Spartak

Moscow

See also:  Spartak (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 85

Founded: 18.04.1922

Stadium: Otkrytiye Arena

Other names:

 1922  Krasnaya Presnya Moscow Sports Group
 1923 – 1925  Krasnaya Presnya
 1926 – 1930  Pishchevik
 1931 – 1934  Promkooperatsiya
 1935 –   Spartak

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2002 - Final
CIS Cup 2001 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - Winner
CIS Cup 1999 - Winner
CIS Cup 1998 - Final
CIS Cup 1997 - Final
CIS Cup 1995 - Winner
CIS Cup 1994 - Winner
CIS Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2007 - Final
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - place 2

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2014 - place 3

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Final
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Final
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Winner
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2018/19 Premiere League
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 2
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2001 Top Division - Champion
Russia 2000 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1999 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1998 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1997 Top league - Champion
Russia 1996 Top league - Champion
Russia 1995 Top league - place 3
Russia 1994 Top league - Champion
Russia 1993 Top league - Champion
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Germany 2018/19

Day 1

24.08

Bayern - Hoffenheim

20:30

25.08

Hertha - Nürnberg

15:30

25.08

Werder - Hannover

15:30

25.08

Freiburg - Eintracht

15:30

25.08

Wolfsburg - Schalke 04

15:30

25.08

Fortuna - Augsburg

15:30

25.08

Borussia M - Bayer 04

18:30

26.08

Mainz 05 - Stuttgart

15:30

26.08

Borussia D - RB Leipzig

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

13:00

AS Vita ClubRaja

14:00

SongoAl-Masry

15:00

Al-HilalRenaissance

21:00

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

14:00

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

19:00

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

19:00

Young AfricansUSM Alger

19:00

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

17:30

ZenitUral

19:00

FK RostovYenisey

21:30

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

16:30

 

DesnaKarpaty

17:00

ZoryaOlympik

19:30

VorsklaFK Mariupol

19:30

 

BukovynaPolissya

18:00

 

FK VitebskLuch

14:00

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

18:00

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

18:00

KaysarOrdabasy

18:00

 

ZaryaZimbru

17:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

17:30

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

17:30

 

SturmAltach

17:00

AustriaAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKRapid

17:00

 

BurnleyWatford

13:30

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

13:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

AntwerpBrugge

14:30

GenkCharleroi

18:00

EupenGent

20:00

 

LevskiSeptemvri

18:15

LudogoretsCSKA

21:00

 

UtrechtZwolle

12:15

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

EmmenAZ

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

SaburtaloDila

19:00

 

KAKR

16:00

FylkirFH

18:00

GrindavíkStjarnan

18:00

 

EibarHuesca

18:15

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

20:15

Real MadridGetafe

22:15

 

ValmieraRFS

16:00

SpartaksVentspils

18:00

 

AtlantasTrakai

13:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

18:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

LegiaZagłębie S

15:30

JagielloniaPiast

18:00

LechWisła K

18:00

 

Rio AveMarítimo

16:00

NacionalMoreirense

16:00

BelenensesPorto

18:30

Santa ClaraBraga

20:30

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

17:00

PartizanRad

19:00

RadnikFK Mačva

20:00

 

MuraKrško

16:00

GoricaDomžale

18:15

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

ToulouseBordeaux

17:00

NîmesMarseille

21:00

 

RudešRijeka

18:30

HajdukGorica

21:00

 

KarvináViktoria

15:00

SpartaPříbram

18:00

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

15:00

SundsvallHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaAIK

17:30

DjurgårdensKalmar

17:30

 

PärnuLevadia

13:00

FloraKalev

19:00

 

InternacionalParaná

11:00

CruzeiroBahia

16:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

16:00

VitóriaPalmeiras

16:00

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

AméricaFluminense

19:00

São PauloChapecoense

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

16:00

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

1:5

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:1

ES SétifTP Mazembe

1:1

Horoya ACTogo-Port

2:1

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

1:3

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

1:1

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

1:0

 

KrystalReal Pharma

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:0

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:2

BuxoroLokomotiv

0:1

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

1:0

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

2:3

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

0:0

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

2:0

 

SlaviaDunav

2:0

Cherno MoreBeroe

0:0

 

DebrecenMTK

3:3

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

SioniKolxet`i 1913

2:0

 

GironaReal Valladolid

0:0

Real BetisLevante

0:3

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

0:1

MiedźKorona

1:1

 

AvesTondela

2:2

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00*

 

ReimsLyon

1:0

 

DinamoOsijek

2:1

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:2

 

SiriusDalkurd

2:3

 

TransTulevik

4:1

KuressaareTammeka

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru