Taiwan

FIFA rank: 148

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group B - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Oceania - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group E
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round, group B - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Eastern zone - place 1
Asian Cup 1956. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5, final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, preliminary round
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round 2 - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - 3rd place match
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1966 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1958 - Winner
Asian Games 1954 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Group A - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 1 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 5th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - Winner

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 4
Philippine Peace Cup 2013 - place 2
Philippine Peace Cup 2012 - place 2
Long Teng Cup 2011 - place 3
Long Teng Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2002 2000 1979 1965

Clubs:

Hasus (Taipei)
Taipower (Kaohsiung)
Tatung (Taipei)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 318
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 214
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

Fixtures
CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Quarterfinal, Day 1

15.09

Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid - TP Mazembe

15.09

FUS - CS Sfaxien

15.09

SuperSport United - ZESCO United

15.09

MC Alger - Club Africain

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

GuineaSenegal

16:30

MauritiusSaint Kitts and Nevis

17:30

MalaysiaSyria

20:45

MariborHapoel

20:45

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

20:45

RijekaOlympiakós

20:45

NiceNapoli

20:45

AstanaCeltic

21:30

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

21:45

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

20:00

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

20:00

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

19:00

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

20:00

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

19:30

Grimsby TownDerby County

19:45

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

19:45

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

19:45

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

19:45

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

19:45

Doncaster RoversHull City

19:45

FulhamBristol Rovers

19:45

Leeds UnitedNewport County

19:45

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

19:45

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

19:45

Queens Park RangersBrentford

19:45

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

19:45

WatfordBristol City

19:45

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

19:45

ReadingMillwall

20:00

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

20:00

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

19:45*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

19:45*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

19:45*

Whitley BayPenrith

19:45*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

19:45*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

19:45*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

19:45*

Belper TownLincoln United

19:45*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

19:45*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

19:45*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

19:45*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

19:45*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

19:45*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

19:45*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

19:45*

SittingbournePagham

19:45*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

19:45*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

19:45*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

19:45*

GlebeDeal Town

19:45*

NewhavenLewes

19:45*

Faversham TownCroydon

19:45*

AFC TottonFleet Town

19:45*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

19:45*

HorndeanBinfield

19:45*

ChasetownWorcester City

19:45*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

19:45*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

TrakaiAtlantas

20:00

 

PärnuTrans

18:00

KalevLevadia

18:30

TammekaTulevik

19:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

NamibiaComoros

2:0

GhanaBurkina Faso

1:2

 

AmkarZenit

0:1

DynamoFK Ufa

1:1

FK RostovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Spartak-2Rotor

2:2

 

KarpatyFK Oleksandriya

0:0

ZirkaZorya

2:1

VorsklaFK Mariupol

1:0

DynamoStal

4:1

 

Arsenal-KievRukh

0:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

 

KəpəzZira

0:3

QəbələSumqayıt

1:0

 

AraratPyunik

0:0

 

NemanDynamo Mn

0:1

FK MinskSlavia

2:2

BATEKrumkachy

2:3

Dynamo BrShakhtsyor

2:2

 

ZaryaPetrocub

2:2

DaciaZimbru

2:1

SheriffSpicul

5:0

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

5:1

LASKAltach

0:0

MattersburgAustria

1:3

 

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

1:0

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

1:2

 

Pickering TownClitheroe

1:2

HallamAtherton Collieries

1:4

Worcester CityChasetown

1:1

QuornAFC Mansfield

1:3

St MargaretsburyHullbridge Sports

2:2

Baldock TownNorth Greenford United

3:1

Crawley GreenBerkhamsted

2:3

Highworth TownMarlow

2:3

Erith & BelvedereCray Valley Paper Mills

1:4

Cray WanderersSevenoaks Town

2:3

Littlehampton TownEastbourne United

3:2

Herne BayChessington & Hook United

2:1

Guildford CityCamberley Town

4:0

 

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

2:3

KortrijkBrugge

1:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

3:2

 

SlaviaEtar

1:2

DunavLudogorets

0:5

 

FreiburgEintracht

0:0

Borussia MKöln

1:0

 

ExcelsiorFeyenoord

0:1

AjaxGroningen

3:1

UtrechtWillem II

2:0

SpartaZwolle

1:1

NACPSV

1:4

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:2

DinamoChikhura

5:0

 

ÍAÍBV

0:1

Víkingur OBreiðablik

0:3

Víkingur RKA

0:1

 

AthleticGetafe

0:0

BarcelonaReal Betis

2:0

DeportivoReal Madrid

0:3

 

AtalantaRoma

0:1

BolognaTorino

1:1

CrotoneMilan

0:3

InterFiorentina

3:0

LazioSPAL

0:0

SampdoriaBenevento

2:1

SassuoloGenoa

0:0

UdineseChievo

1:2

 

OddSandefjord

1:0

RosenborgHaugesund

0:1

SogndalKristiansund

2:0

StabækMolde

3:2

TromsøÅlesund

3:2

VikingBrann

2:4

 

Wisła PLegia

0:1

TermalicaLech

1:3

 

Vitória SChaves

1:1

PortoMoreirense

3:0

AvesBraga

0:2

MarítimoBoavista

1:0

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00*

PartizanNapredak

20:00*

RadnikZemun

0:1

 

AnkaranOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleAluminij

2:2

 

LilleCaen

0:2

MarseilleAngers

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

6:2

 

RudešHajduk

0:4

DinamoSlaven

2:0

OsijekInter

3:0

 

ZetaSutjeska

1:2

 

BaumitDukla

2:2

VysočinaViktoria Plzeň

1:2

SigmaZbrojovka

3:0

 

ÖstersundsAIK

0:3

DjurgårdensHalmstad

2:1

SiriusNorrköping

0:1

GöteborgHäcken

1:1

 

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

CruzeiroSport

2:0

BahiaVasco da Gama

3:0

Ponte PretaBotafogo

2:1

AvaíSão Paulo

1:1

PalmeirasChapecoense

0:2

CoritibaSantos

0:0

 

New York CityNew England Revolution

2:1

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

2:1

 

Changchun YataiTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:1

Henan ConstructionChongqing Lifan

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 22.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 – 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru