Palmeiras

São Paulo

Founded: 26.08.1914

Stadium: Allianz Parque

Other names:

 1914 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group F
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1979 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1966 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1965 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1960 - Winner

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2016 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 12
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1994 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1993 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 7
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group Q - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1978 Final
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group V - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
England 2018/19

Day 36

26.04

Liverpool - Huddersfield Town

20:00

27.04

Tottenham Hotspur - West Ham United

12:30

27.04

Crystal Palace - Everton

15:00

27.04

Fulham - Cardiff City

15:00

27.04

Southampton - AFC Bournemouth

15:00

27.04

Watford - Wolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

27.04

Brighton & Hove Albion - Newcastle United

17:30

28.04

Burnley - Manchester City

14:05

28.04

Manchester United - Chelsea

16:30

29.04

Leicester City - Arsenal

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

BanantsArtsakh

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

KalevTammeka

MaarduTrans

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru