Brann

Bergen

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 300

Founded: 26.09.1908

Stadium: Brann stadion

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2018 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - place 14
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - place 12
Norway 2001 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1997 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 1993 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1992 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1991 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - place 9
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1983 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1981 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1979 Førstedivisjon - place 12
Norway 1978 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1976 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1973 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1972 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1971 Førstedivisjon - place 9
Norway 1970 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1969 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1968 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1964 Førstedivisjon - place 9
Norway 1963 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1961/62 Hovedserien - Champion
Norway 1959/60, Hovedserien Group A - place 7
Norway 1958/59, Hovedserien Group A - place 5
Norway 1957/58, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1955/56, Hovedserien Group A - place 7
Norway 1954/55, Hovedserien Group A - place 5
Norway 1952/53, Hovedserien Group A - place 7
Norway 1951/52, Hovedserien Final
Norway 1950/51, Hovedserien Group A - place 5
Norway 1948/49, Hovedserien Group A - place 8
Norway 1947/48, Norgesserien Quarterfinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
AFC Champions League 2019

Group A, Day 4

23.04

Al Zawra'a - Al Nassr Riyadh

18:00

23.04

Zob Ahan - Al Wasl

20:00

Group B, Day 4

22.04

Lokomotiv - Al Ittihad Jeddah

18:00

22.04

Al Wahda Abu Dhabi - Al Rayyan

19:20

Group C, Day 4

23.04

Al Hilal Riyadh - Esteghlal

19:00*

23.04

Al Ain - Al-Duhail

20:00

Group D, Day 4

22.04

Al Sadd - Paxtakor

19:00

22.04

Al Ahli Jeddah - Piroozi

19:30*

Group E, Day 4

24.04

Kashima Antlers - Gyeongnam

19:00

24.04

Johor Darul Ta'zim - Shandong Luneng Taishan

20:45

Group F, Day 4

23.04

Melbourne Victory - Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:30

23.04

Daegu - Sanfrecce Hiroshima

20:00

Group G, Day 4

24.04

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Urawa Red Diamonds

19:00

24.04

Beijing Sinobo Guoan - Buriram United

20:00

Group H, Day 4

23.04

Kawasaki Frontale - Ulsan Hyundai

19:00

23.04

Shanghai SIPG - Sydney

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

16:00

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK KrasnodarZenit

21:00

 

FK SochiFK Chertanovo

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Armavir

14:00

AvangardFK Tambov

15:00

ShinnikFK Tyumen

15:00

Zenit-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

TomLuch

16:00

Spartak-2Mordovia

16:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

15:00

FK DolgoprudnyLokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

 

KhimikTorpedo

13:00

FK KalugaFK Strogino

14:00

KvantSalyut-Belgorod

14:00

DynamoZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:30

MetallurgSaturn

16:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

14:00

 

SlaviaBATE

15:00

TarpedaDynamo Mn

17:00

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

KaysarOrdabasy

16:00

AtyrauOkzhetpes

17:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAstana

17:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

TobilZhetysu

17:00

 

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthFulham

15:00

Huddersfield TownWatford

15:00

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

17:30

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestHonvéd

17:00

MTKKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrPaks

17:00

DebrecenHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosVidi

19:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

BayernWerder

15:30

Mainz 05Fortuna

15:30

Bayer 04Nürnberg

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

20:30

 

EmmenUtrecht

18:30

FeyenoordAZ

19:45

VitesseZwolle

19:45

VVV-VenloDe Graafschap

20:45

 

SioniSaburtalo

16:00

DilaMetalurgi

19:00

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

21:00

 

Celta de VigoGirona

13:00

EibarAtlético

16:15

Rayo VallecanoHuesca

18:30

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

20:45

 

ParmaMilan

12:30

NapoliAtalanta

15:00

LazioChievo

15:00

CagliariFrosinone

15:00

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

UdineseSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliSPAL

15:00

GenoaTorino

15:00

JuventusFiorentina

18:00

InterRoma

20:30

 

RFSRiga FC

16:00

 

PalangaStumbras

13:00

RiteriaiAtlantas

15:00

 

BelenensesRio Ave

15:30

MoreirenseChaves

15:30

FeirenseBraga

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

TriglavMura

14:45

MariborRudar

17:00

 

GuingampMarseille

17:00

NiceCaen

20:00

NîmesBordeaux

20:00

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:00

 

RudešLokomotiva

14:30

InterGorica

16:30

HajdukRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostTitograd

16:30

IskraZeta

16:30

LovćenMornar

16:30

PetrovacSutjeska

16:30

RudarGrbalj

16:30

 

FastavSlavia

17:00

SpartaKarviná

17:00

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:00

BaníkOpava

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

PříbramViktoria

17:00

SigmaTeplice

17:00

SlovanSlovácko

17:00

 

SundsvallKalmar

13:30

SiriusMalmö

16:00

 

MaarduTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuKalev

13:00

TammekaTrans

16:00

 

Bragantino (Bragança)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

16:00

 

Chicago FireColorado Rapids

12:00

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

13:00

Orlando CityVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Atlanta UnitedDallas

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

19:00

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheShenzhen

15:30

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Henan JianyeTianjin Teda

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ChelseaSlavia Praha

4:3

NapoliArsenal

0:1

Eintracht FrankfurtBenfica

2:0

ValenciaVillarreal

2:0

Mushuc RunaUnión Española

1:1
pen. 5:6

Sport HuancayoMontevideo Wanderers

1:1

 

BaltikaSibir

1:1

 

Sibir-2Irtysh

0:3

FK ChitaZenit

1:1

SakhalinDynamo

4:3

 

ZirkaPrykarpattya

-:+

FK SumyObolon-Brovar

0:0

Hirnyk-SportKolos

2:1

AhrobiznesBalkany

0:2

 

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

PolissyaFK Mynai

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

KreminKrystal

1:0

FK NikopolTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaHirnyk

0:2

 

SumqayıtSəbail

1:2

QarabağKeşlə

3:0

 

Bahia (Salvador)Londrina (Londrina)

20:00

 

SydneyPerth Glory

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru