Cameroon

FIFA rank: 45

National stadium: Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 4
All-Africa Games 1978 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1985 - Winner

Overall stats CEMAC Cup - overall stats
CEMAC Cup 2009 - Group B - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2008 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2007 - Group A - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2006 - place 2
CEMAC Cup 2005 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2003 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1990 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1989 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1988 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1987 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1986 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1985 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1984 - Winner

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - Winner
Central African Games 1981 - place 5
Central African Games 1976 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - place 2
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2012 - Final
Nehru Cup 1993 - Semifinal
Nehru Cup 1983 - Semifinal

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1971 1969 1960

Clubs:

Aigle Nkongsamba (Nkongsamba)
Aigle Royal Menoua (Dschang)
APEJES Academy (Yaoundé)
Astres FC (Douala)
Bamboutos Mbouda (Mbouda)
Caïman Douala (Douala)
Canon Yaoundé (Yaoundé)
Cosmos (Bafia)
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)
Diamant (Yaoundé)
Dihep Di Nkam (Yabassi)
Dragon (Yaoundé)
Dynamo Douala (Douala)
Fovu Baham (Baham)
Impôts (Yaoundé)
Kumbo Strikers (Kumbo)
Léopards Douala (Douala)

Mount Cameroon (Buéa)
New Star (Douala)
Olympique Mvolyé (Yaoundé)
Oryx Douala (Douala)
Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)
Prévoyance (Yaoundé)
PWD Bamenda (Bamenda)
Racing FC Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
Rail Douala (Douala)
Sable FC (Batié)
Stade Bandjoun (Bandjoun)
Tiko United (Tiko)
Tonnerre Yaoundé (Yaoundé)
UMS de Loum (Loum)
Union Douala (Douala)
Unisport Bafang (Bafang)
Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 042
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Quarterfinal, Day 2

22.09

CS Sfaxien - FUS

19:00

23.09

ZESCO United - SuperSport United

15:00

24.09

TP Mazembe - Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid

15:30

24.09

Club Africain - MC Alger

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

19:15

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

LDUFluminense

17:15

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

18:00

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

20:00

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

19:00

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

19:30

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

20:00

 

DinamoBunyodkor

16:00

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

18:00

LokomotivPaxtakor

18:00

 

FjölnirFH

16:30

 

VillarrealEspañol

20:00

Celta de VigoGetafe

21:00

LevanteReal Sociedad

22:00

 

TromsøOdd

18:00

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

18:00

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

MotherwellAberdeen

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

EstudiantesNacional

0:1

JuniorCerro Porteño

3:1

 

AFC BournemouthBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0 aet

Crystal PalaceHuddersfield Town

1:0

Bristol CityStoke City

2:0

Aston VillaMiddlesbrough

0:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:0

West Ham UnitedBolton Wanderers

3:0

BurnleyLeeds United

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Wolverhampton WanderersBristol Rovers

1:0 aet

BrentfordNorwich City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurBarnsley

1:0

ReadingSwansea City

0:2

 

Burgess Hill TownColney Heath

3:0*

HydeWarrington Town

2:0*

United of ManchesterHandsworth Parramore

6:2*

HaughmondBoston United

0:5*

Rushall OlympicAFC Mansfield

1:2*

AFC Rushden & DiamondsAlfreton Town

1:3*

Royston TownBraintree Town

1:2*

Wingate & FinchleyHemel Hempstead Town

1:2 aet*

Phoenix SportsGlebe

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4*

Potters Bar TownHampton & Richmond Borough

0:3*

Enfield TownHanwell Town

5:0*

Hayes & Yeading UnitedFC Romania

2:0 aet*

Billericay TownThamesmead Town

5:0*

 

Borussia MStuttgart

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

AugsburgRB Leipzig

1:0

WolfsburgWerder

1:1

 

ValenciaMálaga

5:0

BarcelonaEibar

6:1

 

BolognaInter

1:1

 

Žalgiris KAtlantas

0:1

TrakaiLietava

0:0

 

NorrköpingHäcken

4:1

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

2:2

 

HibernianLivingston

3:2

Partick ThistleRangers

1:3 aet

 

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru