Czech Republic

See also  Czechoslovakia,  Bohemia

FIFA rank: 45
UEFA league rank: 13

National stadium: Generali Arena

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Final tournament - Group D
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2002 - Winner

Overall stats China Cup - overall stats
China Cup 2018 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994

Clubs:

Ústí nad Labem (Ústí nad Labem)
1.SK Prostějov (Prostějov)
Atlantic (Lázně Bohdaneč)
Baník (Most)
Baník (Ostrava)
Benešov (Benešov)
Bohemians (Prague)
Bohemians 1905 (Prague)
Chmel (Blšany)
Drnovice (Drnovice)
Dukla (Prague)
Dynamo (České Budějovice)
Fastav (Zlín)
Hradec Králové (Hradec Králové)
Jablonec (Jablonec nad Nisou)
Karviná (Karviná)
Kladno (Kladno)

Mladá Boleslav (Mladá Boleslav)
Opava (Opava)
Příbram (Příbram)
Sigma (Olomouc)
Slavia (Praha)
Slovácko (Uherské Hradiště)
Slovan (Liberec)
Sparta (Praha)
Teplice (Teplice)
Uherské Hradiště (Uherské Hradiště)
Union (Cheb)
Vítkovice (Vítkovice)
Viktoria (Plzeň)
Viktoria Žižkov (Žižkov)
Vysočina (Jihlava)
Zbrojovka (Brno)
Znojmo (Znojmo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 041
Matches:1 033 289
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

28.11.2019

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Spain 2019/20

Day 16

07.12

Granada - Alavés

16:00

07.12

Levante - Valencia

18:30

07.12

Barcelona - Mallorca

21:00

08.12

Eibar - Getafe

12:00

08.12

Real Betis - Athletic

14:00

08.12

Real Valladolid - Real Sociedad

16:00

08.12

Leganés - Celta de Vigo

18:30

08.12

Atlético Osasuna - Sevilla

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 8

BahrainSaudi Arabia

20:00

 

Krylia SovetovUral

15:00

FK SochiRubin

16:30

SpartakFK Rostov

19:00

 

KarpatyDesna

14:00

FK MariupolFK Lviv

14:00

DynamoZorya

17:00

 

SumqayıtQəbələ

15:00

ZiraSəbail

15:00

SabahNeftçi

17:00

 

MattersburgAdmira Wacker

14:30

SturmAltach

14:30

RapidAustria

17:00

 

Aston VillaLeicester City

14:00

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

14:00

Norwich CitySheffield United

14:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionWolverhampton Wanderers

16:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionSwansea City

12:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

14:30

AnderlechtCharleroi

18:00

EupenOostende

20:00

 

Botev VSlavia

12:00

ArdaCSKA

14:15

LevskiVitosha

16:30

 

FerencvárosPuskás

15:45

 

UnionKöln

15:30

WerderPaderborn 07

18:00

 

VitesseFeyenoord

12:15

GroningenUtrecht

14:30

WaalwijkHeerenveen

14:30

SpartaHeracles Almelo

16:45

 

EibarGetafe

12:00

Real BetisAthletic

14:00

Real ValladolidReal Sociedad

16:00

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

Atlético OsasunaSevilla

21:00

 

LecceGenoa

12:30

SassuoloCagliari

15:00

SPALBrescia

15:00

TorinoFiorentina

15:00

SampdoriaParma

18:00

BolognaMilan

20:45

 

CracoviaRaków

12:30

PogońPiast

15:00

ŚląskLegia

17:30

 

Paços de FerreiraVitória S

15:00

Vitória GPortimonense

15:00

Rio AveGil Vicente

15:00

SportingMoreirense

17:30

BelenensesPorto

20:00

 

RadPartizan

13:30

TSCVojvodina

15:00

JavorVoždovac

15:00

NapredakFK Mačva

15:00

ProleterČukarički

15:00

RadničkiMladost

15:00

RadnikInđija

15:00

 

ReimsSaint-Étienne

15:00

NantesDijon

17:00

MarseilleBordeaux

21:00

 

OsijekLokomotiva

15:00

RijekaIstra 1961

17:30

 

DynamoPříbram

14:30

KarvináSigma

14:30

SpartaMladá Boleslav

17:00

 

CelticRangers

15:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

17:35

Defensa y JusticiaGodoy Cruz

17:35

Rosario CentralBoca Juniors

19:40

River PlateSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

 

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CruzeiroPalmeiras

16:00

FortalezaBahia

16:00

CorinthiansFluminense

16:00

SantosFlamengo

16:00

Vasco da GamaChapecoense

16:00

BotafogoCeará

16:00

AvaíAtlético Paranaense

16:00

GoiásGrêmio

16:00

CSASão Paulo

16:00

 

Western UnitedMelbourne Victory

16:00

Adelaide UnitedNewcastle United Jets

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 6

 

ZenitDynamo

3:0

ArsenalLokomotiv

4:0

 

ShahtarOlympik

3:0

 

QarabağKeşlə

2:2

 

MillwallNottingham Forest

2:2

 

Waasland-BeverenAntwerp

0:4

 

Tsarsko SeloEtar

2:2

 

EintrachtHertha

2:2

 

AjaxWillem II

0:2

 

VillarrealAtlético Madrid

0:0

 

InterRoma

0:0

 

KoronaArka

0:1

GórnikWisła K

4:2

 

BoavistaBenfica

1:4

 

LilleBrest

1:0

NîmesLyon

0:4

 

DinamoVaraždin

1:0

 

Bohemians 1905Baník

0:2

SlovanSlavia

0:3

 

ColónAldosivi

0:2

IndependienteBanfield

0:1

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

0:3

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru