2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Zagłębie S

Sosnowiec

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Stadion Ludowy

Other names:

 1906 – 1908  KS Milowice
 1908 – 1914  TS Union
 1918 – 1931  TS Victoria
 1931 – 1939  TS Unia
 1945  RKS
 1945 – 1948  RKU
 1948 – 1949  ZKSM Unia
 1949 – 1962  ZKS Stal
 1962 – 1993  GKS Zagłębie
 1993 – 1994  Stal
 1994  MOSiR
 1994  STS
 1994 – 2001  STS Zagłębie
 2001 – 2004  Zagłębie SSA
 2004 –   Zagłębie SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group B2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group C1 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 17
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 16
Poland 1990/91, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 14
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 16
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 5
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 12
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 11
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 9
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 14
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 12
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 9
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 9
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 5
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 10
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 5
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 11
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 10
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 2
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 7
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 5
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 5
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 5
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 2
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 5
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 3
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 2
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 3
Poland 1962, I liga 3rd place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 7
Poland 1960 I liga - place 7
Poland 1958 I liga - place 12
Poland 1957 I liga - place 7
Poland 1956 I liga - place 10
Poland 1955 I liga - place 2
Poland 1947 Group 2 - place 4
Poland 1946 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 800
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 433
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 16

OmanTajikistan

18:00

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

14:30

AltachHartberg

14:30

AustriaRapid

17:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionChelsea

13:30

SouthamptonArsenal

13:30

LiverpoolManchester United

16:00

 

CercleAnderlecht

14:30

GenkOostende

18:00

StandardZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLudogorets

12:30

EtarSeptemvri

15:00

CSKABotev P

17:30

 

VidiFerencváros

20:15

 

RB LeipzigMainz 05

15:30

EintrachtBayer 04

18:00

 

HeerenveenUtrecht

12:15

AjaxDe Graafschap

14:30

GroningenEmmen

14:30

FeyenoordFortuna

16:45

 

SevillaGirona

12:00

EspañolReal Betis

16:15

HuescaVillarreal

18:30

LevanteBarcelona

20:45

 

SPALChievo

12:30

FiorentinaEmpoli

15:00

FrosinoneSassuolo

15:00

SampdoriaParma

15:00

CagliariNapoli

18:00

RomaGenoa

20:30

 

ŚląskKorona

15:30

Zagłębie SLech

18:00

 

Rio AveBelenenses

15:00

MarítimoBenfica

17:30

SportingNacional

20:00

 

ZemunDinamo

13:00

MladostRad

13:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVoždovac

13:00

VojvodinaProleter

15:00

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

15:00

NapredakRadnički

19:00

 

NîmesLille

15:00

NiceSaint-Étienne

17:00

LyonMonaco

21:00

MarseilleBordeaux

21:00*

 

DinamoHajduk

15:00

Istra 1961Rudeš

17:30

 

ViktoriaKarviná

15:00

 

HibernianCeltic

12:30

RangersHamilton Academical

15:00

 

Newcastle United JetsPerth Glory

17:00

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne City

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 14

 

Sheffield UnitedWest Bromwich Albion

1:2

 

CharleroiGent

2:0

 

SlaviaVereya

4:0

 

NürnbergWolfsburg

0:2

 

Willem IIDen Haag

0:3

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

0:0

 

Wisła PWisła K

1:2

JagielloniaZagłębie L

0:4

 

PortimonenseVitória Setubal

3:1

BragaFeirense

4:0

 

PartizanFK Mačva

0:0

 

LokomotivaGorica

2:2

 

BaníkSigma

0:0

 

LivingstonHearts

5:0

 

Brisbane RoarMelbourne Victory

2:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

Just finished

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru