2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Göteborg

Göteborg

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 181

Founded: 04.10.1904

Stadium: Gamla Ullevi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group B - place 2
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 10 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinals
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B1 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 3
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group Benidorm - place 4
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2015 - place 4

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2015 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2013 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2010 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2009 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2018 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2003 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 2001 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2000 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1998 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1997 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1996 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1995 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1994 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1993 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1992 Championship - place 5
Sweden 1991 Championship - Champion
Sweden 1990 Final - Champion
Sweden 1989 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1988 Semifinal
Sweden 1987 Final - Champion
Sweden 1986 Semifinal
Sweden 1985 Final
Sweden 1984 Final - Champion
Sweden 1983 Final - Champion
Sweden 1982 Final - Champion
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1970 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1969 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1968 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1967 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1966 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1965 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1964 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1963 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1962 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1961 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1960 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1959 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1957/58 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1956/57 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1955/56 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1952/53 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1951/52 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1948/49 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1947/48 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1946/47 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1945/46 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1944/45 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1943/44 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1942/43 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1941/42 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1940/41 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1939/40 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1937/38 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1936/37 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1935/36 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1934/35 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1933/34 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1932/33 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1931/32 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1930/31 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1929/30 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1928/29 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1927/28 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1926/27 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1925/26 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1924/25 Allsvenskan - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 787
Matches:1 013 525
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
African Cup of Nations 2019

Group A, Day 3

10.10

Senegal - Sudan

10.10

Equatorial Guinea - Madagascar

Group B, Day 3

10.10

Cameroon - Malawi

10.10

Morocco - Comoros

Group C, Day 3

10.10

Mali - Burundi

10.10

Gabon - South Sudan

Group D, Day 3

10.10

Algeria - Benin

10.10

Togo - Gambia

Group E, Day 3

10.10

Nigeria - Libya

10.10

South Africa - Seychelles

Group F, Day 3

10.10

Ghana - Sierra Leone

10.10

Ethiopia - Kenya

Group G, Day 3

10.10

DR Congo - Zimbabwe

10.10

Congo - Liberia

Group H, Day 3

10.10

Côte d'Ivoire - Central African Republic

10.10

Guinea - Rwanda

Group I, Day 3

10.10

Burkina Faso - Botswana

10.10

Angola - Mauritania

Group J, Day 3

10.10

Tunisia - Niger

10.10

Egypt - Swaziland

Group K, Day 3

10.10

Zambia - Guinea-Bissau

10.10

Mozambique - Namibia

Group L, Day 3

10.10

Cape Verde - Tanzania

10.10

Uganda - Lesotho

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

13:00

AS Vita ClubRaja

14:00

SongoAl-Masry

15:00

Al-HilalRenaissance

21:00

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

14:00

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

19:00

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

19:00

Young AfricansUSM Alger

19:00

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

17:30

ZenitUral

19:00

FK RostovYenisey

21:30

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

16:30

 

DesnaKarpaty

17:00

ZoryaOlympik

19:30

VorsklaFK Mariupol

19:30

 

BukovynaPolissya

18:00

 

FK VitebskLuch

14:00

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

18:00

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

18:00

KaysarOrdabasy

18:00

 

ZaryaZimbru

17:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

17:30

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

17:30

 

SturmAltach

17:00

AustriaAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKRapid

17:00

 

BurnleyWatford

13:30

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

13:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

AntwerpBrugge

14:30

GenkCharleroi

18:00

EupenGent

20:00

 

LevskiSeptemvri

18:15

LudogoretsCSKA

21:00

 

UtrechtZwolle

12:15

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

EmmenAZ

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

SaburtaloDila

19:00

 

KAKR

16:00

FylkirFH

18:00

GrindavíkStjarnan

18:00

 

EibarHuesca

18:15

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

20:15

Real MadridGetafe

22:15

 

TorinoRoma

18:00

BolognaSPAL

20:30

EmpoliCagliari

20:30

ParmaUdinese

20:30

SassuoloInter

20:30

 

ValmieraRFS

16:00

SpartaksVentspils

18:00

 

AtlantasTrakai

13:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

18:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

LegiaZagłębie S

15:30

JagielloniaPiast

18:00

LechWisła K

18:00

 

Rio AveMarítimo

16:00

NacionalMoreirense

16:00

BelenensesPorto

18:30

Santa ClaraBraga

20:30

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

17:00

PartizanRad

19:00*

RadnikFK Mačva

20:00

 

MuraKrško

16:00

GoricaDomžale

18:15

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

ToulouseBordeaux

17:00

NîmesMarseille

21:00

 

RudešRijeka

18:30

HajdukGorica

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

 

KarvináViktoria

15:00

SpartaPříbram

18:00

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

15:00

SundsvallHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaAIK

17:30

DjurgårdensKalmar

17:30

 

PärnuLevadia

13:00

FloraKalev

19:00

 

InternacionalParaná

11:00

CruzeiroBahia

16:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

16:00

VitóriaPalmeiras

16:00

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

AméricaFluminense

19:00

São PauloChapecoense

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

16:00

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

1:5

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:1

ES SétifTP Mazembe

1:1

Horoya ACTogo-Port

2:1

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

1:3

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

1:1

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

1:0

 

KrystalReal Pharma

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:0

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:2

BuxoroLokomotiv

0:1

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

1:0

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

2:3

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

0:0

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

2:0

 

SlaviaDunav

2:0

Cherno MoreBeroe

0:0

 

DebrecenMTK

3:3

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

SioniKolxet`i 1913

2:0

 

GironaReal Valladolid

0:0

Real BetisLevante

0:3

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

0:1

MiedźKorona

1:1

 

AvesTondela

2:2

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00*

 

ReimsLyon

1:0

 

DinamoOsijek

2:1

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:2

 

SiriusDalkurd

2:3

 

TransTulevik

4:1

KuressaareTammeka

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru