Germany

See also  GDR,  FRG,  Saarland

FIFA rank: 1
UEFA league rank: 2

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group F
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Semifinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1928 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1912 - Consolation tournament, semifinal

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Winner
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908

Clubs:

1860 München (München)
Alemannia (Aachen)
Arminia (Bielefeld)
Augsburg (Augsburg)
Bayer 04 (Leverkusen)
Bayern (München)
Bochum (Bochum)
Borussia D (Dortmund)
Borussia M (Mönchengladbach)
Darmstadt 98 (Darmstadt)
Duisburg (Duisburg)
Dynamo (Dresden)
Dynamo Berlin (Berlin)
Eintracht (Braunschweig)
Eintracht (Frankfurt)
Energie (Cottbus)
Fortuna (Düsseldorf)
Freiburg (Freiburg im Breisgau)
Greuther (Fürth)
Hallescher (Halle)
Hamburger SV (Hamburger)
Hannover (Hannover)
Hansa (Rostock)

Hertha (Berlin)
Hoffenheim (Sinsheim)
Ingolstadt 04 (Ingolstadt)
Köln (Köln)
Kaiserslautern (Kaiserslautern)
Karlsruher (Karlsruher)
Lokomotive (Leipzig)
Mainz 05 (Mainz)
Nürnberg (Nürnberg)
Paderborn 07 (Paderborn)
RB Leipzig (Leipzig)
Saarbrücken (Saarbrücken)
Sankt Pauli (Hamburg)
Schalke 04 (Gelsenkirchen)
Stuttgart (Stuttgart)
Stuttgarter Kickers (Stuttgart)
Uerdingen 05 (Uerdingen)
Ulm 1846 (Ulm)
Union (Berlin)
Unterhaching (Unterhaching)
Wattenscheid (Wattenscheid)
Werder (Bremen)
Wolfsburg (Wolfsburg)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 656
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 337
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
25.04.2018
current

Play-off round of the
AFC Cup 2018
added

23.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 28

Antigua and BarbudaJamaica

19:00

 

ArsenalAnzhi

19:30

 

DynamoFK Tambov

14:00

FK KhimkiYenisey

14:30

AvangardSibir

16:00

FK TyumenFK Orenburg

16:00

ShinnikSpartak-2

17:30

Krylia SovetovFakel

18:00

Luch-EnergiyaKuban

18:00

OlimpietsRotor

18:00

TomZenit-2

18:00

VolgarBaltika

18:30

 

SpartakFK Kolomna

14:00

Znamya TrudaFK Murom

14:00

FK DolgoprudnyDynamo-2

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTsRFSO

17:00

 

DynamoZenit

3:0

MetallurgFK Strogino

16:00

EnergomashRotor-Volgograd-2

17:00

ZorkiyKhimik

18:00

SokolArarat

19:00

SaturnFK Kaluga

19:00

TorpedoFK Ryazan

19:00

 

Kuban-2Chaika

15:00

Anzhi-2Spartak-Nalchik

15:30

Mashuk-KMVSKA

16:00

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyBiolog-Novokubansk

16:30

AfipsAngusht

17:00

FK ArmavirLegion-Dynamo

17:00

ChernomoretsDynamo

17:00

DruzhbaFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Anzhi-YuniorFK Chelyabinsk

0:3

NeftekhimikSyzran-2003

14:00

KAMAZUral-2

18:00

NostaMordovia

18:00

VolgaLada-Tolyatti

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Oleksandriya

14:00

ZirkaOlympik

14:00

StalChornomorets

17:00

 

DesnaKremin

Hirnyk-SportObolon-Brovar

16:00

BalkanyFK Sumy

16:00

FK PoltavaIngulets

16:00

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

17:00

AvanhardNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

17:00

ZhemchuzhinaCherkasky Dnipro

17:00

KolosArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

PodillyaArsenal-Kyivshchyna

17:00

SkalaNyva V

17:00

 

EnerhiyaMetalist 1925

16:00

MyrDnipro-1

17:00

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

17:00

 

İnterNeftçi

16:00

QəbələKəpəz

18:00

 

AraratBanants

17:00

GandzasarAlashkert

19:00

 

ShakhtsyorTarpeda Mn

15:00

BATEFK Slutsk

17:00

NemanDynamo Mn

19:00

 

AkzhayikShakhtyor

14:00

KaysarOrdabasy

16:00

AtyrauZhetysu

16:30

IrtyshQayrat

17:00

 

AustriaMattersburg

16:00

Admira WackerWolfsberg

18:30

AltachLASK

18:30

 

LiverpoolStoke City

12:30

BurnleyBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Crystal PalaceLeicester City

15:00

Huddersfield TownEverton

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Swansea CityChelsea

17:30

 

Aston VillaDerby County

15:00

BarnsleyBrentford

15:00

Burton AlbionBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityCardiff City

15:00

Norwich CityLeeds United

15:00

Nottingham ForestBristol City

15:00

Queens Park RangersBirmingham City

15:00

ReadingIpswich Town

15:00

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

15:00

MiddlesbroughMillwall

17:30

 

DebrecenVasas SC

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryHonvéd

17:00

PaksVideoton

17:00

PuskásBalmazújváros

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

17:00

FerencvárosHaladás

19:30

 

FreiburgKöln

15:30

Schalke 04Borussia M

15:30

BayernEintracht

15:30

HerthaAugsburg

15:30

WolfsburgHamburger SV

15:30

Bayer 04Stuttgart

18:30

 

BreiðablikÍBV

14:00

GrindavíkFH

14:00

FjölnirKA

16:00

Víkingur RFylkir

18:00

 

EspañolLas Palmas

13:00

Real SociedadAthletic

16:15

Real MadridLeganés

18:30

VillarrealCelta de Vigo

20:45

 

RomaChievo

18:00

InterJuventus

20:45

 

JonavaSūduva

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

13:00

 

RanheimVålerenga

18:00

 

Vitória SFeirense

16:00

BenficaTondela

18:15

PortimonenseSporting

20:30

 

AnkaranRudar

15:00

MariborTriglav

16:50

CeljeDomžale

19:00

 

LyonNantes

17:00

MonacoAmiens

20:00

TroyesCaen

20:00

BordeauxDijon

20:00

LilleMetz

20:00

StrasbourgNice

20:00

 

DinamoRijeka

17:00

OsijekLokomotiva

19:00

 

DečićRudar

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

16:30

SutjeskaZeta

16:30

IskraPetrovac

16:30

KomMladost

16:30

 

BaníkSparta

15:00

Viktoria PlzeňKarviná

20:15

 

GöteborgHäcken

16:00

 

PaideFlora

13:00

KuressaareKalev

13:00

LevadiaTammeka

16:00

 

Defensa y JusticiaRosario Central

13:15

Vélez SársfieldBanfield

13:15

Newell's Old BoysIndependiente

15:30

LanúsArgentinos Juniors

17:45

HuracánAtlético Tucumán

20:00

 

BotafogoGrêmio

16:00

 

Atlanta UnitedMontreal Impact

13:00

TorontoChicago Fire

15:00

Philadelphia UnionDC United

15:30

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Columbus CrewSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

New England RevolutionSporting Kansas City

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoJiangsu Suning

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 26

Saint Kitts and NevisJamaica

1:3

ArsenalAtlético Madrid

1:1

MarseilleRed Bull

2:0

PeñarolLibertad

2:0

River PlateEmelec

2:1

CruzeiroUniversidad de Chile

7:0

Vasco da GamaRacing Club

1:1

JuniorAlianza

1:0

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:0

BunyodkorLokomotiv

1:2

 

LokomotiviDila

1:3

SamtrediaMetalurgi

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

Just finished

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru