Partick Thistle

Glasgow

Founded: 1876

Stadium: Firhill Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 6 - place 4

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 1886/87 - Fifth round
FA Cup 1885/86 - First round

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 1 - place 4

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 2
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 6
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 13
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 4
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 6
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 9
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 6
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 787
Matches:1 013 525
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Estonia 2018

Day 23

19.08

Pärnu - Levadia

13:00

19.08

Flora - Kalev

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

13:00

AS Vita ClubRaja

14:00

SongoAl-Masry

15:00

Al-HilalRenaissance

21:00

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

14:00

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

19:00

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

19:00

Young AfricansUSM Alger

19:00

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

17:30

ZenitUral

19:00

FK RostovYenisey

21:30

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

16:30

 

DesnaKarpaty

17:00

ZoryaOlympik

19:30

VorsklaFK Mariupol

19:30

 

BukovynaPolissya

18:00

 

FK VitebskLuch

14:00

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

18:00

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

18:00

KaysarOrdabasy

18:00

 

ZaryaZimbru

17:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

17:30

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

17:30

 

SturmAltach

17:00

AustriaAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKRapid

17:00

 

BurnleyWatford

13:30

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

13:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

AntwerpBrugge

14:30

GenkCharleroi

18:00

EupenGent

20:00

 

LevskiSeptemvri

18:15

LudogoretsCSKA

21:00

 

UtrechtZwolle

12:15

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

EmmenAZ

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

SaburtaloDila

19:00

 

KAKR

16:00

FylkirFH

18:00

GrindavíkStjarnan

18:00

 

EibarHuesca

18:15

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

20:15

Real MadridGetafe

22:15

 

TorinoRoma

18:00

BolognaSPAL

20:30

EmpoliCagliari

20:30

ParmaUdinese

20:30

SassuoloInter

20:30

 

ValmieraRFS

16:00

SpartaksVentspils

18:00

 

AtlantasTrakai

13:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

18:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

LegiaZagłębie S

15:30

JagielloniaPiast

18:00

LechWisła K

18:00

 

Rio AveMarítimo

16:00

NacionalMoreirense

16:00

BelenensesPorto

18:30

Santa ClaraBraga

20:30

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

17:00

PartizanRad

19:00*

RadnikFK Mačva

20:00

 

MuraKrško

16:00

GoricaDomžale

18:15

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

ToulouseBordeaux

17:00

NîmesMarseille

21:00

 

RudešRijeka

18:30

HajdukGorica

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

 

KarvináViktoria

15:00

SpartaPříbram

18:00

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

15:00

SundsvallHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaAIK

17:30

DjurgårdensKalmar

17:30

 

PärnuLevadia

13:00

FloraKalev

19:00

 

InternacionalParaná

11:00

CruzeiroBahia

16:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

16:00

VitóriaPalmeiras

16:00

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

AméricaFluminense

19:00

São PauloChapecoense

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

16:00

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

1:5

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:1

ES SétifTP Mazembe

1:1

Horoya ACTogo-Port

2:1

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

1:3

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

1:1

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

1:0

 

KrystalReal Pharma

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:0

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:2

BuxoroLokomotiv

0:1

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

1:0

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

2:3

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

0:0

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

2:0

 

SlaviaDunav

2:0

Cherno MoreBeroe

0:0

 

DebrecenMTK

3:3

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

SioniKolxet`i 1913

2:0

 

GironaReal Valladolid

0:0

Real BetisLevante

0:3

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

0:1

MiedźKorona

1:1

 

AvesTondela

2:2

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00*

 

ReimsLyon

1:0

 

DinamoOsijek

2:1

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:2

 

SiriusDalkurd

2:3

 

TransTulevik

4:1

KuressaareTammeka

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru