2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Gabon

FIFA rank: 85

National stadium: Stade Omnisports President Omar Bongo

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group B
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group G - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group C
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 1

Overall stats CEMAC Cup - overall stats
CEMAC Cup 2009 - place 4
CEMAC Cup 2008 - Group B - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2007 - place 2
CEMAC Cup 2006 - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2005 - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2003 - place 4
UDEAC Championship 1990 - place 4
UDEAC Championship 1989 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1988 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1987 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1986 - 3rd place match
UDEAC Championship 1985 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1984 - place 3

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - place 4
Central African Games 1981 - place 3
Central African Games 1976 - place 3

Overall stats UNIFAC Cup - overall stats
UNIFAC Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1984 1983 1980 1969 1960

Clubs:

Aigle Royal (Libreville)
Akanda
Akwembé (Libreville)
Anges (Libreville)
AS Mangasport (Moanda)
AS Police (Libreville)
AS Sogara (Port-Gentil)
AS Solidarité (Libreville)
AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)
CAP (Owendo)
Delta Sports (Libreville)
Delta Téléstar (Libreville)
Evizo (Lambaréné)
FC 105 Libreville (Libreville)

JAC (Libreville)
Jeunesse Sportive (Libreville)
Mbilinga FC (Port-Gentil)
Missile (Libreville)
Mounana (Mounana)
Ndzimba (Libreville)
Okoume FC
Olympique Sportif (Libreville)
Petrosport FC (Port-Gentil)
Sogéa (Libreville)
US Bitam (Bitam)
USM Libreville (Libreville)
Vantour Mangoungou (Libreville)
Zalang (Libreville)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2019

Group A, Day 3

10.10

Senegal - Sudan

10.10

Equatorial Guinea - Madagascar

Group B, Day 3

10.10

Cameroon - Malawi

10.10

Morocco - Comoros

Group C, Day 3

10.10

Mali - Burundi

10.10

Gabon - South Sudan

Group D, Day 3

10.10

Algeria - Benin

10.10

Togo - Gambia

Group E, Day 3

10.10

Nigeria - Libya

10.10

South Africa - Seychelles

Group F, Day 3

10.10

Ghana - Sierra Leone

10.10

Ethiopia - Kenya

Group G, Day 3

10.10

DR Congo - Zimbabwe

10.10

Congo - Liberia

Group H, Day 3

10.10

Côte d'Ivoire - Central African Republic

10.10

Guinea - Rwanda

Group I, Day 3

10.10

Burkina Faso - Botswana

10.10

Angola - Mauritania

Group J, Day 3

10.10

Tunisia - Niger

10.10

Egypt - Swaziland

Group K, Day 3

10.10

Zambia - Guinea-Bissau

10.10

Mozambique - Namibia

Group L, Day 3

10.10

Cape Verde - Tanzania

10.10

Uganda - Lesotho

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

IrtyshTrakai

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru