Bukovyna

Chernivtsy

See also:  Bukovina (Chernovtsy), USSR

Founded: 1958

Stadium: Bukovyna Stadium

Other names:

 1958 – 1964  Avanhard
 1965 –   Bukovyna

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - Third Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Second Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Second stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Ukraine 2019/20, Second League Group A
  -    -  Ukraine 2018/19, Second League Group A - place 10
  -    -  Ukraine 2017/18, Second League Group A - place 6
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 16 ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine2015/16 Second League - place 4 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2014/15 First League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2013/14 First League - place 13
  -  Ukraine 2012/13 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine 2011/12 First League - place 6
  -  Ukraine 2010/11 First League - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine2009/10, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2008/09, Second League Group A - place 9
  -    -  Ukraine2007/08, Second League Group A - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2006/07, Second League Group A - place 10
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group A - place 7
  -  Ukraine 2000/01 First League - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 1998/99 First League - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 18
  -  Ukraine 1997/98, first league Relegation - place 2
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 9
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 2
  -  Ukraine 1994/95 First League - place 15
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 17 ↓ 
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 12
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Group 2 - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 104
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 9

19.10

Everton - West Ham United

12:30

19.10

AFC Bournemouth - Norwich City

15:00

19.10

Aston Villa - Brighton & Hove Albion

15:00

19.10

Chelsea - Newcastle United

15:00

19.10

Leicester City - Burnley

15:00

19.10

Tottenham Hotspur - Watford

15:00

19.10

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Southampton

15:00

19.10

Crystal Palace - Manchester City

17:30

20.10

Manchester United - Liverpool

16:30

21.10

Sheffield United - Arsenal

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 14

KosovoMontenegro

20:45

BulgariaEngland

21:45

LithuaniaSerbia

21:45

UkrainePortugal

21:45

IcelandAndorra

18:45

FranceTurkey

20:45

MoldovaAlbania

21:45

GuyanaAntigua and Barbuda

19:00

SurinameSaint Vincent and Grenadines

17:00

DominicaNicaragua

19:00

Sint MaartenGuadeloupe

19:00

Czech RepublicNorthern Ireland

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 12

GeorgiaIreland

0:0

DenmarkSwitzerland

1:0

Faroe IslandsRomania

0:3

MaltaSweden

0:4

NorwaySpain

1:1

Bosnia and HerzegovinaFinland

4:1

ItalyGreece

2:0

LiechtensteinArmenia

1:1

GuineaCape Verde

0:0 aet
pen. 4:3

Dominican RepublicSaint Lucia

3:0

MontserratEl Salvador

0:2

JamaicaAruba

2:0

St. MartinCayman Islands

3:0

BarbadosUS Virgin Islands

1:0

AnguillaGuatemala

0:5

ChileColombia

0:0

TunisiaCameroon

0:0

 

Spartak-2Torpedo

2:3

TekstilshchikLuch

4:3

FK KhimkiMordovia

4:0

FK Krasnodar-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:2

ShinnikChaika

2:3

AvangardFK Chertanovo

0:1

RotorFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

TomBaltika

0:0

NeftekhimikFakel

1:0

YeniseyFK Armavir

1:1

 

VelesFK Dolgoprudny

3:1

ZvezdaFK Murom

1:4

Zenit-2Znamya Truda

3:0

FK KolomnaLeningradets

3:2

RodinaOlimp

2:2

Pskov-747Torpedo

2:3

Luki-EnergiyaLokomotiv-Kazanka

1:2

 

FK KalugaSokol

1:1

FK RyazanKvant

2:2

MetallurgRotor-2

2:1

DynamoZorkiy

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodArarat

3:0

SaturnKhimik-Arsenal

2:2

 

DynamoMashuk-KMV

0:0

InterVolgar

0:3

Spartak-VladikavkazFK Krasnodar-3

1:2

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

2:0

FK MakhachkalaAnzhi

1:0

SKALegion-Dynamo

1:1

DruzhbaChernomorets

4:2

UrozhayAlaniya

1:4

 

FK MynaiRukh

1:1

AvanhardHirnyk-Sport

1:1

MFK MykolaivAhrobiznes

0:2

ChornomoretsMetalist 1925

0:0

VolynCherkashchyna-Akademiya

3:0

 

PalangaSūduva

0:4

 

GoiásCSA

1:0

FluminenseBahia

2:0

PalmeirasBotafogo

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru