Sigma

Olomouc

See also:  Sigma (Olomouc), Czechoslovakia

Founded: 1919

Stadium: Andrův stadion

Other names:

 1919 – 1947  Hejčín
 1947 – 1948  Hejčínský SK Banské a Hutní Olomouc
 1948 – 1949  ZSJ BH Olomouc
 1949 – 1953  Sokol
 1953 – 1955  DSO Baník
 1955 – 1960  TJ Spartak MŽ
 1960 – 1966  TJ MŽ Olomouc
 1966 –   Sigma

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 7 - place 2

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2012 - Winner

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2018/19 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 755
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
England 2018/19

Day 13

24.11

Brighton & Hove Albion - Leicester City

15:00

24.11

Everton - Cardiff City

15:00

24.11

Fulham - Southampton

15:00

24.11

Manchester United - Crystal Palace

15:00

24.11

Watford - Liverpool

15:00

24.11

West Ham United - Manchester City

15:00

24.11

Tottenham Hotspur - Chelsea

20:30

25.11

AFC Bournemouth - Arsenal

13:30

25.11

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Huddersfield Town

16:00

26.11

Burnley - Newcastle United

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 17

Equatorial GuineaSenegal

16:00

ComorosMalawi

15:00

GabonMali

16:00

GambiaBenin

16:30

South AfricaNigeria

15:00

SeychellesLibya

16:30

NamibiaGuinea-Bissau

16:00

UgandaCape Verde

16:00

ThailandIndonesia

18:30

Timor-LestePhilippines

20:00

ItalyPortugal

20:45

TurkeySweden

20:00

AlbaniaScotland

20:45

SerbiaMontenegro

15:00

RomaniaLithuania

21:45

MaltaKosovo

18:00

AzerbaijanFaroe Islands

20:00

CubaDominican Republic

15:30

JamaicaSuriname

19:00

NicaraguaHaiti

19:00

Cayman IslandsSaint Lucia

20:00

VanuatuNew Caledonia

JordanIndia

18:00

AustraliaSouth Korea

18:50

 

KobraRukh

*

FK SumyMetalist 1925

13:00

AvanhardPrykarpattya

14:00

Dnipro-1Zirka

16:00

VolynAhrobiznes

17:00

 

Boca JuniorsPatronato

17:10

 

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

19:00

CorinthiansVasco da Gama

19:00

FluminenseCeará

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 15

BelgiumIceland

2:0

CroatiaSpain

3:2

AustriaBosnia and Herzegovina

0:0

HungaryEstonia

2:0

GreeceFinland

1:0

AndorraGeorgia

1:1

KazakhstanLatvia

1:1

San MarinoMoldova

0:1

LuxembourgBelarus

0:2

UzbekistanLebanon

0:0

PolandCzech Republic

0:1

IranTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

IrelandNorthern Ireland

0:0

EnglandUSA

3:0

IsraelGuatemala

7:0

PeruEcuador

0:2

GermanyRussia

3:0

 

ChapecoenseBotafogo

0:1

FlamengoSantos

1:0

São PauloGrêmio

1:1

InternacionalAmérica

2:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru