England 2019/20

Football League Championship

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Sheffield Wednesday43016 - 292003 - 061013 - 23
2.Leeds United32106 - 270101 - 112005 - 16
3.Charlton Athletic32107 - 471003 - 131104 - 34
4.Swansea City32105 - 372005 - 360100 - 01
5.West Bromwich Albion32105 - 370101 - 112004 - 26
6.Millwall32103 - 172002 - 060101 - 11
7.Bristol City42116 - 571013 - 331103 - 24
8.Birmingham City42114 - 471103 - 141011 - 33
9.Fulham32014 - 261002 - 031012 - 23
10.Blackburn Rovers42023 - 461012 - 231011 - 23
11.Derby County41215 - 550111 - 211104 - 34
12.Nottingham Forest31115 - 341014 - 230101 - 11
13.Brentford31112 - 240111 - 211001 - 03
14.Hull City41124 - 541012 - 230112 - 31
15.Middlesbrough41124 - 541011 - 130113 - 41
16.Queens Park Rangers31113 - 440101 - 111012 - 33
17.Barnsley41123 - 641103 - 240020 - 40
18.Preston North End31025 - 431003 - 030022 - 40
19.Reading31025 - 531014 - 330011 - 20
20.Cardiff City31024 - 731002 - 130022 - 60
21.Wigan Athletic41033 - 831013 - 430020 - 40
22.Huddersfield Town30123 - 510022 - 400101 - 11
23.Luton Town40135 - 810114 - 510021 - 30
24.Stoke City30124 - 710113 - 410011 - 30

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 46
Day 45
Day 44
Day 43
Day 42
Day 41
Day 40
Day 39
Day 38
Day 37
Day 36
Day 35
Day 34
Day 33
Day 32
Day 31
Day 30
Day 29
Day 28
Day 27
Day 26
Day 25
Day 24
Day 23
Day 22
Day 21
Day 20
Day 19
Day 18
Day 17
Day 16
Day 15
Day 14
Day 13
Day 12
Day 11
Day 10
Day 9
Day 8
Day 7
Day 6
Day 5
Day 4

Local time

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 4

21.08

Cardiff City - Huddersfield Town

19:45

21.08

Charlton Athletic - Nottingham Forest

19:45

21.08

Fulham - Millwall

19:45

21.08

Leeds United - Brentford

19:45

21.08

Preston North End - Stoke City

19:45

21.08

Queens Park Rangers - Swansea City

19:45

21.08

West Bromwich Albion - Reading

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru