2019  2017  2015  2013  2012  2010  2008  2006  2004  2002  2000  1998  1996  1994  1992  1990  1988  1986  1984  1982  1980  1978  1976  1974  1972  1970  1968  1965  1963  1962  1959  1957  Overall table

Debrecen

Debrecen

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 247

Founded: 1902

Stadium: Nagyerdei Stadion

Other names:

 1902 – 1912  Egyetértés FC
 1912 – 1948  Debreceni VSC
 1948 – 1949  Debreceni Vasutas SE
 1949 – 1955  Debreceni Lokomotív
 1955 – 1957  Debreceni Törekvés
 1957 – 1979  Debreceni VSC
 1979 – 1989  Debreceni Munkás Vasutas SC
 1989 –   Debreceni VSC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group I - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1985/86 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1979/80 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 4

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2017 - place 4

Overall stats Hungarian Super Cup - overall stats
Hungarian Super Сup 2014 - Final
Hungarian Super Сup 2013 - Final
Hungarian Super Сup 2012 - Final
Hungarian Super Сup 2010 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2009 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2008 - Final
Hungarian Super Сup 2007 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2006 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Hungary, National League I - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Hungary 2019/20 National League I
Hungary 2018/19 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2017/18 National League I - place 5
Hungary 2016/17 National League I - place 8
Hungary 2015/16 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2014/15 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2013/14 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2012/13 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2011/12 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2010/11 National League I - place 5
Hungary 2009/10 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2008/09 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2007/08 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2006/07 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2005/06 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2004/05 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2003/04, National League I Championship playoff - place 3
Hungary 2002/03, National League I Championship playoff - place 3
Hungary 2001/02, National League I Relegation playoff - place 9
Hungary 2000/01, National League I Second stage - place 11
Hungary 1999/00 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1998/99 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1997/98 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1996/97 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1995/96 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1994/95 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1993/94 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1990/91 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1990/91, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1989/90 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1989/90, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1987/88 National League I - place 15
Hungary 1986/87 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1985/86 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1984/85 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1982/83 National League I - place 15
Hungary 1981/82 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1980/81 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1979/80 National League I - place 15
Hungary 1964 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1963 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1962/63 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1960/61 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1949/50 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1947/48 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1946/47 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1945/46, National League I Play-off - place 7
Hungary 1943/44 National League I - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 018
Matches:1 031 612
Clubs:10 824
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 550
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 27

Crvena ZvezdaYoung Boys

21:00

RosenborgDinamo Zagreb

21:00

FK KrasnodarOlympiakós

22:00

PalmeirasGrêmio

21:30

La EquidadAtlético Mineiro

19:30

Shanghai SIPGUrawa Red Diamonds

19:30

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Hilal Riyadh

20:45

Altyn AsyrHà Nội

17:00

 

Arsenal (Kiev)Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)

-:+

Tavriya (Simferopil)Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)

16:00

Dinaz (Vyshhorod)Nyva (Vinnytsya)

17:00

MFK MykolaivPrikarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)

17:00

Podillya (Khmelnytskyi)Volyn (Lutsk)

17:00

Veres (Rivne)Rukh

17:00

Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya)

17:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)

18:00

FK Kalush (Kalush)FK Mynai (Mynai)

18:00

Cherkashchyna-Akademiya (Bilozirya)Kremin (Kremenchuk)

18:00

FK Vovchansk (Волчанск)Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)

18:00

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Balkany (Zorya)

18:00

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)Chaika (Petropavlivska Borshchahivka)

18:00

 

Bristol RoversBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

Burton AlbionMorecambe

19:45

Cardiff CityLuton Town

19:45

Crawley TownNorwich City

19:45

Crewe AlexandraAston Villa

19:45

Crystal PalaceColchester United

19:45

FulhamSouthampton

19:45

Grimsby TownMacclesfield Town

19:45

Leeds UnitedStoke City

19:45

Newport CountyWest Ham United

19:45

Nottingham ForestDerby County

19:45

Oxford UnitedMillwall

19:45

Plymouth ArgyleReading

19:45

Preston North EndHull City

19:45

RochdaleCarlisle United

19:45

Sheffield UnitedBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Southend UnitedMilton Keynes Dons

19:45

WatfordCoventry City

19:45

 

Leicester NirvanaBoston Town

19:45*

AFC MansfieldHeanor Town

19:45*

WareFC Romania

19:45*

 

MontpellierLyon

19:00

 

TammekaLevadia

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 25

 

CSKAAkhmat

3:0

FK RostovRubin

2:1

Krylia SovetovSpartak

1:2

ArsenalFK Orenburg

2:1

 

FK ChertanovoTom

1:1

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

1:0

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

ShinnikFK Khimki

0:1

BaltikaLuch

0:0

FakelAvangard

0:0

TorpedoYenisey

2:0

ChaikaTekstilshchik

3:0

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

3:2

 

AlaniyaVolgar

3:0

AnzhiDruzhba

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

2:0

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

6:0

 

IrtyshSakhalin

2:0

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

1:2

 

KarpatyZorya

0:1

ShahtarFK Mariupol

5:1

 

SabahKeşlə

0:1

QarabağQəbələ

3:0

 

ShirakPyunik

3:1

FC ErevanArarat-Armenia

1:2

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

1:1

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

3:1

BATESlavia

4:0

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45*

 

AqtöbeIrtysh

1:1

AstanaTaraz

5:0

KaysarZhetysu

0:2

QayratOkzhetpes

0:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

3:4

CodruPetrocub

0:1

 

SturmWattens

2:0

Red BullAdmira Wacker

5:0

HartbergAustria

2:2

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

1:1

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

3:0

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

2:1

FC RomaniaWare

3:3

Dunstable TownShortwood United

4:1

Cray WanderersHythe Town

5:0

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

2:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

2:0

 

DunavCSKA

1:1

LudogoretsSlavia

0:0

 

PuskásFerencváros

4:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HerthaWolfsburg

0:3

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

0:3

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

1:2

ZwolleSparta

2:2

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

0:0

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

2:2

 

KAKR

0:0

Víkingur RGrindavík

1:0

 

AlavésEspañol

0:0

MallorcaReal Sociedad

0:1

LeganésAtlético Madrid

0:1

BarcelonaReal Betis

5:2

 

UdineseMilan

1:0

CagliariBrescia

0:1

Hellas VeronaBologna

1:1

RomaGenoa

3:3

SampdoriaLazio

0:3

SPALAtalanta

2:3

TorinoSassuolo

2:1

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

2:2

SpartaksRiga FC

2:4

METTA/LUValmiera

0:0

 

PalangaAtlantas

0:2

 

MoldeOdd

2:2

BrannTromsø

2:3

HaugesundLillestrøm

0:2

KristiansundMjøndalen

4:0

VikingRanheim

2:2

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

2:1

 

GórnikKorona

3:0

Zagłębie LPiast

0:3

ŁKSLegia

2:3

 

MarítimoTondela

2:3

Santa ClaraBelenenses

0:0

PortimonenseSporting

1:3

Gil VicenteBraga

1:1

Vitória GFamalicão

1:1

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

TSCInđija

2:0

 

TriglavCelje

0:6

RudarTabor

2:2

MariborNK Bravo

4:0

 

MonacoNîmes

2:2

StrasbourgRennes

0:2

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

4:0

 

InterLokomotiva

1:2

GoricaIstra 1961

1:1

OsijekHajduk

1:0

 

BudućnostZeta

1:1

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

4:2

ViktoriaOpava

4:0

SlovanSparta

3:1

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

0:2

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

5:0

ÖstersundsAIK

1:3

MalmöDjurgårdens

0:1

 

St. MirrenRangers

0:1

CelticHearts

3:1

 

PaideMaardu

5:0

TulevikKalev

1:1

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

2:1

UniónLanús

1:2

Central CórdobaRacing Club

0:0

River PlateTalleres

0:1

BanfieldBoca Juniors

0:1

 

SantosFortaleza

3:3

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

2:0

GoiásInternacional

2:1

CearáFlamengo

0:3

AvaíCorinthians

1:1

CSACruzeiro

1:1

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

1:3

DallasHouston Dynamo

5:1

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

3:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru