Glossop North End

Glossop

Founded: 1886

Stadium: Surrey Street Ground

Other names:

 1886 Ц 1899  Glossop North End
 1899 Ц 1992  Glossop
 1992 Ц   Glossop North End

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2017/18 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2016/17 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2015/16 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2014/15 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2013/14 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2012/13 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2011/12 - Extra Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2010/11 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2009/10 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2008/09 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2007/08 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2006/07 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2005/06 - Extra Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2004/05 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2003/04 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2002/03 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2001/02 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2000/01 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1999/00 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1998/99 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1995/96 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1994/95 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1993/94 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1992/93 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1991/92 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1990/91 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1989/90 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1988/89 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1987/88 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1986/87 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1985/86 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1984/85 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1983/84 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1982/83 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1981/82 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1980/81 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1979/80 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1978/79 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1977/78 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1976/77 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1975/76 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1974/75 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1973/74 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1972/73 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1971/72 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1951/52 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1950/51 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1949/50 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1948/49 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1946/47 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1945/46 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1938/39 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1937/38 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1936/37 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1935/36 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1934/35 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1933/34 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1932/33 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1931/32 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1930/31 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1929/30 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1928/29 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1927/28 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1926/27 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1925/26 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1924/25 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1923/24 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1922/23 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1921/22 - Extra Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1920/21 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1919/20 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1914/15 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1913/14 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1912/13 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1911/12 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1910/11 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1909/10 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1908/09 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1907/08 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1906/07 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1905/06 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1904/05 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1903/04 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1902/03 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1901/02 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1900/01 - Intermediate Round
FA Cup 1899/00 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1898/99 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1897/98 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1896/97 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1895/96 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1894/95 - Fourth Qualifying Round

Overall stats English Premier League - overall stats

Overall stats England, Football League Championship - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  England 1914/15 Second Division - place 20
  -  England 1913/14 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1912/13 Second Division - place 18
  -  England 1911/12 Second Division - place 18
  -  England 1910/11 Second Division - place 14
  -  England 1909/10 Second Division - place 6
  -  England 1908/09 Second Division - place 8
  -  England 1907/08 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1906/07 Second Division - place 15
  -  England 1905/06 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1904/05 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1903/04 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1902/03 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1901/02 Second Division - place 8
  -  England 1900/01 Second Division - place 5
England 1899/00 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  England 1898/99 Second Division - place 2 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 13

21.10

Aston Villa - Fulham

15:00

21.10

Barnsley - Hull City

15:00

21.10

Bolton Wanderers - Queens Park Rangers

15:00

21.10

Brentford - Sunderland

15:00

21.10

Bristol City - Leeds United

15:00

21.10

Derby County - Sheffield Wednesday

15:00

21.10

Middlesbrough - Cardiff City

15:00

21.10

Nottingham Forest - Burton Albion

15:00

21.10

Sheffield United - Reading

15:00

21.10

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Preston North End

15:00

21.10

Millwall - Birmingham City

17:30

22.10

Ipswich Town - Norwich City

12:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

20:00

FUSTP Mazembe

21:30

 

FK TosnoFK Rostov

14:00

RubinDynamo

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskFK Ufa

18:30

SpartakAmkar

19:00

 

FK TambovSibir

13:30

BaltikaDynamo

14:00

RotorTom

14:00

Luch-EnergiyaOlimpiets

15:00

FK OrenburgAvangard

16:00

FakelFK Khimki

17:00

KubanKrylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyShinnik

17:00

Zenit-2Volgar

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

Pskov-747Tekstilshchik

14:00

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

FK ChertanovoTsRFSO

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

FK StroginoZenit

FK KalugaArarat

14:00

SaturnZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:00

EnergomashDynamo

15:00

 

SKAAfips

SpartakViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

AngushtFK Armavir

14:30

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

14:30

FK Krasnodar-2Anzhi-2

15:00

ChaikaChernomorets

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

Krylia Sovetov-2Anzhi-Yunior

FK ChelyabinskUral-2

NeftekhimikNosta

14:00

VolgaSyzran-2003

18:00

 

OlympikZirka

14:00

FK OleksandriyaVeres

17:00

VorsklaKarpaty

19:30

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

14:00

KreminCherkasky Dnipro

15:00

FK PoltavaHirnyk-Sport

15:00

KolosRukh

15:00

MFK MykolaivZhemchuzhina

15:30

Obolon-BrovarArsenal-Kiev

16:00

 

PolissyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Nyva TPodillya

15:00

Nyva VArsenal-Kyivshchyna

15:00

 

FK NikopolMetalist 1925

15:00

DniproMetalurh

15:00

 

KəpəzNeftçi

15:00

SumqayıtZira

17:00

 

ShirakPyunik

15:00

 

NaftanDynamo Br

14:00

NemanFK Homel

15:10

 

QayratAkzhayik

15:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

15:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

 

PetrocubMilsami

15:00

 

BunyodkorShoʼrtan

BuxoroPaxtakor

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

ObodNeftchi

 

SturmMattersburg

16:00

St. PöltenLASK

18:30

AltachWolfsberg

18:30

 

Huddersfield TownManchester United

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Stoke CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Swansea CityLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

17:30

 

Aston VillaFulham

15:00

BarnsleyHull City

15:00

Bolton WanderersQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BrentfordSunderland

15:00

Bristol CityLeeds United

15:00

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Nottingham ForestBurton Albion

15:00

Sheffield UnitedReading

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersPreston North End

15:00

MillwallBirmingham City

17:30

 

LokerenCharleroi

18:00

EupenMechelen

20:00

Sint-TruidenOostende

20:00

KortrijkGent

20:30

 

LevskiCSKA

16:00

LokomotivCherno More

20:15

 

DebrecenHaladás

15:30

FerencvárosÚjpest

15:30

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCBalmazújváros

15:30

VideotonPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

 

RB LeipzigStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBayer 04

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgHannover

15:30

Hamburger SVBayern

18:30

 

NACZwolle

18:30

ExcelsiorSparta

19:45

VVV-VenloDen Haag

19:45

TwenteRoda

20:45

 

LevanteGetafe

13:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

ValenciaSevilla

18:30

BarcelonaMálaga

20:45

 

SampdoriaCrotone

18:00

NapoliInter

20:45

 

ÅlesundKristiansund

18:00

 

SandecjaCracovia

15:30

PogońTermalica

18:00

LechiaLech

20:30

 

FeirenseRio Ave

16:00

Vitória SMarítimo

18:15

PortoPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

VoždovacRad

JavorRadnik

NapredakZemun

FK MačvaBorac

Spartak Zlatibor VodaČukarički

 

CeljeAluminij

13:00

GoricaDomžale

15:00

MariborAnkaran

20:20

 

MonacoCaen

17:00

MetzDijon

20:00

NantesGuingamp

20:00

AmiensBordeaux

20:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

RennesLille

20:00

 

CibaliaSlaven

15:00

HajdukDinamo

19:00

 

GrbaljDečić

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

MladostBudućnost

13:30

PetrovacRudar

13:30

ZetaKom

13:30

 

TepliceKarviná

17:00

BaumitSparta

18:15

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

16:00

 

HeartsSt. Johnstone

15:00

Partick ThistleDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHamilton Academical

15:00

 

HibernianCeltic

12:15

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

13:00

KalevInfonet

13:00

LevadiaTulevik

16:00

TammekaPärnu

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaCoritiba

17:00

 

YanbianHenan Construction

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

19:35

 

Melbourne CityWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

AstanaMaccabi

4:0

VillarrealSlavia Praha

2:2

SkënderbeuPartizan

0:0

Dynamo KievYoung Boys

2:2

BragaLudogorets

0:2

Hoffenheimİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

MilanAÉK

0:0

AustriaRijeka

1:3

EvertonLyon

1:2

AtalantaApollon

3:1

FastavKøbenhavn

1:1

SheriffLokomotiv

1:1

LuganoViktoria Plzeň

3:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaSteaua

1:2

Crvena ZvezdaArsenal

0:1

BATEKöln

1:0

MarseilleVitória Guimarães

2:1

KonyasporRed Bull

0:2

ÖstersundsAthletic

2:2

Zorya LuganskHertha

2:1

NiceLazio

1:3

Zulte WaregemVitesse

1:1

VardarReal Sociedad

0:6

ZenitRosenborg

3:1

OlimpiaSantos de Guápiles

0:1

 

LokomotiviSaburtalo

1:1

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

1:2

DilaDinamo

1:2

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:1

 

PalmeirasPonte Preta

2:0

SportSantos

1:1

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

2:3

FlamengoBahia

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru