15:00*

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00*

 

RiedSt. Pölten

17:00

Rheindorf AltachHartberg

17:00

Admira WackerAustria

17:00

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

12:30

West Ham UnitedChelsea

17:30

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

20:00

 

AFC BournemouthBrentford

12:30

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

15:00

Cardiff CityWycombe Wanderers

15:00

Coventry CityPreston North End

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

BarnsleyRotherham United

15:00

MiddlesbroughSheffield Wednesday

15:00

WatfordMillwall

15:00

Nottingham ForestStoke City

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

15:00

 

EtarSlavia

17:45

PFC MontanaBeroe

20:00

 

PuskásZalaegerszegi TE

14:45

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

Mainz 05Bayern

15:30

WolfsburgBorussia D

15:30

FreiburgHoffenheim

15:30

UnionWerder

15:30

Bayer 04Eintracht

18:30

 

HeerenveenZwolle

16:30

SpartaVVV-Venlo

18:45

PSVGroningen

20:00

 

KobuletiDila

14:00

SamtrediaTelavi

16:00

LokomotiviSaburtalo

18:00

 

ElcheLevante

14:00

Real ValladolidCádiz

16:15

ValenciaAlavés

18:30

Real MadridReal Betis

21:00

 

GenoaSpezia

15:00

ParmaCrotone

18:00

SassuoloSampdoria

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaFK Liepāja

15:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenDžiugas

17:00

NevėžisDainava

19:00

 

GórnikWisła P

15:00

ZagłębiePiast

17:30

Wisła KCracovia

20:00

 

JavorFK Mačva

15:00

MladostTSC

15:00

NapredakProleter

15:00

RadBačka

15:00

VoždovacČukarički

15:00

 

NK BravoMaribor

16:15

DomžaleCelje

18:00

KoperGorica

20:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

13:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

17:00

 

ŠibenikSlaven

17:00

GoricaLokomotiva

19:05

 

DynamoJablonec

14:00

SigmaBaník

14:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovan

16:00

ViktoriaSlovácko

18:30

 

HäckenSirius

15:00

 

LegionTulevik

16:00

 

Argentinos JuniorsBanfield

15:45

HuracánBoca Juniors

18:00

UniónIndependiente

21:00

 

New York CityCincinnati

13:00

NashvilleMontréal

14:00

TorontoVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

San Jose EarthquakesDallas

15:30

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

18:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

20:00

Minnesota UnitedReal Salt Lake

20:00

New England RevolutionDC United

20:00

Philadelphia UnionInter Miami

20:00

Colorado RapidsAustin

21:00

Portland TimbersHouston Dynamo

22:30

 

Central Coast MarinersSydney

17:05

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

19:10

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

FluminenseRiver Plate

1:1*

JuniorSanta Fe

1:1*

Atlético NacionalUniversidad Católica

2:0*

BolívarArsenal

2:1

River PlateCorinthians

0:0

PeñarolSport Huancayo

5:1

LibertadPalestino

2:0

TalleresEmelec

1:2

BragantinoDeportes Tolima

2:1

Aragua Lanús

0:1

GrêmioLa Equidad

2:1

Al AhlyEnyimba International

1:0

 

BalkanyDnipro

0:1

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

3:0*

 

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

4:0*

 

AjaxUtrecht

1:1

 

Atlético MadridHuesca

2:0*

GranadaEibar

4:1*

Real SociedadCelta de Vigo

2:1*

BarcelonaGetafe

5:2*

 

RomaAtalanta

1:1*

NapoliLazio

5:2*

 

TondelaNacional

2:1*

Gil VicenteFamalicão

0:3*

PortimonenseBenfica

1:5*

PortoVitória G

1:0*

 

Dalian ProfessionalChangchun Yatai

1:2

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShanghai Port

1:6

 

Western UnitedWellington Phoenix

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru