Steaua

Bucureşti

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 64

Founded: 07.06.1947

Stadium: Arena Națională

Other names:

 1947 – 1948  Asociaţia Sportivă a Armatei
 1948 – 1950  Clubul Sportiv Central al Armatei
 1950 – 1961  Casa Centrala a Armatei
 1961 –   Steaua

Last results
Fixtures

Europa League 2018/19, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  26.07.2018Rudar Steaua
 

Europa League 2018/19, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  02.08.2018Steaua Rudar
 Bucureşti

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Group K - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1985/86 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1986 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Donau Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 21

 

LuchDynamo Br

14:00

FK HomelDnepr

16:30

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

18:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

19:00

AtyrauAkzhayik

20:30

 

LudogoretsEtar

18:30

Botev PLevski

20:45

 

PuskásDebrecen

17:00

HonvédHaladás

20:15

VideotonKisvárda

20:15

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

20:15

 

ValurVíkingur R

16:00

 

ŚląskCracovia

15:30

Wisła KArka

18:00

LegiaZagłębie L

20:30

 

VoždovacBačka

20:00

NapredakRad

20:00

ČukaričkiZemun

20:00

 

MuraTriglav

18:00

GoricaOlimpija

20:15

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlovanKarviná

17:00

PříbramTeplice

17:00

SpartaOpava

19:00

 

ÖrebroMalmö

16:00

ÖstersundsTrelleborg

16:00

KalmarSundsvall

18:00

 

KalevKuressaare

16:00

 

FlamengoBotafogo

19:00

São PauloCorinthians

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:30

Chicago FireToronto

18:00

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:00

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

Houston DynamoDallas

20:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

Portland TimbersMontreal Impact

20:00

 

Changchun YataiShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Tianjin TedaChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Beijing RenheDalian Yifang

19:35

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

1:0

MoldeGlenavon

5:1

Gżira UnitedRadnički

0:1

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

0:0

Dynamo MinskDerry City

1:2

SlovanMilsami

5:0

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

1:0

Slavia SofiaIlves

2:1

PrishtinaFola

0:0 aet
pen. 4:5

AIKShamrock Rovers

1:1 aet

TobilSamtredia

2:0

VardarPyunik

0:2

HäckenFK Liepāja

1:2

QayratEngordany

7:1

SarpsborgÍBV

2:0

GandzasarLech

2:1

FHLahti

0:0

ProgrèsQəbələ

0:1

NordsjællandCliftonville

2:1

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

1:0 aet
pen. 3:5

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

0:2

RunavíkHibernian

4:6

DundalkLevadia

2:1

KøbenhavnKuopio

1:1

Zarya BaltiGórnik

1:1

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

1:1

ApollonStumbras

2:0

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

2:0

LuftëtariVentspils

3:3

MaccabiFerencváros

1:0

MariborPartizani

2:0

SarajevoBanants

3:0

PartizanRudar

3:0

TitogradB36

1:2

TrenčínBudućnost

1:1

OsijekPetrocub

2:1

BeitarChikhura

1:2

Tre FioriRudar

0:3

ÚjpestNeftçi

4:0

KeşləBalzan

2:1

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

1:2

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

1:1

IrtyshTrakai

0:1

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

2:2

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

0:0

 

BuxoroNeftchi

0:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:1

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

CruzeiroAmérica

3:1

ChapecoenseBahia

1:1

Vasco da GamaFluminense

1:1

SantosPalmeiras

1:1

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru