2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  Overall table

Independiente

Avellaneda

Founded: 01.01.1905

Stadium: Estadio Libertadores de América (La Doble Visera)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1984 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1974 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1973 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1972 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1965 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1964 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Playoff
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, Second Stage

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1976 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1974 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1973 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2011 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups A/C - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1971 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 11
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
MLS 2017

22.10

Portland Timbers - Vancouver Whitecaps

13:00

22.10

San Jose Earthquakes - Minnesota United

13:00

22.10

Seattle Sounders - Colorado Rapids

13:00

22.10

Real Salt Lake - Sporting Kansas City

14:00

22.10

Dallas - Los Angeles Galaxy

15:00

22.10

Houston Dynamo - Chicago Fire

15:00

22.10

Atlanta United - Toronto

16:00

22.10

Montreal Impact - New England Revolution

16:00

22.10

New York City - Columbus Crew

16:00

22.10

Philadelphia Union - Orlando City

16:00

22.10

DC United - New York Red Bulls

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

19:00

Club AfricainSuperSport United

19:00

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

CSKAZenit

16:30

AnzhiArsenal

19:00

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

MetallurgTorpedo

14:00

FK StroginoZenit

17:00

 

StalChornomorets

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

17:00

DynamoShahtar

19:30

 

HeliosBalkany

14:00

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

15:00

 

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

15:00

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

18:30

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

14:00

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

16:00

 

OrdabasyAstana

15:00

KaysarAtyrau

15:00

TobilOkzhetpes

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

15:00

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

14:00

AustriaRapid

16:30

 

EvertonArsenal

13:30

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

16:00

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

12:00

 

BruggeAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtGenk

18:00

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

VereyaSeptemvri

17:15

VitoshaBeroe

19:30

 

KölnWerder

13:30

FreiburgHertha

15:30

WolfsburgHoffenheim

18:00

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

12:30

FeyenoordAjax

14:30

AZUtrecht

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

DinamoChikhura

19:00

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

12:00

Celta de VigoAtlético

16:15

LeganésAthletic

18:30

Real MadridEibar

20:45

 

ChievoHellas Verona

12:30

AtalantaBologna

15:00

BeneventoFiorentina

15:00

MilanGenoa

15:00

SPALSassuolo

15:00

TorinoRoma

15:00

UdineseJuventus

18:00

LazioCagliari

20:45

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

14:00

Riga FCRFS

16:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

18:00

 

LietavaAtlantas

14:00

StumbrasUtenis

14:00

SūduvaŽalgiris V

14:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

14:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækTromsø

18:00

VikingVålerenga

18:00

BrannRosenborg

20:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

15:30

Wisła KLegia

18:00

 

TondelaBelenenses

16:00

AvesBenfica

18:00

SportingChaves

20:15

 

PartizanBačka

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

19:00

 

KrškoRudar

19:00

 

NiceStrasbourg

15:00

TroyesLyon

17:00

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

15:00

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

13:00

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

17:00

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlaviaSlovan

18:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

GöteborgÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHäcken

17:30

 

RangersMotherwell

14:30

 

São PauloFlamengo

17:00

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

17:00

Atlético ParanaenseSport

17:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

17:00

BahiaVitória

17:00

SantosAtlético

19:00

Ponte PretaAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseFluminense

19:00

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

13:00

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

13:00

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

14:00

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

15:00

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

15:00

Atlanta UnitedToronto

16:00

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

16:00

New York CityColumbus Crew

16:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

16:00

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

15:30

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

19:35

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:00

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

0:0

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

0:0

 

InguletsAvanhard

0:0

VolynDesna

0:2

 

FK LvivSkala

1:1

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaDnipro-1

0:3

 

Səbailİnter

1:0

 

BanantsArarat

0:0

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

0:3

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

1:1

DaciaZarya

1:1

ZimbruSperanţa

2:1

 

ObodNeftchi

*

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

2:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

3:2

QizilqumLokomotiv

0:2

NasafDinamo

3:0

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:3

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

1:3

 

PirinSlavia

0:0

DunavBotev

0:0

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

2:0

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

ZagłębiePiast

2:2

GórnikKorona

3:3

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

0:3

 

VojvodinaRadnički

1:1

 

OlimpijaTriglav

3:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

0:1

 

InterRudeš

3:1

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

2:4

BaníkSigma

1:1

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

0:1

 

TransFlora

0:7

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

3:1

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru