2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  Overall table

Malmö

Malmö

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 111

Founded: 24.02.1910

Stadium: Stadion

Last results

UEFA Champions League 2018/19, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  14.08.2018Videoton Malmö0:0
 Felcsút

Sweden 2018, Allsvenskan

Статистика личных встреч  10.08.2018Dalkurd Malmö0:1 (0:1)
 Gävle

UEFA Champions League 2018/19, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  07.08.2018Malmö Videoton1:1 (0:0)
 Malmö

UEFA Champions League 2018/19, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  01.08.2018Malmö CFR1:1 (0:1)
 Malmö

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1979 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 6 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group A1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinals
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Winners

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2014 - Winner
Svenska Supercupen 2013 - Winner
Svenska Supercupen 2011 - Final

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2018 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2003 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2001 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 13
Sweden 1998 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1997 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1996 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1995 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1994 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1993 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1992 Championship - place 6
Sweden 1991 Championship - place 4
Sweden 1990 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1989 Final
Sweden 1988 Final - Champion
Sweden 1987 Final
Sweden 1986 Final - Champion
Sweden 1985 Semifinal
Sweden 1984 Quarterfinal
Sweden 1983 Semifinal
Sweden 1982 Semifinal
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1976 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1975 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1974 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1973 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1972 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1971 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1970 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1969 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1968 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1967 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1966 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1965 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1964 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1963 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1962 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1961 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1960 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1959 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1957/58 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1956/57 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1955/56 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1952/53 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1951/52 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1950/51 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1948/49 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1947/48 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1946/47 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1945/46 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1944/45 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1943/44 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1942/43 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1941/42 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1940/41 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1939/40 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1938/39 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1937/38 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1936/37 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1932/33 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1931/32 Allsvenskan - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 143
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
MLS 2018

18.08

Seattle Sounders - Los Angeles Galaxy

13:00

18.08

Vancouver Whitecaps - New York Red Bulls

16:00

18.08

Philadelphia Union - New York City

19:00

18.08

Dallas - Minnesota United

19:00

18.08

San Jose Earthquakes - Toronto

19:00

18.08

Montreal Impact - Chicago Fire

19:30

18.08

Sporting Kansas City - Portland Timbers

19:30

18.08

Houston Dynamo - Real Salt Lake

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru