Rosario Central

Rosario

Founded: 24.12.1889

Stadium: Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre (Gigante de Arroyito)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1999 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011/12 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009/10 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008/09 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1984 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 5
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Final
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 18
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Final, Day 1

17.11

TP Mazembe - SuperSport United

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

GrenadaPanama

19:00

River PlateLanús

19:15

LibertadRacing Club

20:45

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

19:45

Bristol CityCrystal Palace

19:45

Leicester CityLeeds United

19:45

Swansea CityManchester United

19:45

ArsenalNorwich City

19:45

Manchester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

GentEupen

20:30

OostendeCharleroi

20:30

MechelenLokeren

20:30

 

InterSampdoria

20:45

 

KrškoRudar

17:30*

 

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

19:45

HibernianHearts

19:45

St. JohnstoneRoss County

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

6:2

Club AfricainSuperSport United

1:3

 

UralAkhmat

2:0

CSKAZenit

0:0

AnzhiArsenal

3:2

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:1

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

0:1

MetallurgTorpedo

2:1

FK StroginoZenit

4:0

 

StalChornomorets

1:1

FK MariupolZorya

2:5

DynamoShahtar

0:0

 

HeliosBalkany

2:1

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

1:2

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

0:3

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

2:0

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

0:3

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

0:0

FK SlutskIsloch

1:3

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

 

OrdabasyAstana

2:1

KaysarAtyrau

4:1

TobilOkzhetpes

4:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

0:4

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

1:1

AustriaRapid

0:1

 

EvertonArsenal

2:5

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

4:1

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

0:1

 

BruggeAntwerp

1:0

AnderlechtGenk

0:1

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

2:5

 

VereyaSeptemvri

0:1

VitoshaBeroe

0:1

 

KölnWerder

0:0

FreiburgHertha

1:1

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

3:0

FeyenoordAjax

1:4

AZUtrecht

3:0

HeerenveenVitesse

0:4

 

DinamoChikhura

1:2

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

4:0

Celta de VigoAtlético

0:1

LeganésAthletic

1:0

Real MadridEibar

3:0

 

ChievoHellas Verona

3:2

AtalantaBologna

1:0

BeneventoFiorentina

0:3

MilanGenoa

0:0

SPALSassuolo

0:1

TorinoRoma

0:1

UdineseJuventus

2:6

LazioCagliari

3:0

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:1

Riga FCRFS

0:1

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:1

 

LietavaAtlantas

2:1

StumbrasUtenis

0:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

3:0

TrakaiŽalgiris K

5:1

 

MoldeHaugesund

1:0

SandefjordStrømsgodset

1:2

SogndalSarpsborg 08

3:3

StabækTromsø

1:2

VikingVålerenga

1:7

BrannRosenborg

0:3

 

ArkaJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KLegia

0:1

 

TondelaBelenenses

2:0

AvesBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

5:1

 

PartizanBačka

3:1

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

2:1

 

NiceStrasbourg

1:2

TroyesLyon

0:5

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

2:2

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

1:0

RijekaOsijek

1:2

 

MladostBudućnost

3:3

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

3:0

SlaviaSlovan

1:2

FastavMladá Boleslav

1:5

 

SundsvallNorrköping

2:2

GöteborgÖstersunds

0:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

1:1

 

RangersMotherwell

0:2

 

SantosAtlético

1:0

São PauloFlamengo

2:0

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

1:3

BahiaVitória

2:1

Ponte PretaAvaí

1:2

ChapecoenseFluminense

2:0

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

3:2

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

3:0

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

2:1

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

5:1

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

3:0

Atlanta UnitedToronto

2:2

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

2:3

New York CityColumbus Crew

2:2

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

6:1

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

3:1

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

1:2

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

5:1

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

1:1

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

2:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru