Desna

Chernigiv

See also:  Desna (Chernigov), USSR

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Gagarin Stadium

Other names:

 1960  Avanhard
 1961 –   Desna

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - First stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2017/18 First League - place 3 ↑ 
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Relegation play-off ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2015/16 First League - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2014/15 First League - place 5
  -  Ukraine 2013/14 First League - place 5
  -    -  Ukraine2012/13, Second League Final - Champion ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2011/12, Second League Play-off
  -    -  Ukraine2010/11, Second League Group A - place 5
  -  Ukraine 2009/10 First League - place 8 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2008/09 First League - place 7
  -  Ukraine 2007/08 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine 2006/07 First League - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group C - place 3
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group C - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group C - place 9
  -  Ukraine 1998/99 First League - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 15
  -    -  Ukraine1996/97, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine1995/96, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine 1994/95 Second League - place 11
  -  Ukraine 1993/94 First League - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1992/93 First League - place 19
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 1 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 175
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 33

06.07

Tottenham Hotspur - Everton

20:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 6

 

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

19:00

 

NoahShirak

19:00

AraratArarat-Armenia

21:00

 

Tottenham HotspurEverton

20:00*

 

Botev VDunav

21:00

 

LevanteReal Sociedad

19:30*

SevillaEibar

22:00*

 

Wisła PGórnik

18:00

 

MoreirenseSporting

21:00*

Local time

Yesterday, July 4

 

DynamoArsenal

0:1

SpartakFK Tambov

2:3

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

0:0

LokomotivFK Sochi

0:0

AkhmatCSKA

0:4

 

DynamoShahtar

2:3*

 

FK MariupolKarpaty

17:00*

 

BalkanyFK Mynai

1:2

AhrobiznesCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:0

RukhMetalurh

18:00*

InguletsAvanhard

3:2

KreminVolyn

1:1

Metalist 1925Hirnyk-Sport

2:1

 

BATEEnergetik-BDU

0:1

FK HaradzeyaFK Vitebsk

2:2

NemanIsloch

1:0

 

AustriaMattersburg

1:0*

WattensAdmira Wacker

0:0*

St. PöltenAltach

2:0*

 

Norwich CityBrighton & Hove Albion

0:1*

Leicester CityCrystal Palace

3:0*

Manchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth

5:2*

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

0:2*

ChelseaWatford

3:0*

 

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

1:1*

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

1:3*

BrentfordWigan Athletic

3:0*

Bristol CityCardiff City

0:1*

FulhamBirmingham City

1:0*

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

0:0*

Luton TownReading

0:5*

Stoke CityBarnsley

4:0*

 

LevskiSlavia

1:2

 

Celta de VigoReal Betis

1:1*

Real ValladolidAlavés

1:0*

GranadaValencia

2:2*

 

JuventusTorino

4:1*

SassuoloLecce

4:2

LazioMilan

0:3*

 

RakówZagłębie L

1:2

LechLegia

2:1

LechiaCracovia

0:3

 

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

2:3*

PortimonenseVitória G

0:1*

BenficaBoavista

3:1*

BragaAves

4:0*

 

RudarAluminij

1:3

 

Istra 1961Gorica

2:2

LokomotivaInter

3:1

VaraždinSlaven

1:0

 

FastavKarviná

17:00*

PříbramTeplice

17:00*

OpavaSigma

17:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru