Zhalgiris

Vilnius

See also:  Žalgiris (Vilnius), Lithuania

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Žalgirio stadionas

Other names:

 1946 – 1947  Zhalgiris
 1947 – 1948  Dynamo
 1948 – 1962  Spartak
 1962 – 1991  Zhalgiris

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 1 - place 6
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 5 - place 3
USSR Cup 1980 - Zone 5 - place 3
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 7 - place 6
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 2, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1952 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1951 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - Central zone, semifinal
USSR Cup 1947 - Central zone, 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1989 - Group D - place 3
USSR Football Federation Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1987 - Semifinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1986 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

USSR, 1990 Top league
USSR, 1989 Top league - place 4
USSR, 1988 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1987 Top league - place 3
USSR, 1986 Top league - place 8
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1984 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1983 Top league - place 5
  -  USSR, first league 1982 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1981 - place 6
  -  USSR, first league 1980 - place 18
  -  USSR, first league 1979 - place 6
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Final ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 1 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Semifinal Ashkhabad - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 2 - place 8
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 2 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 2 - place 5
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 20 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first group A 1970 - place 10
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Final - place 4
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 1 - place 16
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 1 - place 15
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Tournament for places 1-3 - place 2
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 1-16 - place 10
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 1-14 - place 5
  -  USSR, second group A 1963 - place 14
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 13-22 - place 22 ↓ 
USSR, 1961. Class A Tournament for places 11-22 - place 20
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 19-22 - place 20
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 4 - place 5 ↑ 
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 3 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 2 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 1 - place 9
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 1 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Final - place 2
USSR, 1953 Class A - place 11 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1952 Tournament for places 1-9 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, class B 1951 - place 7
  -  USSR, class B 1950 - place 3
  -  USSR, second group 1949 Republics - place 3
USSR, 1948 First group ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group 1948 Central zone - place 4 ↑ 
  -  USSR, second group 1947 Central zone - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 787
Matches:1 013 525
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Germany 2018/19

Day 1

24.08

Bayern - Hoffenheim

20:30

25.08

Hertha - Nürnberg

15:30

25.08

Werder - Hannover

15:30

25.08

Freiburg - Eintracht

15:30

25.08

Wolfsburg - Schalke 04

15:30

25.08

Fortuna - Augsburg

15:30

25.08

Borussia M - Bayer 04

18:30

26.08

Mainz 05 - Stuttgart

15:30

26.08

Borussia D - RB Leipzig

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

13:00

AS Vita ClubRaja

14:00

SongoAl-Masry

15:00

Al-HilalRenaissance

21:00

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

14:00

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

19:00

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

19:00

Young AfricansUSM Alger

19:00

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

17:30

ZenitUral

19:00

FK RostovYenisey

21:30

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

16:30

 

DesnaKarpaty

17:00

ZoryaOlympik

19:30

VorsklaFK Mariupol

19:30

 

BukovynaPolissya

18:00

 

FK VitebskLuch

14:00

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

18:00

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

18:00

KaysarOrdabasy

18:00

 

ZaryaZimbru

17:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

17:30

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

17:30

 

SturmAltach

17:00

AustriaAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKRapid

17:00

 

BurnleyWatford

13:30

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

13:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

AntwerpBrugge

14:30

GenkCharleroi

18:00

EupenGent

20:00

 

LevskiSeptemvri

18:15

LudogoretsCSKA

21:00

 

UtrechtZwolle

12:15

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

EmmenAZ

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

SaburtaloDila

19:00

 

KAKR

16:00

FylkirFH

18:00

GrindavíkStjarnan

18:00

 

EibarHuesca

18:15

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

20:15

Real MadridGetafe

22:15

 

TorinoRoma

18:00

BolognaSPAL

20:30

EmpoliCagliari

20:30

ParmaUdinese

20:30

SassuoloInter

20:30

 

ValmieraRFS

16:00

SpartaksVentspils

18:00

 

AtlantasTrakai

13:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

18:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

LegiaZagłębie S

15:30

JagielloniaPiast

18:00

LechWisła K

18:00

 

Rio AveMarítimo

16:00

NacionalMoreirense

16:00

BelenensesPorto

18:30

Santa ClaraBraga

20:30

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

17:00

PartizanRad

19:00*

RadnikFK Mačva

20:00

 

MuraKrško

16:00

GoricaDomžale

18:15

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

ToulouseBordeaux

17:00

NîmesMarseille

21:00

 

RudešRijeka

18:30

HajdukGorica

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

 

KarvináViktoria

15:00

SpartaPříbram

18:00

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

15:00

SundsvallHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaAIK

17:30

DjurgårdensKalmar

17:30

 

PärnuLevadia

13:00

FloraKalev

19:00

 

InternacionalParaná

11:00

CruzeiroBahia

16:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

16:00

VitóriaPalmeiras

16:00

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

AméricaFluminense

19:00

São PauloChapecoense

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

16:00

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

1:5

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:1

ES SétifTP Mazembe

1:1

Horoya ACTogo-Port

2:1

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

1:3

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

1:1

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

1:0

 

KrystalReal Pharma

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:0

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:2

BuxoroLokomotiv

0:1

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

1:0

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

2:3

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

0:0

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

2:0

 

SlaviaDunav

2:0

Cherno MoreBeroe

0:0

 

DebrecenMTK

3:3

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

SioniKolxet`i 1913

2:0

 

GironaReal Valladolid

0:0

Real BetisLevante

0:3

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

0:1

MiedźKorona

1:1

 

AvesTondela

2:2

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00*

 

ReimsLyon

1:0

 

DinamoOsijek

2:1

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:2

 

SiriusDalkurd

2:3

 

TransTulevik

4:1

KuressaareTammeka

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru