Rostselmash

Rostov-on-Don

See also:  FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don), Russia

Founded: 10.05.1930

Other names:

 1930 Ц 1936  Selmashstroy
 1936 Ц 1941  Selmash
 1941 Ц 1953  Traktor
 1953 Ц 1957  Torpedo
 1957 Ц 1991  Rostselmash

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1961 - RSFSR zone 4, final
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 3, final
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 1, final
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1991 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1990 - place 15
  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 14
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Final A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 3 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 3 - place 8
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 3 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 3 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 4 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 1 - place 13 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 2 - place 12
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 1 - place 17
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 1 - place 11
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 17-32 - place 32
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B RSFSR, final - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 3 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 2 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 1 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 2 - place 9
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Final - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 7-9 - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 979
Matches:1 026 455
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 517
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 18

VanuatuTonga

09:00

New CaledoniaTuvalu

10:00

TahitiAmerican Samoa

13:00

SamoaVanuatu

16:00

FijiSolomon Islands

19:00

MakedonijaAlashkert

16:30

TeutaVentspils

17:00

TobilJeunesse

18:00

InterBrøndby

18:30

VaduzBreiðablik

19:00

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

19:00

KRMolde

19:00

CracoviaDAC 1904

19:00

LevadiaStjarnan

19:00

RoPSAberdeen

19:00

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

19:00

HaugesundCliftonville

19:00

B36Crusaders

19:00

LevskiRužomberok

19:30

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

19:30

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

19:30

ProgrèsCork City

19:30

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

19:45

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

19:45

RangersSt Joseph`s

19:45

Shamrock RoversBrann

20:00

Hajduk SplitGżira United

20:00

MOL VidiZeta

20:00

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

20:00

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

20:00

PetrocubAEK

20:00

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

20:00

UniversitateaSəbail

20:00

MilsamiSteaua

20:00

KukësiDebrecen

20:00

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

20:00

MuraMaccabi

20:00

ShkupiPyunik

20:30

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

20:30

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

20:30

SpartakRadnik

20:45

DomžaleBalzan

20:45

BudućnostTrans

20:45

RadničkiFlora

20:45

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

21:00

NeftçiSperanţa

21:00

LegiaEuropa

21:00

FK VitebskKuopio

21:30

Argentinos JuniorsColón

21:30

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

19:00

CincinnatiDC United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 16

IndiaSyria

1:1

FiorentinaGuadalajara

2:1

ShkëndijaNõmme Kalju

1:2

HB TórshavnHJK

2:2

ValettaF91

1:1

FeronikeliThe New Saints

0:1

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

2:1

SaburtaloSheriff

1:3

KlaksvíkRiteriai

0:0

BanantsČukarički

0:5

TitogradCSKA Sofia

0:0

La EquidadRoyal Pari

2:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Teda

2:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaHenan Jianye

3:2

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDalian Yifang

4:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru