Schalke 04

Gelsenkirchen

See also:  Schalke 04 (Gelsenkirchen), FRG

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 23

Founded: 04.05.1904

Stadium: Veltins-Arena

Other names:

 1904 – 1919  SC Westfalia 04 Schalke
 1919 – 1924  TuS 1877 Schalke
 1924 –   FC Schalke 04

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group D
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group A - place 5
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2004 - place 4

Overall stats DFL-Ligapokal - overall stats
DFL-Ligapokal 2007 - Final
DFL-Ligapokal 2006 - Semifinal
DFL-Ligapokal 2005 - Winner
DFL-Ligapokal 2002 - Final
DFL-Ligapokal 2001 - Final
DFL-Ligapokal 1998 - Preliminary round

Overall stats DFL-Supercup - overall stats
DFL-Supercup 2011 - Winner
DFL-Supercup 2010 - Final

Overall stats German Fußball-Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Germany 2018/19 Bundesliga
Germany 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 10
Germany 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 6
Germany 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 4
Germany 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 8
Germany 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 4
Germany 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 7
Germany 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 7
Germany 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 13
Germany 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 10
Germany 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 12
Germany 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 11
Germany 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 1992/93 Bundesliga - place 10
Germany 1991/92 Bundesliga - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 766
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
England 2018/19

Day 10

28.09

Bristol City - Aston Villa

19:45

28.09

Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United

19:45

29.09

Birmingham City - Ipswich Town

15:00

29.09

Blackburn Rovers - Nottingham Forest

15:00

29.09

Bolton Wanderers - Derby County

15:00

29.09

Brentford - Reading

15:00

29.09

Millwall - Sheffield United

15:00

29.09

Hull City - Middlesbrough

15:00

29.09

Norwich City - Wigan Athletic

15:00

29.09

Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion

15:00

29.09

Swansea City - Queens Park Rangers

15:00

29.09

Rotherham United - Stoke City

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru