Rostselmash

Rostov-on-Don

See also:  FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don), Russia

Founded: 10.05.1930

Other names:

 1930 – 1936  Selmashstroy
 1936 – 1941  Selmash
 1941 – 1953  Traktor
 1953 – 1957  Torpedo
 1957 – 1991  Rostselmash

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1961 - RSFSR zone 4, final
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 3, final
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 1, final
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1991 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1990 - place 15
  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 14
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Final A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 3 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 3 - place 8
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 3 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 3 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 4 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 1 - place 13 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 2 - place 12
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 1 - place 17
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 1 - place 11
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 17-32 - place 32
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B RSFSR, final - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 3 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 2 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 1 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 2 - place 9
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Final - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 7-9 - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 869
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 441
Site news
08.01.2019
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 19

 

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

12:30

AFC BournemouthWest Ham United

15:00

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

15:00

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonEverton

15:00

WatfordBurnley

15:00

ArsenalChelsea

17:30

 

Aston VillaHull City

15:00

Blackburn RoversIpswich Town

15:00

Derby CountyReading

15:00

MiddlesbroughMillwall

15:00

Nottingham ForestBristol City

15:00

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBrentford

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayWigan Athletic

15:00

Stoke CityLeeds United

15:00

Swansea CitySheffield United

17:30

 

StandardKortrijk

18:00

EupenLokeren

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCercle

20:00

Zulte WaregemAntwerp

20:30

 

Bayer 04Borussia M

15:30

HannoverWerder

15:30

EintrachtFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgFortuna

15:30

RB LeipzigBorussia D

18:30

 

AZUtrecht

18:30

ZwolleFeyenoord

19:45

Den HaagVVV-Venlo

19:45

GroningenHeracles Almelo

20:45

 

Real MadridSevilla

16:15

HuescaAtlético

18:30

Celta de VigoValencia

20:45

 

RomaTorino

15:00

UdineseParma

18:00

InterSassuolo

20:30

 

BelenensesTondela

15:30

SportingMoreirense

18:00

BoavistaPortimonense

20:30

 

Paris Saint-GermainGuingamp

17:00

AngersNantes

20:00

MonacoStrasbourg

20:00

NîmesToulouse

20:00

ReimsNice

20:00

 

River PlateDefensa y Justicia

20:00

 

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, January 17

Saudi ArabiaQatar

0:2

LebanonNorth Korea

4:1

OmanTurkmenistan

3:1

JapanUzbekistan

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

05.01.2019 – 01.02.2019

Asian Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru