Burundi

FIFA rank: 151

National stadium: Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 9 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A - place 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group E
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2019 - Group A
CECAFA Cup 2017 - 3rd place match
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2007 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2004 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1976 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 7

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Central Eastern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2008 2007 2003 2000 1992 1982 1981 1971

Clubs:

Academie Tchite
Aigle Noir (Makamba)
Arabica Kirundo (Kirundo)
AS Inter Star (Bujumbura)
Atlético Olympic (Bujumbura)
Burundi Sports Dynamic (Bujumbura)
Elite FC
Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)
Le Messager de Ngozi (Rumonge)
LLB Académic (Bujumbura)
Maniema Fantastique (Bujumbura)
Muzinga FC (Bujumbura)
Olympique Star
Prince Louis FC (Bujumbura)
Rukinzo
Vital'O FC (Bujumbura)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 366
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 10

ChinaJapan

19:30

SudanKenya

TanzaniaZanzibar

NapoliGenk

18:55

Red BullLiverpool

18:55

Borussia DortmundSlavia Praha

21:00

InterBarcelona

21:00

BenficaZenit

20:00

LyonRB Leipzig

21:00

ChelseaLille

20:00

AjaxValencia

21:00

 

Bristol CityMillwall

19:45

Charlton AthleticHuddersfield Town

19:45

Leeds UnitedHull City

19:45

Nottingham ForestMiddlesbrough

19:45

Preston North EndFulham

19:45

Stoke CityLuton Town

20:00

 

Carlisle UnitedForest Green Rovers

19:45*

Crewe AlexandraEastleigh

19:45*

Ipswich TownCoventry City

19:45*

Hartlepool UnitedExeter City

19:45*

 

KomZeta

13:00

PetrovacPodgorica

13:00

GrbaljIskra

13:00

TitogradSutjeska

15:00

BudućnostRudar

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 8

ZanzibarSudan

1:1

KenyaTanzania

1:0

BahrainSaudi Arabia

1:0

 

Krylia SovetovUral

2:3

FK SochiRubin

1:1

SpartakFK Rostov

1:4

 

KarpatyDesna

2:6

FK MariupolFK Lviv

0:0

DynamoZorya

1:2

 

SumqayıtQəbələ

1:1

ZiraSəbail

4:1

SabahNeftçi

0:2

 

MattersburgAdmira Wacker

1:2

SturmAltach

1:2

RapidAustria

2:2

 

Aston VillaLeicester City

1:4

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

2:1

Norwich CitySheffield United

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionWolverhampton Wanderers

2:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionSwansea City

5:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

2:2

AnderlechtCharleroi

0:0

EupenOostende

1:0

 

Botev VSlavia

0:2

ArdaCSKA

0:0

LevskiVitosha

2:0

 

FerencvárosPuskás

2:2

 

UnionKöln

2:0

WerderPaderborn 07

0:1

 

VitesseFeyenoord

0:0

GroningenUtrecht

0:1

WaalwijkHeerenveen

1:3

SpartaHeracles Almelo

0:0

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Real BetisAthletic

3:2

Real ValladolidReal Sociedad

0:0

LeganésCelta de Vigo

3:2

Atlético OsasunaSevilla

1:1

 

LecceGenoa

2:2

SassuoloCagliari

2:2

SPALBrescia

0:1

TorinoFiorentina

2:1

SampdoriaParma

0:1

BolognaMilan

2:3

 

CracoviaRaków

3:0

PogońPiast

1:0

ŚląskLegia

0:3

 

Paços de FerreiraVitória S

2:3

Vitória GPortimonense

2:0

SportingMoreirense

1:0

BelenensesPorto

1:1

 

RadPartizan

1:2

TSCVojvodina

2:0

JavorVoždovac

1:2

NapredakFK Mačva

2:1

ProleterČukarički

2:1

RadničkiMladost

3:0

RadnikInđija

2:0

 

ReimsSaint-Étienne

3:1

NantesDijon

1:0

MarseilleBordeaux

3:1

 

OsijekLokomotiva

4:0

RijekaIstra 1961

2:0

 

DynamoPříbram

2:0

KarvináSigma

1:1

SpartaMladá Boleslav

5:2

 

RangersCeltic

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaGodoy Cruz

2:0

Rosario CentralBoca Juniors

1:0

River PlateSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

 

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CruzeiroPalmeiras

0:2

FortalezaBahia

2:1

CorinthiansFluminense

1:2

SantosFlamengo

4:0

Vasco da GamaChapecoense

1:1

BotafogoCeará

1:1

AvaíAtlético Paranaense

0:0

GoiásGrêmio

3:2

CSASão Paulo

1:2

 

Western UnitedMelbourne Victory

3:1

Adelaide UnitedNewcastle United Jets

2:1

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

Just finished

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru