Slavia

Praha

See also:  Slavia (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 137

Founded: 1892

Stadium: Sinobo Stadium

Other names:

 1892 – 1893  SK ACOS
 1893 – 1948  SK Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Sokol Slavia
 1949 – 1953  ZSJ Dynamo Slavia
 1953 – 1965  Dynamo
 1965 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group F - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 3

23.08

Aston Villa - Everton

20:00

24.08

Norwich City - Chelsea

12:30

24.08

Brighton & Hove Albion - Southampton

15:00

24.08

Manchester United - Crystal Palace

15:00

24.08

Sheffield United - Leicester City

15:00

24.08

Watford - West Ham United

15:00

24.08

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Burnley

15:00

24.08

Liverpool - Arsenal

17:30

25.08

AFC Bournemouth - Manchester City

14:00

25.08

Tottenham Hotspur - Newcastle United

16:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru