Kəpəz

Gəncə

See also:  Kapaz (Gyandzha), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 298

Founded: 1959

Stadium: City Stadium

Other names:

 1959 – 1962  Tekstilshchik
 1962 – 1974  Dynamo
 1975 – 1981  Progress
 1982 – 2005  Kəpəz
 2005 – 2011  Gəncə
 2011 –   Kəpəz PFK

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2000 - Premiere-league, group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1999 - Premiere-league, group B - place 3
CIS Cup 1998 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1996 - Group D - place 4

Overall stats Azerbaijan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Azerbaijan 2017/18, Premier League
Azerbaijan 2016/17, Premier League - place 5
Azerbaijan 2015/16, Premier League - place 5
Azerbaijan 2012/13, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Azerbaijan 2011/12, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Azerbaijan 2010/11, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Azerbaijan 2005/06 Top league - place 10
Azerbaijan 2004/05 Top league - place 9
Azerbaijan 2003/04 Top league - place 11
Azerbaijan 2001/02, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Azerbaijan 2000/01 Top league - place 8
Azerbaijan 1999/00 Top league - place 2
Azerbaijan 1998/99, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Azerbaijan 1997/98 Top league - Champion
Azerbaijan 1996/97 Top league - place 5
Azerbaijan 1995/96, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Azerbaijan 1994/95 Top league - Champion
Azerbaijan 1993/94 Top league - place 3
Azerbaijan 1993, top league 3rd place match
Azerbaijan 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-12 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
AFC Champions League 2017

Final, Day 1

18.11

Al Hilal - Urawa Red Diamonds

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

16:45

NacionalIndependiente

19:15

FluminenseFlamengo

22:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru