1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976a  1976s  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936a  1936s  Overall table

Anderlecht

Brussels

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 36

Founded: 27.05.1908

Stadium: Stade Constant Vanden Stock (Parc Astrid)

Other names:

 1908 – 1933  SC Anderlechtois
 1933 – 1993  Royal SC Anderlechtois
 1993 –   Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Group B - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Group A - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group D - place 4
Europa League 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - Final
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1977/78 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1975/76 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A1 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1976 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1965 - place 3

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2008 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2004 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2001 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2000 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1995 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1994 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1993 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1991 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1988 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1987 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1986 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1985 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1981 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 6
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - Champion
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - Champion
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - Champion
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - Champion
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - Champion
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 2
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

0:1

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru