Athletic

Bilbao

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 30

Founded: 1898

Stadium: Estadio de San Mamés

Other names:

 1898 – 1941  Athletic
 1941 – 1977  Atlético
 1977 –   Athletic

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group B - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Final
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Final
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1956 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2015 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2009 - Final
Supercopa de España 1983 - Final
Copa Eva Duarte 1950 - Winner
Copa de oro Argentina 1945 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 7
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 5
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 7
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 4
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 12
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 10
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 6
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 8
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 13
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 11
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 17
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 12
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 9
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 5
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 7
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 8
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 12
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 11
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 8
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 2
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 6
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 15
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 8
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 5
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 8
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 14
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 12
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 12
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 7
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 4
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 13-18 - place 13
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 3
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 3
Spain 1983/84 Primera - Champion
Spain 1982/83 Primera - Champion
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 4
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 9
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 7
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 9
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 3
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 3
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 5
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 10
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 5
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 9
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 9
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 5
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 2
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 11
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 7
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 7
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 5
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 7
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 8
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 10
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 5
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 6
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 3
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 3
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 6
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 4
Spain 1955/56 Primera - Champion
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 3
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 6
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 6
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 2
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 7
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 6
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 6
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 6
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 2
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 3
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 6
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 10
Spain 1942/43 Primera - Champion
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 7
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 2
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 3
Spain 1935/36 Primera - Champion
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 4
Spain 1933/34 Primera - Champion
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 2
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 2
Spain 1930/31 Primera - Champion
Spain 1929/30 Primera - Champion
Spain 1929 Primera - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
France 2017/18

Day 34

22.04

Nice - Montpellier

15:00

22.04

Saint-Étienne - Troyes

17:00

22.04

Bordeaux - Paris Saint-Germain

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

13:00

LautokaMarist

15:00

 

ArsenalZenit

14:00

CSKAFK Krasnodar

16:30

FK TosnoAmkar

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

18:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

19:00

 

FK TambovShinnik

13:30

KubanAvangard

17:00

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

16:00

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

14:00

VeresDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikKarpaty

14:00

 

FK SumyDesna

14:00

KreminHirnyk-Sport

15:00

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

16:00

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

16:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

16:30

InguletsVolyn

18:00

 

Nyva TPolissya

16:00

SkalaPodillya

16:00

 

TavriyaSudnobudivnyk

12:00

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

17:00

Metalist 1925Dnipro

17:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

NeftçiQəbələ

19:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

17:00

BanantsGandzasar

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

14:00

IslochFK Haradzeya

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

15:00

TobilAkzhayik

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

16:00

ZhetysuIrtysh

16:00

QayratKaysar

17:00

OrdabasyAstana

17:00

 

Red BullAltach

14:30

RapidAdmira Wacker

16:30

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

13:30

Stoke CityBurnley

13:30

Manchester CitySwansea City

16:30

 

ChelseaSouthampton

15:00

 

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

KölnSchalke 04

18:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

20:00

 

GironaEspañol

12:00

MálagaReal Sociedad

16:15

Las PalmasAlavés

18:30

AtléticoReal Betis

20:45

 

CagliariBologna

12:30

UdineseCrotone

15:00

ChievoInter

15:00

LazioSampdoria

15:00

AtalantaTorino

15:00

JuventusNapoli

20:45

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

13:00

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

18:00

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

18:00

LillestrømRanheim

18:00

RosenborgStart

18:00

TromsøSandefjord

18:00

VålerengaMolde

20:00

 

TondelaAves

16:00

ChavesPortimonense

16:00

MoreirenseRio Ave

18:00

SportingBoavista

20:15

 

TriglavAnkaran

13:00

CeljeOlimpija

16:50

DomžaleRudar

19:00

 

NiceMontpellier

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

17:00

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00

LokomotivaIstra 1961

19:30

 

KarvináTeplice

16:00

SlovanSlavia

18:00

 

DalkurdSundsvall

15:00

HäckenHammarby

15:00

AIKGöteborg

17:30

TrelleborgKalmar

17:30

 

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

TigreHuracán

11:00

Rosario CentralRacing Club

13:15

Atlético TucumánUnión

15:30

ArsenalRiver Plate

17:45

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

20:00

 

ParanáCorinthians

11:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

16:00

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

16:00

FluminenseCruzeiro

16:00

CearáSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

19:00

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

13:00

Portland TimbersNew York City

15:00

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

 

TsRFSOFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

FK ChertanovoLuki-Energiya

0:0

FK MuromVeles

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiNeftekhimik

0:2

FK Orenburg-2KAMAZ

2:2

 

MetalurhFK Nikopol

0:4

MFK Mykolaiv-2Real Pharma

1:1

 

NavbahorBunyodkor

2:1

QizilqumNeftchi

1:0

 

MillwallFulham

0:3

 

Borussia MWolfsburg

3:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

3:1

 

LeganésDeportivo

0:0

 

BragaMarítimo

2:0

 

NantesRennes

1:1

DijonLyon

2:5

 

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

TammekaPärnu

4:2

 

Argentinos JuniorsOlimpo

1:0

EstudiantesBelgrano

0:1

 

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

6:0

 

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru